Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
Start List¹
Sugar SB GS Womens - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Sugar Mountain
1/16/2017 12:00 PM

Results by Class¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/16/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast 
Sugar Snowboard GS Women 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 382 A JMU Brenna Ellison 22.52 (2) 23.01 (1) 45.53 (1) 
2 467 A UVA Emily Dooley 23.14 (3) 23.01 (1) 46.15 (2) 
3 468 A UVA Nan Sowers 22.41 (1) 24.71 (7) 47.12 (3) 
4 332 A APSU Stephanie Shapiro 24.56 (5) 23.70 (3) 48.26 (4) 
5 473 A UVA Kaleigh Smith 25.36 (6) 24.16 (5) 49.52 (5) 
6 469 A UVA Chandler Windom 25.63 (7) 23.95 (4) 49.58 (6) 
7 362 A GMU Lydia Bartnick 25.67 (8) 25.23 (8) 50.90 (7) 
8 471 A UVA Caroline Schmelter 25.68 (9) 26.49 (11) 52.17 (8) 
9 361 A GMU Ekaterina Kuzmiche 27.79 (15) 24.67 (6) 52.46 (9) 
10 470 A UVA Helena Nicholakos 27.84 (16) 26.45 (10) 54.29 (10) 
11 449 A UNCCH Meredith Odinak 27.73 (14) 26.59 (12) 54.32 (11) 
12 390 A JMU Camille Carson 28.63 (18) 25.71 (9) 54.34 (12) 
13 447 A UNCCH Noaam Zahavi 25.79 (11) 29.11 (15) 54.90 (13) 
14 353 A GMU Kirsten Hahn 26.65 (12) 28.73 (14) 55.38 (14) 
15 381 A JMU Abigail Davis 23.38 (4) 32.85 (18) 56.23 (15) 
16 430 A NCSU Cordelia Fuller 29.98 (19) 27.11 (13) 57.09 (16) 
17 342 A DUKE Katelyn McCracken 27.45 (13) 30.94 (16) 58.39 (17) 
18 472 A UVA Kelsi Smith 27.92 (17) 35.92 (23) 1:03.84 (18) 
19 448 A UNCCH Ishika Kumbhakar 31.69 (21) 32.71 (17) 1:04.40 (19) 
20 325 A APSU Marisa Debich 25.74 (10) 40.99 (27) 1:06.73 (20) 
21 474 A UVA Elizabeth Ellis 36.88 (25) 34.26 (21) 1:11.14 (21) 
22 386 A JMU Amelia Morrison 40.38 (28) 33.21 (19) 1:13.59 (22) 
23 475 A UVA Megan Daiger 31.01 (20) 44.74 (30) 1:15.75 (24) 
24 403 A LMC Shelby Cash 35.63 (23) 40.19 (25) 1:15.82 (25) 
25 327 A APSU Sharon Gilbert 36.77 (24) 40.28 (26) 1:17.05 (26) 
26 384 A JMU alex goldfarb 40.95 (29) 42.36 (28) 1:23.31 (27) 
27 402 A LMC Jenny Lewis 33.63 (22) 50.10 (32) 1:23.73 (28) 
28 453 A UNCCH lauren willey 45.81 (30) 1:06.91 (36) 1:52.72 (30) 
29 450 A UNCCH Rachel Ross 1:05.08 (32) 52.01 (33) 1:57.09 (31) 
30 383 A JMU Carolyn Riegel 1:00.51 (31) 1:00.39 (35) 2:00.90 (32) 
31 452 A UNCCH Dana Averbook 2:08.52 (35) 55.52 (34) 3:04.04 (33) 
32 343 A DUKE Ellen Jacobs DNF 33.98 (20) 
33 385 A JMU Becca Robertson DSQ 35.65 (22) 
34 333 A APSU Anna Winstead DSQ 44.85 (31) 
35 387 A JMU Leanne MacHorton 2:04.93 (34) DSQ 
36 451 A UNCCH Sarah Willey DSQ 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 329 B APSU Liliana Rangel-Par 37.97 (26) 36.69 (24) 1:14.66 (23) 
2 328 B APSU Diana Glakas 40.11 (27) 43.97 (29) 1:24.08 (29) 
3 389 B JMU Ashlyn Johns DSQ 1:15.50 (37) 
4 326 B APSU Carrie Fultz 1:07.84 (33) 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/20/2017 7:44:27 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved