Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA- ACSC Ski Sawmill Mens SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - pennsylvania - Ski Sawmill
1/14/2017 10:00 AM

Team results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/7/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA- ACSC 
Ski Sawmill, PA 
Jan 14, 2017 Mens SL 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:17.21 will be used. 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 3:34.35 Rank : 1st 12 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
84 A James DAgostino 34.83 (3) 36.37 (3) 1:11.20 (3) (3) * 
99 A Matthew Dailey 34.42 (2) 37.07 (5) 1:11.49 (4) (4) * 
110 A Nelson DiBiase 35.04 (4) 36.62 (4) 1:11.66 (5) (5) * 
131 A Trevor Bergen 37.80 (9) 39.91 (8) 1:17.71 (8) (8) 
140 A John Jupena 40.35 (11 43.57 (13 1:23.92 (10)(10) 
174 B Michael Mazza 43.98 (15 43.46 (12 1:27.44 (13)(1) 
173 B Ayrton Marriott 45.42 (17 44.92 (14 1:30.34 (14)(2) 
175 B Aaron Lewis 46.34 (18 50.49 (23 1:36.83 (19)(3) 
178 B Ben Basler 49.21 (22 52.73 (25 1:41.94 (22)(4) 
164 B Randall Shih 58.08 (35 46.20 (15 1:44.28 (25)(6) 
179 B Clayton Taylor 53.72 (28 53.67 (26 1:47.39 (26)(7) 
176 B Max Denbin 55.14 (29 55.61 (28 1:50.75 (29)(8) 
180 B Vsevolod Sheremeta 59.10 (36 59.82 (33 1:58.92 (34)(10) 
181 B Michael Karschner 1:09.57 (44 1:17.72 (43 2:27.29 (43)(16) 
159 B Bradley Underkoffl DNF 
172 B Nick Crawford DNF 
177 B Andrew Kline DNF 
152 B Jake Algranati DNS 
182 B James Magurno III DNS 
 
Team : WVU 
Total Time : 3:59.31 Rank : 2nd 22 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
85 A Skyler Clark 33.77 (1) 36.00 (2) 1:09.77 (1) (1) * 
108 A Matthew Bragg 36.49 (7) 38.38 (7) 1:14.87 (6) (6) * 
130 A Eric Gavin 48.27 (20 46.40 (16 1:34.67 (17)(15)* 
121 A Tanner Murt 52.02 (25 42.66 (10 1:34.68 (18)(16) 
150 B Austin Stern 1:01.59 (38 1:01.01 (34 2:02.60 (35)(11) 
143 A Ty Sicurella 1:09.79 (45 1:02.16 (37 2:11.95 (38)(26) 
 
Team : PITT 
Total Time : 4:07.63 Rank : 3rd 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
81 A Casey Wakeen 35.21 (5) 35.74 (1) 1:10.95 (2) (2) * 
107 A Justin Bergen 35.85 (6) 48.41 (21 1:24.26 (12)(12)* 
109 A Jerry Lan 44.30 (16 48.12 (19 1:32.42 (16)(14)* 
142 A Garrett Davey 53.51 (26 54.91 (27 1:48.42 (27)(20) 
157 B Christian Smetana 1:02.10 (39 1:09.11 (42 2:11.21 (37)(12) 
136 A Brandon George DSQ 
167 B Benjamin Danishevs DSQ 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/16/2017 10:41:01 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved