Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
34 iŤmes Finale rťgionale centralisťe des Jeux du Quťbec - Single Crs, Combined
CAN - QC - Mont Kanasuta
1/21/2017 12:50 PM
Slalom Gťant U6 ŗ U10

Rťsultats finaux¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2017-01-21                   Page 1 
 
Finale r√©gionale centralis√©e des Jeux du Qu√©bec 
Slalom G√©ant U6 √† U10 
Mont Kanasuta 
 
 
CLASS : U06F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 2 U06F Video Charlie Valade 45.03 (1) 51.62 (1) 1:36.65 (1) 
2 1 U06F Kanas Audrina Elder 1:17.11 (2) 1:06.79 (2) 2:23.90 (2) 
 
CLASS : U06M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 4 U06M Kanas Louis Richard 55.55 (2) 52.93 (1) 1:48.48 (1) 
2 3 U06M Video Alexandre Morin 54.55 (1) 55.89 (2) 1:50.44 (2) 
3 6 U06M Video Rapha√ęl Allard 1:06.70 (3) 1:05.46 (3) 2:12.16 (3) 
4 5 U06M Video Simon Deschambault DNS 1:19.70 (4) 
 
CLASS : U08F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 7 U08F Timmi Maia KINSELLA 1:04.70 (1) 1:05.98 (4) 2:10.68 (1) 
2 9 U08F Timmi Myriam LEVESQUE 1:06.03 (2) 1:04.90 (1) 2:10.93 (2) 
3 14 U08F Kanas Jade Turpin-Langlo 1:07.79 (4) 1:04.99 (2) 2:12.78 (3) 
4 8 U08F Video Nelly Valade 1:07.16 (3) 1:05.97 (3) 2:13.13 (4) 
5 12 U08F Video M√©lixia Barrette 1:10.72 (5) 1:08.02 (5) 2:18.74 (5) 
6 10 U08F Video Emma-Rose Allard 1:15.56 (6) 1:16.01 (6) 2:31.57 (6) 
7 13 U08F Video Ma√©va Rogers 1:21.36 (7) 1:18.28 (7) 2:39.64 (7) 
8 16 U08F Kanas Th√©a Th√©berge 1:25.51 (8) 1:18.84 (8) 2:44.35 (8) 
9 15 U08F Video Sophie Deschambaul DSQ 1:34.23 (9) 
10 11 U08F Kanas √Člie Moriset DSQ 1:36.19 (10) 
 
CLASS : U08M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 18 U08M Video Louis-F√©lix Gilber 1:01.44 (1) 1:01.98 (1) 2:03.42 (1) 
2 17 U08M Kanas Matys Jolicoeur 1:05.77 (2) 1:10.37 (3) 2:16.14 (2) 
3 25 U08M Kanas Isak Jolicoeur 1:09.64 (4) 1:06.72 (2) 2:16.36 (3) 
4 19 U08M Video Adam Brassard 1:11.81 (5) 1:10.52 (4) 2:22.33 (4) 
5 20 U08M Kanas Malik Bolduc 1:16.10 (6) 1:10.67 (5) 2:26.77 (5) 
6 22 U08M Video Malik B√©rub√© 1:21.79 (7) 1:18.03 (6) 2:39.82 (6) 
7 21 U08M Video Alexandre Rochette 1:06.14 (3) DSQ 
8 24 U08M Video Alexis Roy DSQ DSQ 
 
CLASS : U10F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 28 U10F Video Clara Gilbert 59.29 (1) 58.55 (1) 1:57.84 (1) 
2 29 U10F Kanas Alexann Jolicoeur 1:01.74 (2) 1:00.59 (2) 2:02.33 (2) 
3 34 U10F Kanas Charly Guertin 1:03.48 (3) 1:04.16 (5) 2:07.64 (3) 
4 27 U10F Kanas Charlie Noel 1:04.00 (4) 1:03.82 (4) 2:07.82 (4) 
5 35 U10F Timmi Hanna KINSELLA 1:05.60 (5) 1:03.65 (3) 2:09.25 (5) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2017-01-21 18:02:20 
SINGLE COURSE RACE 2017-01-21 Page 2 
 
Finale r√©gionale centralis√©e des Jeux du Qu√©bec 
Slalom G√©ant U6 √† U10 
Mont Kanasuta 
 
 
CLASS : U10F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
6 31 U10F Kanas Sarah Goulet 1:07.17 (8) 1:04.72 (6) 2:11.89 (6) 
7 30 U10F Video Laurence St-Pierre 1:06.52 (6) 1:06.17 (7) 2:12.69 (7) 
8 38 U10F Kanas Talia Guertin 1:07.01 (7) 1:07.18 (8) 2:14.19 (8) 
9 32 U10F Kanas √Člie Bolduc 1:11.85 (9) 1:10.52 (9) 2:22.37 (9) 
10 26 U10F Kanas Clara Morisset 1:13.28 (10) 1:10.84 (10) 2:24.12 (10) 
11 36 U10F Kanas M√©gane Fillion 1:14.97 (11) 1:15.62 (11) 2:30.59 (11) 
12 33 U10F Video Elsa Rogers 1:16.89 (12) 1:16.83 (12) 2:33.72 (12) 
 
CLASS : U10M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 39 U10M Video Zachary Roy 53.50 (1) 53.18 (1) 1:46.68 (1) 
2 40 U10M Timmi Alex BRAIN 1:00.94 (2) 1:00.45 (3) 2:01.39 (2) 
3 48 U10M Video Christophe Lauzon 1:01.56 (3) 59.95 (2) 2:01.51 (3) 
4 43 U10M Video Jacob Barrette 1:05.34 (4) 1:01.63 (4) 2:06.97 (4) 
5 42 U10M Kanas Jim Dubuc 1:05.79 (5) 1:03.03 (5) 2:08.82 (5) 
6 46 U10M Kanas Ethan Morand 1:06.04 (6) 1:03.26 (6) 2:09.30 (6) 
7 45 U10M Video Olivier Morin 1:10.39 (7) 1:10.02 (7) 2:20.41 (7) 
8 44 U10M Kanas L√©o-Martin Fillion 1:13.87 (8) 1:24.00 (9) 2:37.87 (8) 
9 41 U10M Video Louis Deschambault 1:26.74 (9) 1:23.82 (8) 2:50.56 (9) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2017-01-21 18:02:20 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved