Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
East Coast Open Canada Cup - Single Crs, Best
CAN - ON - Blue Mountain Bike Park
6/26/2016 1:00 PM

Results¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  6/26/2016                     Page 1 
 
East Coast Open Downhill 
Canada Cup 2 
Blue Mountain Bike Park 
 
 
CLASS : Elite Men 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1 Elite Cycle Hugo Langevin 2:08.94 (1) 2:08.94 (1) 
2 6 Elite Major Samuel Thibault 2:11.50 (2) 2:11.50 (2) 
3 4 Elite Dunba Sidney Slotegraaf 2:12.86 (3) 2:12.86 (3) 
4 5 Elite Easte Adam Robbins 2:13.10 (4) 2:13.10 (4) 
5 22 Elite Benoit Rioux 2:15.48 (5) 2:15.48 (5) 
6 23 Elite Taylor Rowlands 2:15.61 (6) 2:15.61 (6) 
7 9 Elite Roost Benjamin Despres-M 2:15.78 (7) 2:15.78 (7) 
8 7 Elite Sover Anthony Evans 2:16.25 (8) 2:16.25 (8) 
9 25 Elite Tyler Maxwell 2:16.75 (9) 2:16.75 (9) 
10 18 Elite Squir Ben Reasbeck 2:17.59 (10) 2:17.59 (10) 
11 24 Elite Sweet Joe Jenkins 2:17.95 (11) 2:17.95 (11) 
12 21 Elite Dakin Bastien Major 2:18.29 (12) 2:18.29 (12) 
13 28 Elite Michael Oosterverd 2:18.43 (13) 2:18.43 (13) 
14 15 Elite Roost Francis Perron 2:18.73 (14) 2:18.73 (14) 
15 31 Elite Danny Brandon Looby 2:19.00 (15) 2:19.00 (15) 
16 17 Elite Norco Josh Toohill 2:19.04 (16) 2:19.04 (16) 
17 34 Elite Equip Maxime Fortine Fau 2:19.20 (17) 2:19.20 (17) 
18 29 Elite Silen Andrew Golabek 2:19.21 (18) 2:19.21 (18) 
19 26 Elite Guillaume Laramei 2:19.91 (19) 2:19.91 (19) 
20 11 Elite Cube/ Harry Head 2:20.55 (20) 2:20.55 (20) 
21 30 Elite Julien Laramee 2:21.86 (21) 2:21.86 (21) 
22 13 Elite Mark Battiston 2:22.95 (22) 2:22.95 (22) 
23 49 Elite Cycle Liam Rourke 2:22.95 (22) 2:22.95 (22) 
24 14 Elite Roost Felix Leclerc 2:23.15 (24) 2:23.15 (24) 
25 12 Elite Devin Daniel Shaw 2:28.04 (25) 2:28.04 (25) 
26 32 Elite Lamac Lucas Rey-Sierro 2:28.41 (26) 2:28.41 (26) 
27 50 Elite Kaleb Hellreich 2:30.03 (27) 2:30.03 (27) 
28 27 Elite Tyler Roberts 2:50.48 (28) 2:50.48 (28) 
29 46 Elite Mike Marakov 2:56.59 (29) 2:56.59 (29) 
30 16 Elite Norco James Frost DNS 
31 3 Elite Jonathan Lefrancoi DNS 
32 33 Elite Bikez Sean Horwood DNS 
33 20 Elite Wolfp David Klaver DNS 
34 19 Elite Ken Brake DNF 
 
CLASS : Elite Women 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 109 Elite Nicole Soulsby 2:33.84 (1) 2:33.84 (1) 
2 101 Elite Equip Skye Follas 2:41.95 (2) 2:41.95 (2) 
3 107 Elite Jennifer Leblanc 2:48.44 (3) 2:48.44 (3) 
4 105 Elite Cycle Monika Luebke 2:48.53 (4) 2:48.53 (4) 
5 103 Elite Kona- Audree Vaillancour 2:50.84 (5) 2:50.84 (5) 
6 102 Elite Equip Sarah Konefal 2:50.94 (6) 2:50.94 (6) 
7 110 Elite Two W Sarah Lynch 2:53.59 (7) 2:53.59 (7) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 6/26/2016 3:36:49 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved