Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  Race Results Run 1 Results
Super Serie Sports Experts - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - QC - Mont Sainte-Anne
1/10/2017 9:45 AM

Race results - class¹print

 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS WITH RANKS  
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U18  
------------  
 
PL Bib CODE COMPETITOR------------------ NAT TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 18 104786 WATSON, Hunter CAN 1`11.56 (4) 1`09.86 (8) 2`21.42 6.00 
2 6 104701 COPP, Griffin CAN 1`11.87 (6) 1`09.91 (10) 2`21.78 8.51 
3 21 104723 GONEAU, William CAN 1`12.90 (16) 1`10.00 (11) 2`22.90 16.31 
4 22 104920 DE VARENNES, Gabriel CAN 1`13.11 (20) 1`09.82 (7) 2`22.93 16.52 
5 5 104845 MAYNE, Zachary CAN 1`11.97 (7) 1`11.78 (25) 2`23.75 22.24 
6 31 104873 SENECAL, Marc-Eugene CAN 1`14.24 (28) 1`12.35 (29) 2`26.59 42.04 
7 546532356 SHANTLER, Thomas USA 1`14.50 (30) 1`12.50 (30) 2`27.00 44.90 
8 40 104868 ALARIE, Charles-Antoine CAN 1`13.68 (25) 1`13.42 (33) 2`27.10 45.60 
9 52 104869 DELMAS-FRENETTE, Guillaume CAN 1`15.33 (38) 1`11.79 (26) 2`27.12 45.74 
10 76 104846 ROSS, Evan CAN 1`15.11 (36) 1`12.26 (28) 2`27.37 47.48 
11 47 104799 ALAIN, Jacob CAN 1`16.01 (42) 1`13.18 (31) 2`29.19 60.17 
12 33 104801 WOOD, Harrison CAN 1`14.68 (33) 1`15.10 (38) 2`29.78 64.28 
13 69 104900 MARLER, Aidan CAN 1`16.07 (43) 1`14.10 (35) 2`30.17 67.00 
14 90 104872 QUIRK, Britton CAN 1`17.49 (52) 1`14.89 (36) 2`32.38 82.41 
15 35 104720 MATHIEU, Benjamin CAN 1`16.81 (46) 1`15.62 (41) 2`32.43 82.76 
16 61 104970 CIPELLETTI, Nicolas CAN 1`16.84 (47) 1`15.90 (43) 2`32.74 84.92 
17 57 104964 HARTMANN, Charles CAN 1`17.45 (50) 1`15.32 (39) 2`32.77 85.13 
18 55 104702 MCGREGOR, Cam CAN 1`15.64 (40) 1`17.23 (46) 2`32.87 85.83 
19 67 104783 QUAYLE, lain CAN 1`18.32 (55) 1`15.40 (40) 2`33.72 91.75 
20 68 104905 KING, Will CAN 1`17.51 (53) 1`17.42 (47) 2`34.93 100.19 
21 93 104931 TREMBLAY-PERRON, Benjamin CAN 1`19.86 (56) 1`16.05 (44) 2`35.91 107.02 
22 83 104769 PICHET, Louis CAN 1`21.44 (60) 1`19.26 (49) 2`40.70 140.42 
23 82 104794 TELLIER, Nicolas CAN 1`22.46 (63) 1`18.44 (48) 2`40.90 141.81 
24 84 104906 LANGHORNE, Patrick CAN 1`22.11 (62) 1`19.84 (50) 2`41.95 149.13 
25 80 104829 LEDUC-LAFLECHE, David CAN 1`22.56 (64) 1`21.28 (53) 2`43.84 162.31 
26 75 104815 YANTHA, Jacob CAN 1`23.90 (65) 1`21.27 (52) 2`45.17 171.58 
27 94 104945 COTE, Gabriel CAN 1`25.16 (66) 1`20.19 (51) 2`45.35 172.84 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
92 104993 PAQUIN, Laurent CAN  
45 104976 FRANCIS, Will CAN  
 
 
 
CLASS : U18  
------------  
 
PL Bib CODE COMPETITOR------------------ NAT TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
96 104919 VENNE, Alaric CAN  
95 104944 TREMBLAY, Raphael CAN  
85 104714 REYNOLDS, Zachary CAN  
81 104870 GONEAU, Samuel CAN  
74 104904 KISLICH-LEMYRE, York CAN  
73 104730 CAILLE, Tristan CAN  
71 104802 CANTONI, Ben CAN  
66 6532706 SAMPSON, Mitchell USA  
56 104871 LALONDE, Mathys CAN  
51 104716 MIVILLE-DESCHENES, Maxime CAN  
49 104833 KORTE-MOORE, Lake CAN  
38 104826 DUFF, Alex CAN  
37 6532382 WOOLSON, Ian USA  
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
 
79 104839 FORGET-MILLETT, Victor Elli CAN 1`26.18 (68) 
63 6532426 BOES, Justin USA 1`15.73 (41) 
60 104908 KORNYA, Will CAN 1`18.08 (54) 
59 104726 PILOTE, Leo CAN 1`17.48 (51) 
46 104909 DUFF, Sam CAN 1`17.25 (48) 
43 104721 PARADIS, Olivier CAN 1`16.24 (45) 
34 104722 DESAUTELS, Philippe CAN 1`14.88 (35) 
20 104727 VITTECOQ, Justin CAN 1`13.32 (24) 
15 104818 MCCORMACK, Declan CAN 1`13.98 (27) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS : U21  
------------  
 
PL Bib CODE COMPETITOR------------------ NAT TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 1 104469 SHARP, Keegan CAN 1`10.33 (1) 1`11.18 (20) 2`21.51 6.62 
2 8 104409 QUEZEL, Lambert CAN 1`12.12 (8) 1`09.74 (4) 2`21.86 9.06 
3 23 104632 LUEL, Henry CAN 1`12.56 (11) 1`09.33 (1) 2`21.89 9.27 
4 11 104487 FORTIN, Alexandre CAN 1`11.66 (5) 1`10.53 (16) 2`22.19 11.36 
5 9 104615 PHILLIPS, Jordan CAN 1`12.21 (9) 1`10.49 (14) 2`22.70 14.92 
6 3 790026 LAMHAMEDI, Sami MAR 1`12.97 (18) 1`09.89 (9) 2`22.86 16.04 
7 296532124 GAVETT, Tim USA 1`13.12 (21) 1`09.77 (5) 2`22.89 16.25 
8 16 104516 BEAURIVAGE, Justin CAN 1`12.74 (13) 1`10.33 (13) 2`23.07 17.50 
9 24 104508 MCCONVILLE, Corey CAN 1`12.91 (17) 1`11.17 (19) 2`24.08 24.54 
10 10 104407 LALIBERTE, Felix CAN 1`12.97 (18) 1`11.28 (21) 2`24.25 25.73 
11 326300452 TOMII, Taiga¬† JPN 1`13.14 (22) 1`11.48 (23) 2`24.62 28.31 
12 42 104492 LEBLANC, Nicolas CAN 1`13.29 (23) 1`11.49 (24) 2`24.78 29.42 
13 12 104620 KIRSHENBLATT, Max CAN 1`14.58 (31) 1`11.07 (18) 2`25.65 35.49 
14 50 104624 NORTON, Jack CAN 1`15.38 (39) 1`11.32 (22) 2`26.70 42.81 
15 53 104609 RODGERS, Tristan CAN 1`15.12 (37) 1`12.21 (27) 2`27.33 47.20 
16 25 104619 BLANCHARD, Felix CAN 1`16.23 (44) 1`13.88 (34) 2`30.11 66.58 
17 586532258 MERGL, Joseph CAN 1`17.41 (49) 1`15.01 (37) 2`32.42 82.69 
18 88 104568 VINET, Julien CAN 1`20.21 (57) 1`16.61 (45) 2`36.82 113.37 
19 86 104866 ROY-ARSENEAULT, Guillaume CAN 1`21.81 (61) 1`15.88 (42) 2`37.69 119.43 
20 89 104762 REISE, Victor CAN 1`25.86 (67) 1`21.64 (54) 2`47.50 187.83 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
87 104607 ST-AUBIN, William CAN  
70 104662 LEBLANC, Emile CAN  
64 6532185 JENKINS, Jake USA  
62 104617 BRIERE, Sebastien CAN  
48 104498 SCHMIDT, Jared CAN  
44 104966 DEMERS, Emile CAN  
36 104477 BOUCHARD, William CAN  
19 104551 BURKS, Jared CAN  
 
DID NOT START 2nd RUN 
 
77 104618 CORBEIL-SAVAGE, Julien CAN 1`20.35 (58) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS : U21  
------------  
 
PL Bib CODE COMPETITOR------------------ NAT TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
 
39 6531903 ZNAMIEROWSKI, Ryan USA 1`14.84 (34) 
17 104354 SOETAERT, Michael CAN 1`12.59 (12) 
2 104625 DYMOND, Cameron CAN 1`12.88 (15) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CLASS : SR  
------------  
 
PL Bib CODE COMPETITOR------------------ NAT TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 4 104307 TAYLOR, Aaron CAN 1`11.11 (3) 1`09.45 (2) 2`20.56 0.00 
2 13 790025 LAMHAMEDI, Adam MAR 1`10.91 (2) 1`09.78 (6) 2`20.69 0.91 
3 266530826 ROBERTSON, Carter USA 1`12.82 (14) 1`09.69 (3) 2`22.51 13.60 
4 14 103751 TOUTANT, Simon-Claude CAN 1`12.34 (10) 1`10.74 (17) 2`23.08 17.57 
5 28 104143 KENNEDY, John Austin CAN 1`13.78 (26) 1`10.13 (12) 2`23.91 23.36 
6 416530924 BARNEY, Ryan USA 1`14.28 (29) 1`10.50 (15) 2`24.78 29.42 
7 656531338 MANGIACOTTI, Brian USA 1`20.98 (59) 1`13.41 (32) 2`34.39 96.42 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
91 104950 MASSICOTTE, Jean-Philippe CAN  
78 104451 BOULANGER, Jerome CAN  
72 104445 FERLAND, Alexandre CAN  
27 104324 LAFONTAINE, Gabriel CAN  
7 104191 MAINS, Gabriel CAN  
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
 
30 6530831 LENNOX, Trevor USA 1`14.64 (32) 
 
 
 
 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved