Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Results¹
USCSA- ACSC Mens SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - pennsylvania - Ski Sawmill
1/15/2017 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/15/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA- ACSC 
Ski Sawmill, PA 
Jan 15, 2017 Mens SL 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:36.46 will be used. 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 3:57.17 Rank : 1st 12 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
99 A Matthew Dailey 40.34 (3) 37.99 (6) 1:18.33 (3) (3) * 
110 A Nelson DiBiase 41.17 (4) 37.94 (4) 1:19.11 (4) (4) * 
84 A James DAgostino 42.53 (6) 37.20 (3) 1:19.73 (5) (5) * 
131 A Trevor Bergen 43.33 (9) 41.03 (12 1:24.36 (11)(11) 
140 A John Jupena 46.25 (14 43.18 (15 1:29.43 (14)(14) 
174 B Michael Mazza 52.82 (20 42.52 (14 1:35.34 (16)(1) 
173 B Ayrton Marriott 50.98 (18 45.33 (17 1:36.31 (17)(2) 
172 B Nick Crawford 56.70 (25 48.29 (20 1:44.99 (22)(4) 
176 B Max Denbin 58.75 (29 57.93 (28 1:56.68 (27)(6) 
179 B Clayton Taylor 59.76 (31 57.39 (27 1:57.15 (28)(7) 
178 B Ben Basler 1:00.53 (34 1:02.48 (31 2:03.01 (31)(8) 
177 B Andrew Kline 1:00.48 (33 1:07.97 (40 2:08.45 (32)(9) 
180 B Vsevolod Sheremeta 1:09.26 (42 1:03.84 (33 2:13.10 (35)(10) 
181 B Michael Karschner 1:20.59 (52 1:19.69 (45 2:40.28 (45)(17) 
175 B Aaron Lewis 52.84 (21 DNF 
159 B Bradley Underkoffl DNF 
164 B Randall Shih DNF 
152 B Jake Algranati DNS 
182 B James Magurno III DNS 
 
Team : WVU 
Total Time : 4:12.60 Rank : 2nd 25 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
85 A Skyler Clark 39.41 (2) 36.49 (2) 1:15.90 (2) (2) * 
108 A Matthew Bragg 43.20 (8) 39.80 (8) 1:23.00 (8) (8) * 
121 A Tanner Murt 48.00 (16 45.70 (18 1:33.70 (15)(15)* 
130 A Eric Gavin 49.87 (17 47.57 (19 1:37.44 (18)(16) 
143 A Ty Sicurella 1:04.79 (38 1:04.74 (34 2:09.53 (34)(25) 
150 B Austin Stern 1:09.35 (43 1:05.07 (36 2:14.42 (36)(11) 
 
Team : PITT 
Total Time : 4:18.23 Rank : 3rd 24 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
81 A Casey Wakeen 39.03 (1) 35.82 (1) 1:14.85 (1) (1) * 
107 A Justin Bergen 42.80 (7) 37.98 (5) 1:20.78 (6) (6) * 
109 A Jerry Lan 53.27 (22 49.33 (22 1:42.60 (20)(17)* 
142 A Garrett Davey 57.87 (27 55.57 (25 1:53.44 (25)(20) 
136 A Brandon George 1:03.45 (37 58.48 (29 2:01.93 (29)(22) 
157 B Christian Smetana 1:14.11 (47 1:06.50 (38 2:20.61 (39)(13) 
167 B Benjamin Danishevs DNF 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/15/2017 8:20:54 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved