Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
Sugar SB GS Womens - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Sugar Mountain
1/16/2017 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/16/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast 
Sugar Snowboard GS Women 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:32.10 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 2:22.79 Rank : 1st 10 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
467 A Emily Dooley 23.14 (3) 23.01 (1) 46.15 (2) (2) * 
468 A Nan Sowers 22.41 (1) 24.71 (7) 47.12 (3) (3) * 
473 A Kaleigh Smith 25.36 (6) 24.16 (5) 49.52 (5) (5) * 
469 A Chandler Windom 25.63 (7) 23.95 (4) 49.58 (6) (6) 
471 A Caroline Schmelter 25.68 (9) 26.49 (11 52.17 (8) (8) 
470 A Helena Nicholakos 27.84 (16 26.45 (10 54.29 (10)(10) 
472 A Kelsi Smith 27.92 (17 35.92 (23 1:03.84 (18)(18) 
474 A Elizabeth Ellis 36.88 (25 34.26 (21 1:11.14 (21)(21) 
475 A Megan Daiger 31.01 (20 44.74 (30 1:15.75 (24)(23) 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 2:36.10 Rank : 2nd 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
382 A Brenna Ellison 22.52 (2) 23.01 (1) 45.53 (1) (1) * 
390 A Camille Carson 28.63 (18 25.71 (9) 54.34 (12)(12)* 
381 A Abigail Davis 23.38 (4) 32.85 (18 56.23 (15)(15)* 
386 A Amelia Morrison 40.38 (28 33.21 (19 1:13.59 (22)(22) 
384 A alex goldfarb 40.95 (29 42.36 (28 1:23.31 (27)(26) 
383 A Carolyn Riegel 1:00.51 (31 1:00.39 (35 2:00.90 (32)(30) 
385 A Becca Robertson DSQ 35.65 (22 
387 A Leanne MacHorton 2:04.93 (34 DSQ 
 
Team : GMU 
Total Time : 2:38.74 Rank : 3rd 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
362 A Lydia Bartnick 25.67 (8) 25.23 (8) 50.90 (7) (7) * 
361 A Ekaterina Kuzmiche 27.79 (15 24.67 (6) 52.46 (9) (9) * 
353 A Kirsten Hahn 26.65 (12 28.73 (14 55.38 (14)(14)* 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 2:53.62 Rank : 4th 43 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
449 A Meredith Odinak 27.73 (14 26.59 (12 54.32 (11)(11)* 
447 A Noaam Zahavi 25.79 (11 29.11 (15 54.90 (13)(13)* 
448 A Ishika Kumbhakar 31.69 (21 32.71 (17 1:04.40 (19)(19)* 
453 A lauren willey 45.81 (30 1:06.91 (36 1:52.72 (30)(28) 
450 A Rachel Ross 1:05.08 (32 52.01 (33 1:57.09 (31)(29) 
452 A Dana Averbook 2:08.52 (35 55.52 (34 3:04.04 (33)(31) 
451 A Sarah Willey DSQ 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/20/2017 7:45:17 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved