Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Mens Bibbo¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division Men Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WI - Mt. LaCrosse
1/21/2017 9:30 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/21/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division 
Mt. LaCrosse 
Men Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:48.48 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 3:23.15 Rank : 1st 10 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
133 A Teagan Olin 33.89 (1) 32.42 (1) 1:06.31 (1) (1) * 
121 A Spencer Knack 34.12 (2) 33.00 (3) 1:07.12 (2) (2) * 
150 B Ian Taylor 34.35 (5) 32.87 (2) 1:07.22 (3) (1) 
143 A Jack Post 35.13 (8) 34.59 (10 1:09.72 (8) (7) * 
157 B Tobias Macedo 35.77 (12 34.29 (8) 1:10.06 (10)(2) 
166 B Kieran Downs 37.19 (16 37.21 (25 1:14.40 (20)(5) 
161 B Gunnar Nelson 38.08 (24 36.42 (20 1:14.50 (21)(6) 
106 A Alexander Harris DNF 
134 A C. Finley Clark DNF 
 
Team : UWLAX 
Total Time : 3:32.65 Rank : 2nd 29 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
105 A Mitchell Homburg 34.76 (6) 34.12 (7) 1:08.88 (6) (5) * 
116 A Matt Ludack 36.13 (14 34.88 (12 1:11.01 (13)(11)* 
131 A Max Westhoff 37.13 (15 35.63 (13 1:12.76 (15)(13)* 
137 A Jake Seifert DNS 
 
Team : ISU 
Total Time : 3:58.49 Rank : 3rd 51 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
103 A Nick Griggs 40.19 (35 37.96 (28 1:18.15 (31)(16)* 
112 A Cory Bock 39.94 (33 38.43 (31 1:18.37 (32)(17)* 
140 A Nicholas Anastasi 40.64 (38 41.33 (37 1:21.97 (36)(18)* 
122 A Benjamin Bye 41.84 (40 DNF 
142 A Jake Siegel DSQ 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 4:09.38 Rank : 4th 1 Ghost Time Used 60 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
147 A Anthony Wong 34.23 (3) 33.23 (4) 1:07.46 (4) (3) * 
141 A Chris Wallner 37.55 (19 35.89 (16 1:13.44 (16)(14)* 
148 B Chad Serba 37.76 (21 36.41 (19 1:14.17 (18)(3) 
185 B Nicholas Backes 38.29 (25 36.80 (21 1:15.09 (22)(7) 
158 B Timothy Pinewski 39.06 (29 38.60 (33 1:17.66 (28)(13) 
177 B Greggory Zinniel 40.02 (34 38.01 (29 1:18.03 (30)(15) 
195 B Adam Warbritton 41.90 (42 39.45 (34 1:21.35 (34)(17) 
180 B Parker Zeilon 37.92 (22 DNF 
170 B Austin Juaire 38.02 (23 DNF 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2017 4:11:15 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved