Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
Male Alpine Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NJ - National Winter Activity Center
1/14/2017 10:00 AM

Individual Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/14/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Atlantic Highlands Conference 
National Winter Activity Center Giant Slalom January 14th, 2017 
Male Alpine Division 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 45 A FAIR Thomas Summers 38.75 (1) 38.27 (1) 1:17.02 (1) 
2 43 A FAIR Ryan Carlucci 39.37 (2) 39.16 (3) 1:18.53 (2) 
3 42 A FAIR Lucas Tinkham 39.76 (3) 39.14 (2) 1:18.90 (3) 
4 160 A UPEN Yann Pfitzer 40.61 (4) 40.69 (7) 1:21.30 (4) 
5 161 A UPEN Liam Cook 42.33 (6) 40.58 (6) 1:22.91 (5) 
6 139 A USMA Aryne Riley 42.09 (5) 41.11 (8) 1:23.20 (6) 
7 141 A USMA Levi Walters 42.91 (8) 40.50 (5) 1:23.41 (7) 
8 64 A LAFY Paul Polk 42.74 (7) 41.82 (9) 1:24.56 (8) 
9 44 A FAIR Brendan Cary 42.92 (9) 43.64 (14) 1:26.56 (9) 
10 162 A UPEN Kyle ONeil 44.50 (13) 42.62 (10) 1:27.12 (10) 
11 143 A USMA Ben Whitlow 44.46 (12) 43.07 (11) 1:27.53 (11) 
12 65 A LAFY Drew Carlton 43.73 (10) 44.13 (16) 1:27.86 (12) 
13 118 A SIT Jesse Stevenson 44.74 (14) 43.30 (12) 1:28.04 (13) 
14 131 A UCC David Weichert 44.95 (15) 43.44 (13) 1:28.39 (14) 
15 99 A RUT Krzysztof Zembrzu 45.12 (16) 43.97 (15) 1:29.09 (15) 
16 117 A SIT Matthew Morandi 47.48 (17) 46.04 (17) 1:33.52 (16) 
17 144 B USMA Will Mueser 47.78 (18) 46.06 (18) 1:33.84 (17) 
18 119 A SIT William Harris 49.57 (20) 47.67 (19) 1:37.24 (18) 
19 121 B SIT Andrew OBrien 51.95 (21) 48.12 (20) 1:40.07 (19) 
20 92 A RUT Brian Doles 52.35 (23) 48.76 (21) 1:41.11 (20) 
21 46 A FAIR Matt Duggan 52.50 (24) 50.63 (24) 1:43.13 (21) 
22 166 B UPEN Jack Smallwood 55.21 (26) 51.73 (26) 1:46.94 (22) 
23 93 A RUT Matt Gillan 54.63 (25) 53.99 (27) 1:48.62 (23) 
24 122 B SIT Tim Kania 58.62 (30) 51.46 (25) 1:50.08 (24) 
25 120 A SIT Daniel Pallone 55.55 (27) 55.71 (29) 1:51.26 (25) 
26 164 A UPEN Frank Masuelli 57.38 (29) 57.21 (30) 1:54.59 (26) 
27 66 A LAFY Kyle Street 1:02.20 (33) 55.69 (28) 1:57.89 (27) 
28 101 B RUT Nick McGinnis 1:02.54 (34) 57.24 (31) 1:59.78 (28) 
29 165 B UPEN Max Grove 1:01.96 (31) 58.79 (32) 2:00.75 (29) 
30 95 A RUT Alec Rohrbach 1:02.18 (32) 1:01.27 (33) 2:03.45 (30) 
31 116 A SIT Charles Manzari DSQ 40.17 (4) 
32 145 B USMA Andrew Carter DNF 48.90 (22) 
33 182 B USMA Luke Argueta DNF 48.92 (23) 
34 2 A CU Ben Gottdiener DNS DNS 
35 3 A CU Berenzweig Joshua DNS DNS 
36 22 A DREX Noah Marshall DNS DNS 
37 81 A PRIN Jamie Denham DNS DNS 
38 83 A PRIN Cutter Esson DNS DNS 
39 84 A PRIN Jackson Caputo DNS DNS 
40 181 A PRIN Bryce Keller DNS DNS 
41 94 A RUT Richard Stoltzfus DNS DNS 
42 96 B RUT Jack Fastenau DNS DNS 
43 98 B RUT Kevin Gengoult DNS DNS 
44 190 B RUT Shane Zhang DNS DNS 
45 163 A UPEN Santiago Restrepo DNS DNS 
46 138 A USMA Yale Flanagan DSQ DNS 
47 142 A USMA Gavin Felch 44.42 (11) DNF 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/17/2017 8:05:47 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved