Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Unofficial Bibbo¹
Start Order¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Women SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Wild Mountain
1/7/2017 11:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/7/2017                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Wild Mountain 
Women SL 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:58.42 will be used. 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 3:53.29 Rank : 1st 11 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
16 A Kelly Cullen 38.10 (3) 37.66 (4) 1:15.76 (3) (2) * 
4 A Gabby Sorg 39.90 (4) 37.09 (3) 1:16.99 (4) (3) * 
7 A Laura Gove 40.64 (5) 39.90 (8) 1:20.54 (7) (6) * 
14 A Abby Linnett 44.13 (16 41.55 (12 1:25.68 (16)(13) 
22 B Lauren Wallat 46.54 (19 44.51 (20 1:31.05 (19)(6) 
12 A Katarina Kamenar 54.19 (22 52.19 (24 1:46.38 (23)(16) 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 4:05.42 Rank : 2nd 23 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
25 B Alison Hofstad 37.96 (2) 35.91 (2) 1:13.87 (2) (1) 
9 A Sarah Skogmo 40.84 (6) 38.52 (5) 1:19.36 (5) (4) * 
6 A Mikelle Dougherty 41.76 (10 40.57 (10 1:22.33 (10)(9) * 
13 A Elizabeth Drusch 42.03 (11 41.70 (13 1:23.73 (11)(10)* 
28 B Claire Weber 42.68 (13 41.27 (11 1:23.95 (12)(2) 
26 B Elizabeth Wangen 43.37 (15 41.71 (14 1:25.08 (14)(3) 
19 A Sarah MacKay 42.94 (14 42.38 (17 1:25.32 (15)(12) 
24 B Taylor Buckman 44.26 (17 42.24 (16 1:26.50 (17)(4) 
21 B Emily Weber 44.97 (18 41.99 (15 1:26.96 (18)(5) 
27 B Emma Wangen 49.35 (20 45.78 (21 1:35.13 (20)(7) 
15 A Ahnika Hesbjerg 54.64 (23 43.89 (19 1:38.53 (21)(14) 
23 B Isabel Berg DNS 
 
Team : UWLAX 
Total Time : 4:44.65 Rank : 3rd 1 Ghost Time Used 44 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
3 A Natalie Gjermo 41.43 (8) 40.03 (9) 1:21.46 (9) (8) * 
11 A Rachel Amos 42.21 (12 42.56 (18 1:24.77 (13)(11)* 
8 A Hannah Nelson DSQ 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 5:06.61 Rank : 4th 1 Ghost Time Used 47 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 A Mandy Haferkorn 41.59 (9) 38.94 (6) 1:20.53 (6) (5) * 
10 A Alyssa Sawyer 1:00.87 (24 46.79 (22 1:47.66 (24)(17)* 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/7/2017 12:58:57 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved