Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Men Snowboard Day 1 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Crystal Mountain
1/7/2017 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/8/2017                    Page 1 
 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:42.93 will be used. 
 
Team : WMU 
Total Time : 3:21.05 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
81 A Michael Swistak 32.90 (1) 33.89 (3) 1:06.79 (1) (1) * 
80 A Brad Rizzo 33.46 (2) 33.52 (1) 1:06.98 (2) (2) * 
42 A Hunter Thane 33.47 (3) 33.81 (2) 1:07.28 (3) (3) * 
69 A Lee Nowicki 35.53 (5) 35.15 (4) 1:10.68 (4) (4) 
134 B Mason White 35.53 (5) 35.77 (5) 1:11.30 (5) (1) 
66 A Jacob Hermann 35.14 (4) 36.97 (6) 1:12.11 (6) (5) 
18 B Brenden McGorisk 37.75 (9) 38.23 (8) 1:15.98 (8) (2) 
8 B Austin Hood 40.27 (15 39.72 (13 1:19.99 (13)(5) 
46 B Tyler Whisler 39.57 (14 41.02 (15 1:20.59 (14)(6) 
19 B Brett Himmelein 42.55 (20 41.55 (16 1:24.10 (16)(7) 
7 B Greg Hudspeth 42.24 (19 42.33 (19 1:24.57 (17)(8) 
25 B Brian Hennelly 44.06 (22 42.30 (18 1:26.36 (19)(9) 
34 B Gary Stevens 48.28 (27 43.33 (22 1:31.61 (25)(12) 
65 B Jacob Holt 46.56 (25 45.48 (25 1:32.04 (26)(13) 
35 B Colin Urbanski 40.30 (16 53.23 (31 1:33.53 (27)(14) 
16 B Garrett Kutchey 47.97 (26 47.40 (26 1:35.37 (29)(15) 
9 B Ross Peterson 
43 B Matthew Liberatore 
47 B Thomas Wozniak 
68 B Tanner Gerhart 
 
Team : GVSU 
Total Time : 4:13.69 Rank : 2nd 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
138 A Sam Carson 36.65 (7) 37.82 (7) 1:14.47 (7) (6) * 
150 A Jake Kieltyka 39.12 (12 48.78 (30 1:27.90 (20)(11)* 
129 B Austin Salisbury 41.45 (17 48.76 (29 1:30.21 (23)(11) 
130 A Anthony Cotton 48.95 (29 42.37 (20 1:31.32 (24)(13)* 
99 A George Daudlin 53.93 (31 47.51 (27 1:41.44 (31)(15) 
102 A Alex Radecki 57.01 (32 55.48 (32 1:52.49 (32)(16) 
108 B Daniel Heibel 
145 B Montana Thompson 
 
Team : CMIU 
Total Time : 4:22.06 Rank : 3rd 33 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
88 B Lucas Magno 38.32 (10 38.24 (9) 1:16.56 (9) (3) 
64 A Dillon Richey 37.56 (8) 40.79 (14 1:18.35 (11)(7) * 
40 B Tyler Smith 46.39 (24 42.69 (21 1:29.08 (21)(10) 
5 A Alex Ilani Kaumehe 46.04 (23 44.09 (23 1:30.13 (22)(12)* 
79 A Daniel Gustafson 48.52 (28 45.06 (24 1:33.58 (28)(14)* 
63 B Stephen Foley 49.96 (30 48.57 (28 1:38.53 (30)(16) 
17 A Carlton Rose 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/17/2017 9:31:11 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved