Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Bryce Virginia GS Scored Mens - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - VA - BRYCE RESORT
1/8/2017 1:00 PM

Results by Class¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
BRYCE VIRGINIA GS SCORED  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0673  
BRYCE SKI TEAM JANUARY 8, 2017 
BRYCE RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U16  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 106 E6343819 Williams, Tristan BRY/01 31.85 32.13 1:03.98 0.00 
2 103 E6396988 Schatz, Walker SNO/01 32.00 32.40 1:04.40 6.43 
3 108 E6285653 Barnett, Jackson MAS/01 32.80 31.98 1:04.78 12.25 
4 120 E6480168 Redden, Parker WTP/02 32.45 32.50 1:04.95 14.86 
5 107 E6363786 Litmans, Ethan BRY/01 33.17 32.32 1:05.49 23.13 
6 119 E6474443 Redmond, James WGN/02 33.79 32.80 1:06.59 39.98 
7 123 E6374314 Yates, Rem WGN/02 33.39 33.30 1:06.69 41.51 
8 122 E6455362 Walters, Ian WGN/02 33.76 33.28 1:07.04 46.87 
9 226 E6422563 Davidson, Peter Bjorn WGN/01 33.63 33.49 1:07.12 48.10 
10 193 E6533633 Homer, Christopher WGN/02 34.92 33.64 1:08.56 70.15 
11 129 E6477410 Beckley, Aaron MAS/02 35.80 35.01 1:10.81 104.62 
12 30 E6409739 Crump, William MAS/01 36.22 36.38 1:12.60 132.04 
13 126 E6320331 Elkin, Jefferson MAS/02 37.38 36.13 1:13.51 145.97 
14 127 E6560849 Stagg, Michael WGN/02 37.53 36.17 1:13.70 148.88 
15 128 E6632764 Padmore, Robert BRY/02 37.43 37.40 1:14.83 166.19 
16 124 E6751882 Omohundro, Jack WGN/02 37.70 37.35 1:15.05 169.56 
17 110 E6442994 Wills, Zachary MAS/01 38.23 37.59 1:15.82 181.36 
18 125 E6429973 Hofmeister, Colby MAS/02 38.56 38.49 1:17.05 200.20 
19 194 E6755212 Hegemier, Hayes WGN/02 40.43 38.12 1:18.55 223.17 
20 121 E6750841 Pou, Victor MAS/01 40.16 38.72 1:18.88 228.23 
 
 
CLASS : U19  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 105 E6094965 Wacker, Bradley BRY/99 32.43 32.03 1:04.46 7.35 
2 104 E6246448 Thompson, Walker MAS/00 32.33 32.19 1:04.52 8.27 
3 195 E6223032 Fonvielle, Mclean WGN/98 33.40 33.20 1:06.60 40.13 
4 111 E6201206 Yates, Shawn WGN/00 36.68 35.28 1:11.96 122.23 
5 89 E6175863 Barsanti, Colman WGN/99 36.42 35.92 1:12.34 128.05 
6 114 E6529020 Johnson, Tucker WGN/99 37.05 36.28 1:13.33 143.22 
7 112 E6283944 Stich, Andrew BRY/99 37.29 37.43 1:14.72 164.51 
 
08-01-17 / BRYCE RESORT LIST: NLM0817 U0673 GM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved