Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Smartwool GS - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - STEAMBOAT
1/30/2010 8:30 AM

unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SMARTWOOL  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0553  
SSWSC JANUARY 30, 2010 
STEAMBOAT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD C. HOSS (USA) COURSE SITZ SEE ME 
REFEREE S. RADAMUS (USA) START 2442 M 
CHIEF OF RACE T. PTACH (USA) FINISH 2192 M 
VERTICAL DROP 250 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 5796/306/00 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER R. ROBERTS (USA) J. JENSEN (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- C. NORDH (USA) -A- C.NORDH (USA) 
-B- S. HJERTMAN (USA) -B- G. RIVAS (USA) 
-C- G. RIBAS (USA) -C- H. YOUNG (USA) 
-D- S. MCLEAN (USA) -D- S. HJERTMAN (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 32/(30) 31/(30) 
START TIME 8.30 11.30 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S:-12 C F:-11 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 28.98 ----------------------- 
F=880 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 6 R5548276 Hartman, Katie UCO/88 45.23 45.42 1:30.65 0.00 
2 10 R5572318 Allen, Jennifer E UCO/89 45.92 44.89 1:30.81 1.55 
3 9 R5600655 Ghent, Erika UCO/88 45.53 45.42 1:30.95 2.91 
4 8 R5538152 Burrows, Khyla UCO/90 46.41 45.75 1:32.16 14.66 
5 13 R5959390 Chevalier, Joelle R UCO/91 46.32 45.97 1:32.29 15.92 
6 15 R6049068 Vanhee, Kendall SCV/95 48.26 48.00 1:36.26 54.46 
7 12 R5966015 Byrne, Caroline SCV/95 48.95 48.18 1:37.13 62.91 
8 11 R5724927 Baden, Lexie SSP/94 49.07 49.16 1:38.23 73.58 
9 22 R5833470 Watt-sax, Hannah TEL/95 49.86 48.60 1:38.46 75.82 
10 4 R5876008 Hostetler, Katie SSP/94 50.15 48.81 1:38.96 80.67 
11 14 R6067052 Swift, Olivia H SCV/95 50.38 49.02 1:39.40 84.94 
12 7 R5812425 Pearl, Natalie SSP/93 50.40 49.06 1:39.46 85.52 
13 18 R5986823 McGrew, Molly J SCV/95 50.38 49.18 1:39.56 86.50 
14 17 R5681911 Lyon, Suzanne P IND/95 50.21 49.37 1:39.58 86.69 
15 2 R5825104 Scherer, Kersten IND/90 50.49 49.32 1:39.81 88.92 
 
 
30-01-10 / STEAMBOAT LIST: NLW710 U0553 GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved