Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
Start List 1¹
Male Alpine Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NJ - National Winter Activity Center
1/15/2017 10:00 AM

Individual Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/15/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Atlantic Highlands Conference 
National Winter Activity Center Giant Slalom January 15th, 2017 
Male Alpine Division 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 45 A FAIR Thomas Summers 39.93 (1) 39.01 (1) 1:18.94 (1) 
2 42 A FAIR Lucas Tinkham 39.97 (2) 39.92 (2) 1:19.89 (2) 
3 116 A SIT Charles Manzari 41.97 (5) 40.26 (3) 1:22.23 (3) 
4 43 A FAIR Ryan Carlucci 41.11 (3) 41.24 (5) 1:22.35 (4) 
5 141 A USMA Levi Walters 41.83 (4) 41.45 (6) 1:23.28 (5) 
6 138 A USMA Yale Flanagan 43.27 (6) 40.66 (4) 1:23.93 (6) 
7 160 A UPEN Yann Pfitzer 43.79 (8) 41.50 (7) 1:25.29 (7) 
8 44 A FAIR Brendan Cary 43.47 (7) 42.33 (11) 1:25.80 (8) 
9 64 A LAFY Paul Polk 43.89 (9) 42.04 (9) 1:25.93 (9) 
10 139 A USMA Aryne Riley 43.91 (10) 42.04 (9) 1:25.95 (10) 
11 161 A UPEN Liam Cook 44.57 (11) 41.88 (8) 1:26.45 (11) 
12 22 A DREX Noah Marshall 44.61 (12) 42.95 (13) 1:27.56 (12) 
13 118 A SIT Jesse Stevenson 45.61 (14) 43.56 (14) 1:29.17 (13) 
14 143 A USMA Ben Whitlow 45.04 (13) 44.79 (16) 1:29.83 (14) 
15 131 A UCC David Weichert 46.50 (17) 44.28 (15) 1:30.78 (15) 
16 117 A SIT Matthew Morandi 48.38 (19) 47.01 (18) 1:35.39 (16) 
17 65 A LAFY Drew Carlton 47.15 (18) 49.86 (23) 1:37.01 (17) 
18 83 A PRIN Cutter Esson 50.31 (21) 48.04 (20) 1:38.35 (18) 
19 146 B USMA Jack Young 51.87 (24) 48.61 (21) 1:40.48 (19) 
20 119 A SIT William Harris 50.34 (22) 50.24 (25) 1:40.58 (20) 
21 84 A PRIN Jackson Caputo 52.13 (25) 48.72 (22) 1:40.85 (21) 
22 182 B USMA Luke Argueta 51.61 (23) 50.94 (27) 1:42.55 (22) 
23 121 B SIT Andrew OBrien 52.64 (26) 50.85 (26) 1:43.49 (23) 
24 166 B UPEN Jack Smallwood 54.14 (27) 52.43 (28) 1:46.57 (24) 
25 92 A RUT Brian Doles 55.43 (29) 52.49 (29) 1:47.92 (25) 
26 101 B RUT Nick McGinnis 57.19 (33) 53.95 (30) 1:51.14 (26) 
27 46 A FAIR Matt Duggan 56.23 (30) 55.62 (31) 1:51.85 (27) 
28 122 B SIT Tim Kania 56.27 (31) 56.35 (33) 1:52.62 (28) 
29 66 A LAFY Kyle Street 56.48 (32) 56.47 (34) 1:52.95 (29) 
30 164 A UPEN Frank Masuelli 58.35 (34) 58.82 (35) 1:57.17 (30) 
31 95 A RUT Alec Rohrbach 1:00.98 (35) 59.81 (36) 2:00.79 (31) 
32 123 B SIT Ryan Tom 1:04.94 (38) 56.06 (32) 2:01.00 (32) 
33 165 A UPEN Max Grove 1:01.38 (36) 1:03.00 (39) 2:04.38 (33) 
34 82 A PRIN Andrew Shofner 1:04.09 (37) 1:01.10 (38) 2:05.19 (34) 
35 181 A PRIN Bryce Keller DNF 42.78 (12) 
36 162 A UPEN Kyle ONeil DNF 45.81 (17) 
37 142 A USMA Gavin Felch DNF 47.31 (19) 
38 145 B USMA Andrew Carter DSQ 49.95 (24) 
39 120 A SIT Daniel Pallone DNF 1:00.40 (37) 
40 93 A RUT Matt Gillan DNS DNS 
41 94 A RUT Richard Stoltzfus DNS DNS 
42 96 B RUT Jack Fastenau DNS DNS 
43 98 B RUT Kevin Gengoult DNS DNS 
44 190 B RUT Shane Zhang DNS DNS 
45 3 A CU Ben Gottdiener DNS DNS 
46 99 A RUT Krzysztof Zembrzu 46.39 (16) DNF 
47 144 B USMA Will Mueser 48.58 (20) DNF 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/17/2017 8:09:20 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved