Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Smartwool GS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - STEAMBOAT
1/30/2010 9:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SMARTWOOL  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0552  
SSWSC JANUARY 30, 2010 
STEAMBOAT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD C. HOSS (USA) COURSE SITZ SEEME 
REFEREE S. SCHERER (USA) START 2442 M 
CHIEF OF RACE T. PTACH (USA) FINISH 2193 M 
VERTICAL DROP 249 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 5796/306/00 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER R. ROBERTS (USA) J. JENSEN (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- C. NORDH (USA) -A- C. NORDH (USA) 
-B- G. RIEVAS (USA) -B- G. RIVAS (USA) 
-C- K. HENDRICKSON (USA) -C- H. YOUNG (USA) 
-D- S. MCLEAN (USA) -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 32/(30) 31/(30) 
START TIME 9.00 12.30 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S:-12 C F:-11 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 25.19 ----------------------- 
F=880 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 13 R5200787 Davis, Eric UCO/88 44.31 43.82 1:28.13 0.00 
2 10 R5283544 Spenst, Taggart UCO/88 44.51 44.04 1:28.55 4.19 
3 15 X5164306 Serebrakian, Arman UCO/87 44.42 44.41 1:28.83 6.99 
4 14 R5521794 Nelson, Spencer UCO/90 44.38 44.54 1:28.92 7.89 
5 1 R5306717 Hughes, Stefan UCO/86 45.44 44.63 1:30.07 19.37 
6 3 R5774252 Glaisher, Sam SSP/92 45.30 44.87 1:30.17 20.37 
7 5 R5533179 Ptach, Scott SSP/92 45.66 45.01 1:30.67 25.36 
8 7 R5929021 Romano, Anthony SCV/94 47.49 45.99 1:33.48 53.42 
9 6 R5845292 Veth, Nicolas TSA/95 47.25 47.31 1:34.56 64.21 
10 2 R5821624 Petersen, Erik B SSP/92 48.24 46.48 1:34.72 65.80 
11 16 R5885397 Grant, Thomas SCV/94 47.94 46.80 1:34.74 66.00 
12 4 R5782495 Braun, Nick SCV/94 47.48 47.96 1:35.44 72.99 
13 18 R5839097 Johns, Greycody SCV/94 49.01 47.77 1:36.78 86.37 
14 25 R6070718 Wada, Anthony LRC/96 49.35 48.04 1:37.39 92.46 
15 9 R5680723 Roberts, Murphy SSP/94 49.14 48.77 1:37.91 97.66 
 
 
30-01-10 / STEAMBOAT LIST: NLM710 U0552 GM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved