Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start Lists¹
USCSA Southeast Bryce Snowboard GS Mens 1 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
1/21/2017 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/21/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Mens Giant Slalom 
Race 1 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:57.12 will be used. 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 3:05.26 Rank : 1st 19 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
364 A Jacob Landa 28.07 (2) 28.87 (2) 56.94 (2) (2) * 
371 A Andrew Peter 31.48 (8) 32.43 (12 1:03.91 (9) (8) * 
396 A Patrick ONeil 32.17 (13 32.24 (8) 1:04.41 (10)(9) * 
372 A owen gagnon 32.85 (21 32.09 (7) 1:04.94 (13)(12) 
363 A Brandon Domonoski 33.48 (24 33.81 (22 1:07.29 (22)(21) 
366 A Brennan ONeil 34.25 (31 33.11 (20 1:07.36 (23)(22) 
374 A Zachary Davis 34.42 (33 34.38 (25 1:08.80 (26)(24) 
369 A Christopher Pearso 32.75 (18 37.55 (46 1:10.30 (33)(31) 
375 A Derek Attardi 40.52 (60 35.14 (31 1:15.66 (46)(39) 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:05.48 Rank : 2nd 16 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
461 A Zachary Provant 29.22 (3) 29.56 (3) 58.78 (3) (3) * 
462 A Alexander Lupi 30.25 (4) 32.69 (16 1:02.94 (7) (6) * 
465 A Grant Schwab 32.09 (12 31.67 (6) 1:03.76 (8) (7) * 
468 A Draden Gaffney 33.60 (26 32.91 (18 1:06.51 (19)(18) 
464 A Jordan Buzzell 33.70 (27 32.96 (19 1:06.66 (21)(20) 
471 A Jonathan Holland 34.69 (35 34.39 (26 1:09.08 (28)(26) 
466 A Ethan Steen 33.78 (28 35.99 (34 1:09.77 (30)(28) 
470 A Mac Gotsch 34.61 (34 36.61 (39 1:11.22 (36)(34) 
469 A Tucker Buzzell 37.89 (46 36.03 (35 1:13.92 (40)(35) 
467 A Tom Smith 39.56 (53 38.04 (50 1:17.60 (51)(40) 
 
Team : GMU 
Total Time : 3:11.15 Rank : 3rd 25 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
353 A John Friedersdorf 30.32 (5) 32.35 (10 1:02.67 (5) (4) * 
356 A Nicholas Miller 31.38 (7) 31.47 (4) 1:02.85 (6) (5) * 
360 A Jackson Robic 33.12 (22 32.51 (14 1:05.63 (17)(16)* 
355 A Alex Maxseiner 35.04 (37 33.82 (23 1:08.86 (27)(25) 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:14.31 Rank : 4th 34 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
302 A Gabriel Duff 32.04 (11 32.37 (11 1:04.41 (10)(9) * 
308 A Sawyer Chipley 32.19 (14 32.26 (9) 1:04.45 (12)(11)* 
311 A Nathan Kanning 32.72 (17 32.73 (17 1:05.45 (15)(14)* 
305 A Christopher Taylor 32.83 (20 32.65 (15 1:05.48 (16)(15) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2017 11:34:36 AM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved