Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This Race
team results¹
USCSA MIDWEST CONFERENCE Lake Superior Division Women SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/30/2010 9:30 AM

official results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/30/2010                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division  
Women SL  
Giants Ridge  
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1 A NMU Brittany Barber 38.54 (1) 42.94 (1) 1:21.48 (1)  
2 8 A STO Genette Sekse 39.79 (3) 43.82 (2) 1:23.61 (2)  
3 16 A STO Kayla Johnson 39.76 (2) 44.08 (3) 1:23.84 (3)  
4 33 A STO Alex Anderson 39.82 (4) 44.29 (4) 1:24.11 (4)  
5 27 A STO Laurie Taschler 39.89 (5) 45.54 (6) 1:25.43 (5)  
6 250 A LSC Kayla Wieczorek 40.73 (7) 45.08 (5) 1:25.81 (6)  
7 13 A UWLAX Simone Raedeke 40.54 (6) 45.75 (7) 1:26.29 (7)  
8 5 A UMD Amanda Peterson 40.86 (10) 46.45 (10) 1:27.31 (8)  
9 11 A UMD Kelsey Fautsch 41.83 (15) 46.02 (9) 1:27.85 (9)  
10 6 A UWLAX Kara Norby 41.72 (13) 46.72 (11) 1:28.44 (10) 
11 4 A UWMAD Janelle Schofield 41.19 (11) 47.41 (12) 1:28.60 (11) 
12 21 A STO Laura Mansell 43.30 (18) 45.79 (8) 1:29.09 (12) 
13 9 A MINN Devon Erickson 40.81 (9) 48.31 (15) 1:29.12 (13) 
14 19 A NMU Cooper Dendel 41.80 (14) 47.81 (13) 1:29.61 (14) 
15 14 A NMU Jessica Frankowski 41.28 (12) 48.64 (16) 1:29.92 (15) 
16 12 A UWMAD Emily Duncanson 42.08 (17) 47.89 (14) 1:29.97 (16) 
17 18 A UWLAX Kirstin Norby 41.86 (16) 49.94 (21) 1:31.80 (17) 
18 10 A MINN Kirstin Weber 43.30 (18) 49.05 (17) 1:32.35 (18) 
19 7 A UST Breana Lucius 43.87 (22) 49.47 (19) 1:33.34 (19) 
20 17 A UMD Chelsea Williams 44.40 (23) 49.32 (18) 1:33.72 (20) 
21 26 A UMD Mary Dougherty 43.38 (20) 50.46 (25) 1:33.84 (21) 
22 20 A UWMAD Blake Meyer 44.46 (24) 50.19 (23) 1:34.65 (22) 
23 29 A NMU Julie Holtman 44.83 (25) 51.40 (28) 1:36.23 (24) 
24 31 A UWMAD CC Wyatt 44.89 (26) 52.89 (37) 1:37.78 (28) 
25 2 A MNSU Katy Boyer 45.70 (30) 52.21 (31) 1:37.91 (29) 
26 23 A UWMAD Caitlin Lahr 47.24 (37) 52.66 (35) 1:39.90 (32) 
27 30 A UWLAX Katelynn Deans 46.34 (33) 54.15 (42) 1:40.49 (34) 
28 34 A NMU Taylor Stencel 47.41 (38) 53.24 (38) 1:40.65 (35) 
29 36 A MINN Mallory Haas 48.10 (41) 52.59 (34) 1:40.69 (36) 
30 32 A UWLAX Noel Albiniak 49.13 (43) 51.96 (29) 1:41.09 (38) 
31 24 A MINN Erika Bocklund 51.96 (47) 50.95 (27) 1:42.91 (40) 
32 22 A MINN Kelsey Bocklund 53.83 (51) 50.17 (22) 1:44.00 (42) 
33 15 A UST Angela Ferry 52.73 (48) 1:15.33 (54) 2:08.06 (54) 
34 35 A UMD Andi Drusch DSQ  
35 3 A UWRF Erin Miller 43.65 (21) DNS  
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 40 B UMD Katie Hutchinson 46.01 (31) 49.84 (20) 1:35.85 (23) 
2 52 B UMD Shana Froehling 46.19 (32) 50.59 (26) 1:36.78 (25) 
3 38 B NMU Mary Gocha 44.94 (27) 52.22 (32) 1:37.16 (26) 
4 46 B UMD Katie Sadowsky 45.25 (28) 52.19 (30) 1:37.44 (27) 
5 58 B NMU Nicky Kumerow 45.66 (29) 52.34 (33) 1:38.00 (30) 
6 56 B NMU Audrey Belding 46.98 (36) 52.81 (36) 1:39.79 (31) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/30/2010 4:19:41 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved