Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This Race
Northstar Enduro 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - CA - Northstar California
8/13/2016 9:00 AM

Final Results¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  8/13/2016                     Page 1 
 
Northstar California 
Enduro 2 
 
 
CLASS : Beginner Men 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Stage1 Stage 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 809 Begin Roberts Tyler 11:32.09 (1) 5:01.65 (2) 16:33.74 (1) 
2 843 Begin Mahan Hunter 11:53.18 (2) 4:47.39 (1) 16:40.57 (2) 
3 856 Begin Meyer David 11:56.03 (3) 5:10.62 (3) 17:06.65 (3) 
4 842 Begin Blake Garrett 12:21.89 (5) 5:11.74 (4) 17:33.63 (4) 
5 837 Begin Kuitert Jeff 12:11.21 (4) 5:57.97 (6) 18:09.18 (5) 
6 839 Begin Ol R Pritchett Anthony 12:43.16 (6) 5:47.34 (5) 18:30.50 (6) 
7 849 Begin Strongin Kevin 13:04.01 (7) 6:26.22 (8) 19:30.23 (7) 
8 847 Begin Aslin Cameron 13:29.17 (8) 6:15.66 (7) 19:44.83 (8) 
9 840 Begin South Broadhurst Baker 14:31.50 (9) 6:49.94 (9) 21:21.44 (9) 
10 835 Begin Nita William 15:07.94 (10) 8:15.89 (13) 23:23.83 (10) 
11 836 Begin Stix Otsuka Jake 15:49.76 (13) 7:40.97 (11) 23:30.73 (11) 
12 855 Begin Hafer Solomon 15:42.94 (12) 8:05.25 (12) 23:48.19 (12) 
13 845 Begin Robertson Sawyer 17:48.28 (14) 6:57.13 (10) 24:45.41 (13) 
14 846 Begin Nevelson Jonathan 15:21.33 (11) DNF 
 
CLASS : Beginner Women 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Stage1 Stage 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 848 Begin Peirtsegaele Nikki 13:41.04 (1) 6:55.79 (2) 20:36.83 (1) 
2 832 Begin Kayat Genevieve 14:13.08 (2) 6:37.07 (1) 20:50.15 (2) 
 
CLASS : Expert Boys U18 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Stage1 Stage 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 643 Exper Santa Bean Nic 11:10.99 (2) 4:40.77 (1) 15:51.76 (1) 
2 645 Exper KTM N Waymire Zach 11:10.95 (1) 4:44.63 (2) 15:55.58 (2) 
 
CLASS : Expert Men 18-29 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Stage1 Stage 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 650 Exper Russell Brad 10:39.26 (1) 4:43.15 (2) 15:22.41 (1) 
2 651 Exper Six n Benson Elliot 10:59.63 (3) 4:30.64 (1) 15:30.27 (2) 
3 647 Exper Barbieri Alec 11:29.06 (4) 4:52.52 (3) 16:21.58 (3) 
4 648 Exper Team Trickel Cole 11:39.92 (5) 5:18.69 (4) 16:58.61 (4) 
5 639 Exper Tucker Ian 10:43.67 (2) 13:42.40 (5) 24:26.07 (5) 
 
CLASS : Expert Men 30-39 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Stage1 Stage 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 646 Exper Bikes Joy Kelly 11:10.86 (1) 4:59.30 (2) 16:10.16 (1) 
2 653 Exper Newto Harmon Brent 11:32.84 (2) 4:59.32 (3) 16:32.16 (2) 
3 642 Exper Christie Kyle 11:43.45 (3) 5:02.30 (5) 16:45.75 (3) 
4 641 Exper Poindexter Zack 12:04.80 (4) 5:01.08 (4) 17:05.88 (4) 
5 616 Exper Roby Matt 36:42.41 (5) 4:43.79 (1) 41:26.20 (5) 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 8/13/2016 12:24:26 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved