Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
U14 Provincials - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - BC
3/20/2016 9:15 AM
Race has finished, results are still unofficial

2nd run start list¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
U14 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUN MENS GS  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT16.0099  
RED MOUNTAIN RACERS MARCH 19, 2016 
RED MOUNTAIN RESORT KOOTENAY 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Holliday, Bruce (CAN) COURSE FACE 
REFEREE Henderson, Dylan (CAN) START 1474 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Panke, Rolf (CAN) FINISH 1194 M 
VERTICAL DROP 280 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8168/04/06 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Haaheim, Trevor (CAN) Armstrong, Bob (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- HAMM, Marcus (CAN) -A-  
-B- SALEWICH, Matilda (CAN) -B-  
-C- HENDERSON, Arlo (CAN) -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 40/(39) /() 
START TIME 9.15 12.15 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 60 USHER, Adam U14 CAN/WHIST/03 1:04.44 ______ ______ 
2 26 HOPPENBROUWER, Jacob U14 CAN/GROUS/03 1:04.31 ______ ______ 
3 23 MORROW, Jack U14 CAN/WHIST/02 1:04.25 ______ ______ 
4 31 FERGUSON, Jackson U14 CAN/WHIST/02 1:04.18 ______ ______ 
5 54 KOCZIJ, Adam U14 CAN/APEX /02 1:04.17 ______ ______ 
6 1 NICOLLS, John U14 CAN/WHIST/03 1:04.03 ______ ______ 
7 3 OOSTHUIZEN, Yael U14 CAN/WHWTR/02 1:03.99 ______ ______ 
8 29 SOLA, Heming U14 CAN/APEX /03 1:03.84 ______ ______ 
9 28 LEISHMAN, Henry U14 CAN/WHWTR/02 1:03.83 ______ ______ 
10 36 SHATZKO, Rio U14 CAN/SPAC /02 1:03.76 ______ ______ 
11 46 BEAMAN, Joshua U14 CAN/FERNI/03 1:03.65 ______ ______ 
12 19 FORSSANDER, Lukas U14 CAN/WHIST/02 1:03.64 ______ ______ 
13 20 JAY, Alex U14 CAN/REVEL/03 1:03.57 ______ ______ 
14 58 FRETENBURG, Nelson U14 CAN/GROUS/02 1:03.44 ______ ______ 
15 27 LITTLE, William U14 CAN/BIGWH/02 1:03.27 ______ ______ 
 
 
19-03-16 / RED MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NAT1616_16_03_ NAT16.0099GM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING TAG-Heuer 520 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved