Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results¹
Run 1 Start List¹
Start Order¹
USCSA- ACSC Elk Mountain Womens GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - pennsylvania - Elk Mountain
1/21/2017 9:30 AM

Team results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/7/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA ACSC 
Elk Mountain PA 
Sat. Jan 21, 2017 Womens GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:03.09 will be used. 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 3:55.27 Rank : 1st 16 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
10 A Devon Salasin 37.52 (3) 37.07 (2) 1:14.59 (2) (1) * 
24 A Brianne Aveta 39.01 (6) 38.36 (5) 1:17.37 (5) (4) * 
34 A Kathryn Chesnick 41.82 (12 41.49 (11 1:23.31 (12)(11)* 
44 A Claire Lewis 44.01 (18 44.10 (19 1:28.11 (16)(14) 
50 B Megan Ross 45.55 (22 44.09 (18 1:29.64 (18)(2) 
63 B Kelly McCreesh 46.37 (26 43.98 (17 1:30.35 (19)(3) 
56 B Erin Loftus 47.27 (29 44.94 (20 1:32.21 (23)(5) 
77 B Olivia Giralico 46.92 (28 45.83 (24 1:32.75 (24)(6) 
80 B Julia Lucas 51.93 (37 52.15 (31 1:44.08 (32)(10) 
84 B Samantha Scott 57.45 (45 53.38 (35 1:50.83 (36)(12) 
85 B Dana Hunt 59.86 (50 55.09 (38 1:54.95 (39)(14) 
91 B Alicia Saraceno 1:02.89 (55 55.06 (37 1:57.95 (40)(15) 
72 B Amanda Grega 1:04.10 (56 1:03.29 (44 2:07.39 (46)(19) 
7 A Robin Derr 35.94 (2) DNF 
66 B Krista Goepfrich 46.09 (24 DNF 
82 B Lauren Mitchell 50.57 (34 DNF 
 
Team : VU 
Total Time : 3:59.51 Rank : 2nd 16 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
12 A Kelly Oot 38.86 (5) 37.46 (3) 1:16.32 (4) (3) * 
5 A Victoria Waldo 40.64 (8) 39.97 (7) 1:20.61 (6) (5) * 
29 A Gabrielle Hedges 43.07 (16 39.51 (6) 1:22.58 (9) (8) * 
60 B Alli Lowitz 47.87 (31 43.32 (14 1:31.19 (21)(4) 
47 B Elle Barrett 46.90 (27 45.99 (25 1:32.89 (25)(7) 
75 B Charlotte Bern 44.06 (19 52.15 (31 1:36.21 (26)(8) 
22 A Angela Bodine 48.56 (32 DNF 
40 A Hannah Clarke DNF 
71 B Sarah Springer 42.19 (13 DNS 
55 B Meredith Earley 47.64 (30 DNF 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 4:17.88 Rank : 3rd 36 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 A Marysia Moskal 40.98 (9) 41.90 (12 1:22.88 (10)(9) * 
17 A Nicole Kawakami 43.31 (17 42.33 (13 1:25.64 (13)(12)* 
27 A Aline Naroditsky 44.17 (21 45.19 (23 1:29.36 (17)(15)* 
59 B Victoria Hofbauer 53.25 (40 49.46 (28 1:42.71 (30)(9) 
45 A Sarina Stein 56.98 (44 49.18 (26 1:46.16 (33)(22) 
48 B Sarah Mica 56.82 (43 52.77 (33 1:49.59 (35)(11) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2017 6:26:12 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved