Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
WMC Championships Boys Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
2/1/2010 1:00 PM

Results¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/1/2010                    Page 1 
 
Shawnee Peak Western Maine Conference Championships Boys Giant Slalom 
Cape Elizabeth, Falmouth, Freeport, Fryeburg Academy, Gray New Gloucester 
Greely, Lake Region and Yarmouth 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 108 M LR Jack Tragert 41.86 (2) 42.19 (2) 1:24.05 (1) 
2 116 M LR Jeremy Leavitt 42.23 (3) 42.01 (1) 1:24.24 (2) 
3 109 M YAR Reed Wommack 41.66 (1) 42.98 (3) 1:24.64 (3) 
4 107 M FAL Ben Weigel *** 42.73 (4) 43.02 (4) 1:25.75 (4) 
5 106 M FREE Ryan Collet 43.16 (5) 43.46 (5) 1:26.62 (5) 
6 115 M FAL Alex Gowen 43.24 (6) 44.05 (9) 1:27.29 (6) 
7 117 M YAR Adam Sampson 43.81 (7) 43.79 (8) 1:27.60 (7) 
8 105 M GRE Luke Booth *** 44.04 (8) 43.66 (7) 1:27.70 (8) 
9 103 M CAPE Jack Barber 44.13 (9) 44.14 (10) 1:28.27 (9) 
10 137 M FAL Cooper Lycan 44.35 (10) 45.00 (11) 1:29.35 (10) 
11 101 M YAR Matt Gross 44.53 (12) 45.19 (12) 1:29.72 (11) 
12 104 M FA Clark Prince 44.41 (11) 45.31 (13) 1:29.72 (11) 
13 156 M FAL Ben Hilfrank 44.75 (13) 45.60 (15) 1:30.35 (13) 
14 130 M FAL Luke Andrews 45.08 (14) 45.38 (14) 1:30.46 (14) 
15 150 M FAL Matt Beliveau 45.18 (15) 45.77 (16) 1:30.95 (15) 
16 111 M CAPE Samuel Kozlowski 45.34 (16) 46.00 (17) 1:31.34 (16) 
17 139 M YAR Matt Highland 45.48 (17) 46.53 (19) 1:32.01 (17) 
18 144 M FAL John Lake 45.98 (18) 47.09 (20) 1:33.07 (18) 
19 145 M YAR Patrick Vigue 46.02 (19) 47.15 (22) 1:33.17 (19) 
20 125 M YAR Spencer Dorsett 46.87 (20) 47.27 (23) 1:34.14 (20) 
21 157 M-ski YAR Ben Woodbury 47.42 (1) 47.63 (1) 1:35.05 (1) 
22 114 M FREE Christo Millhollan 48.03 (22) 47.43 (24) 1:35.46 (21) 
23 121 M GRE Shane DelBianco 47.33 (21) 48.72 (27) 1:36.05 (22) 
24 136 M FREE Owen Petherbridge 49.02 (27) 47.11 (21) 1:36.13 (23) 
25 122 M FREE Evan LaMarre 48.27 (23) 48.45 (26) 1:36.72 (24) 
26 124 M LR Wesley Sulloway 48.64 (25) 48.40 (25) 1:37.04 (25) 
27 113 M GRE William Lones 48.94 (26) 49.04 (29) 1:37.98 (26) 
28 127 M FA Kevin Reardon 49.15 (28) 48.86 (28) 1:38.01 (27) 
29 151 M YAR William Asbell 48.46 (24) 49.73 (32) 1:38.19 (28) 
30 158 M-ski YAR Ben Johnson 48.96 (2) 49.68 (2) 1:38.64 (2) 
31 119 M CAPE Derek Roberts 49.26 (29) 49.69 (31) 1:38.95 (29) 
32 149 M FREE Griffin Breer 49.87 (30) 49.96 (33) 1:39.83 (30) 
33 154 M GRE Richard Judge 51.24 (33) 51.75 (35) 1:42.99 (31) 
34 112 M FA Michael Hagenow 51.63 (34) 51.94 (36) 1:43.57 (32) 
35 140 M CAPE Adam Haversat 50.49 (32) 53.46 (38) 1:43.95 (33) 
36 148 M GRE Nathaniel LeBlanc 52.90 (36) 53.35 (37) 1:46.25 (34) 
37 134 M FA Ian Shea 53.49 (37) 53.74 (39) 1:47.23 (35) 
38 126 M CAPE Jon Rice 55.28 (38) 55.67 (40) 1:50.95 (36) 
39 133 M CAPE Jake Lynch 55.30 (39) 56.34 (41) 1:51.64 (37) 
40 128 M GRE Steven Volta 56.60 (40) 56.39 (42) 1:52.99 (38) 
41 141 M FA Parker Schoonover 57.84 (43) 57.81 (43) 1:55.65 (39) 
42 146 M CAPE William Levandowsk 57.06 (41) 58.63 (45) 1:55.69 (40) 
43 152 M CAPE Sean Donegan 57.77 (42) 58.34 (44) 1:56.11 (41) 
44 120 M FA Tyler Duncan 58.37 (44) 59.47 (46) 1:57.84 (42) 
45 131 M LR Ben Shaw 59.11 (45) 1:00.05 (47) 1:59.16 (43) 
46 110 M GNG Robby Sutherland 1:00.90 (46) 1:02.14 (48) 2:03.04 (44) 
47 138 M LR Michael Brooks 1:02.80 (47) 1:02.72 (49) 2:05.52 (45) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/1/2010 2:27:57 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved