Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This Race
Results¹
USCSA- ACSC Womens SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - pennsylvania - Ski Sawmill
1/15/2017 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/15/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA- ACSC 
Ski Sawmill, PA 
Jan 15, 2017 Womens SK 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:46.90 will be used. 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 4:13.85 Rank : 1st 10 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 A Robin Derr 40.97 (1) 39.07 (1) 1:20.04 (1) (1) * 
13 A Devon Salasin 41.18 (2) 39.69 (2) 1:20.87 (2) (2) * 
21 A Brianne Aveta 47.97 (9) 44.97 (9) 1:32.94 (8) (7) * 
34 A Claire Lewis 56.73 (22 48.28 (12 1:45.01 (18)(15) 
59 B Erin Loftus 56.25 (21 53.17 (20 1:49.42 (20)(3) 
77 A Kathryn Chesnick 47.49 (8) 1:05.62 (35 1:53.11 (22)(18) 
50 B Kelly McCreesh 58.28 (24 55.05 (23 1:53.33 (23)(4) 
49 B Megan Ross 1:04.57 (31 54.99 (22 1:59.56 (25)(5) 
61 B Krista Goepfrich 1:00.95 (26 59.01 (28 1:59.96 (26)(6) 
78 B Olivia Giralico 1:06.44 (33 58.58 (26 2:05.02 (30)(7) 
72 B Julia Lucas 1:09.91 (37 1:04.75 (34 2:14.66 (35)(8) 
74 B Samantha Scott 1:13.53 (42 1:06.72 (36 2:20.25 (37)(10) 
76 B Dana Hunt 1:12.58 (41 1:07.98 (37 2:20.56 (38)(11) 
75 B Alicia Saraceno 1:24.97 (48 1:14.77 (42 2:39.74 (46)(16) 
68 B Lauren Mitchell DNS 
70 B Amanda Grega DNS 
 
Team : VU 
Total Time : 4:25.06 Rank : 2nd 13 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 A Victoria Waldo 43.61 (3) 41.87 (3) 1:25.48 (3) (3) * 
10 A Kelly Oot 45.59 (5) 43.00 (4) 1:28.59 (5) (4) * 
24 A Gabrielle Hedges 46.57 (7) 44.42 (8) 1:30.99 (7) (6) * 
71 A Angela Bodine VU B 54.13 (19 44.26 (6) 1:38.39 (11)(10) 
29 A Hannah Clarke 52.70 (15 48.51 (14 1:41.21 (15)(14) 
63 B Sarah Springer 53.29 (16 50.74 (17 1:44.03 (16)(1) 
48 B Meredith Earley 53.72 (17 51.01 (18 1:44.73 (17)(2) 
73 B Katrina Garzon 1:24.06 (47 1:20.06 (46 2:44.12 (47)(17) 
56 B Elle Barrett DNS 
57 B Amelia Gabor DNS 
66 B Alli Lowitz DSQ 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 5:07.00 Rank : 3rd 36 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
51 A Marysia Moskal 46.02 (6) 44.32 (7) 1:30.34 (6) (5) * 
6 A Sloane Macklin 51.80 (14 47.52 (11 1:39.32 (13)(12)* 
46 A Aline Naroditsky 1:01.54 (27 55.80 (24 1:57.34 (24)(19)* 
25 A Sara Graves 1:07.87 (35 1:02.19 (32 2:10.06 (34)(26) 
30 B Sarah Mica 1:11.23 (39 1:11.19 (39 2:22.42 (39)(12) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/16/2017 10:46:33 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved