Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  Run 2 Condensed St
1st run start list¹
USSA U16 NPS GS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - COPPER MOUNTAIN
12/10/2016 8:20 AM

unofficial results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
USSA U 16 NPS GS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1628  
COPPER MOUNTAIN DECEMBER 10, 2016 
COPPER MOUNTAIN Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Nolting, Darlene (USA) COURSE ROSIE`S RACE ARENA GS 
REFEREE Ashworth, Thomas (USA) START 3245 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Knight, Chip (USA) FINISH 2997 M 
VERTICAL DROP 248 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9720/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Berlack, Steve (USA) Perricone, Lisa (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Leever, A (USA) -A- Leaver, A (USA) 
-B- Miller, M (USA) -B- Miller, M (USA) 
-C- Marusarz, J (USA) -C- Marusarz, J (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 30/(28) 33/(31) 
START TIME 8.20 10.20 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S:-18 C F: -2 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 71.37 ----------------------- 
F=980 
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 2 E6308367 Coughlin, Patrick EST/01 44.27 52.11 1:36.38 0.00 
2 1 R6164347 Kinsella, Kellen R/C/01 44.13 52.44 1:36.57 1.93 
3 3 R6210546 Reich, Jack R/C/02 44.62 52.96 1:37.58 12.20 
4 19 R6275551 Unkovskoy, Nicholas R/C/02 45.89 52.16 1:38.05 16.98 
5 9 X6568363 Holscher, Diego EST/01 44.90 53.24 1:38.14 17.90 
6 13 R6284117 Perkins, Tanner R/C/01 46.33 52.16 1:38.49 21.45 
7 5 R6113138 Worrell, Zane R/C/01 45.50 53.10 1:38.60 22.57 
8 4 C6226240 Nelson, Isaiah R/C/01 45.49 53.62 1:39.11 27.76 
9 22 F6380661 Thomas, Dylan WST/02 45.73 53.76 1:39.49 31.62 
10 24 C6333353 Owens, Cam R/C/02 46.57 53.41 1:39.98 36.61 
11 18 I6377525 Smith, Jack WST/01 46.35 53.75 1:40.10 37.83 
12 26 R6221300 McGuffin, Kai R/C/02 46.67 53.48 1:40.15 38.33 
13 20 R6502874 Bailey, Axel R/C/01 45.53 54.72 1:40.25 39.35 
14 7 P6252495 Larson, Tyler WST/01 46.25 54.07 1:40.32 40.06 
15 12 F6312399 Regelbrugge, Charlie WST/01 46.84 53.83 1:40.67 43.62 
 
 
10-12-16 / COPPER MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM0717 U1628 GM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved