Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA- ACSC Ski Sawmill Womens SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - pennsylvania - Ski Sawmill
1/14/2017 9:00 AM

Team results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/14/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA- ACSC 
Ski Sawmill, PA 
Jan 14, 2017 Women SL 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:32.58 will be used. 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 3:56.20 Rank : 1st 8 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 A Robin Derr 36.96 (1) 37.99 (1) 1:14.95 (1) (1) * 
13 A Devon Salasin 37.60 (2) 38.59 (2) 1:16.19 (2) (2) * 
21 A Brianne Aveta 40.69 (3) 44.37 (7) 1:25.06 (5) (5) * 
59 B Erin Loftus 49.22 (13 50.40 (19 1:39.62 (13)(3) 
77 B Kathryn Chesnick 54.83 (25 44.96 (8) 1:39.79 (14)(4) 
49 A Megan Ross 50.07 (16 50.42 (20 1:40.49 (15)(11) 
50 B Kelly McCreesh 50.20 (17 51.84 (23 1:42.04 (19)(5) 
34 A Claire Lewis 59.83 (37 49.30 (16 1:49.13 (29)(20) 
61 B Krista Goepfrich 54.60 (24 54.53 (30 1:49.13 (29)(9) 
72 B Julia Lucas 58.38 (33 58.88 (32 1:57.26 (33)(10) 
78 B Olivia Giralico 57.07 (29 1:00.27 (37 1:57.34 (34)(11) 
74 B Samantha Scott 1:00.90 (40 1:01.45 (39 2:02.35 (39)(12) 
76 B Dana Hunt 1:08.44 (46 1:06.43 (42 2:14.87 (43)(15) 
68 B Lauren Mitchell DNS 
70 B Amanda Grega DNS 
75 B Alicia Saraceno DNF 
 
Team : VU 
Total Time : 4:26.84 Rank : 2nd 20 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 A Victoria Waldo 41.15 (5) 41.63 (4) 1:22.78 (3) (3) * 
10 A Kelly Oot 41.27 (6) 41.62 (3) 1:22.89 (4) (4) * 
71 B Angela Bodine VU B 40.98 (4) 50.09 (18 1:31.07 (9) (1) 
48 A Meredith Earley 51.51 (19 49.66 (17 1:41.17 (17)(13)* 
24 A Gabrielle Hedges 59.10 (35 42.71 (6) 1:41.81 (18)(14) 
66 B Alli Lowitz 50.87 (18 52.04 (24 1:42.91 (22)(6) 
29 A Hannah Clarke 57.53 (30 48.73 (15 1:46.26 (24)(17) 
63 B Sarah Springer 58.03 (32 48.40 (14 1:46.43 (25)(7) 
73 B Katrina Garzon 1:26.51 (48 1:20.92 (48 2:47.43 (48)(17) 
56 B Elle Barrett DNS 
57 B Amelia Gabor DNS 
 
Team : BUCK 
Total Time : 4:42.17 Rank : 3rd 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
35 A Nina Wilhelm 41.88 (7) 45.41 (9) 1:27.29 (6) (6) * 
7 A Casey Howard-Johns 44.24 (8) 46.54 (12 1:30.78 (8) (8) * 
18 A Lauren Kossman 51.83 (20 52.27 (26 1:44.10 (23)(16)* 
43 A Sophia Hartman 56.27 (26 53.59 (28 1:49.86 (31)(21) 
55 B Emily Robosson 59.92 (38 1:03.00 (40 2:02.92 (40)(13) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/16/2017 10:43:14 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved