Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
official team¹
USCSA MIDWEST CONFERENCE Lake Superior Division Mens SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/30/2010 9:30 AM

official results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/30/2010                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division  
SL - Men  
Giants Ridge  
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 71 A STO Max Lund 37.75 (1) 36.94 (4) 1:14.69 (1)  
2 89 A STO Nick Stang 39.37 (5) 36.47 (1) 1:15.84 (2)  
3 79 A UMD Joel Bischoff 39.26 (3) 36.76 (2) 1:16.02 (3)  
4 95 A STO Jeff Stamp 39.71 (7) 36.77 (3) 1:16.48 (4)  
5 80 A MINN Kale Westby 38.86 (2) 37.80 (8) 1:16.66 (5)  
6 93 A NMU Kyle December 39.51 (6) 37.65 (7) 1:17.16 (6)  
7 81 A MTU Logan Paquet 40.17 (11) 37.02 (5) 1:17.19 (7)  
8 87 A NMU Dan Menze 39.33 (4) 38.28 (11) 1:17.61 (8)  
9 103 A STO Nate Hansen 40.13 (10) 37.88 (10) 1:18.01 (9)  
10 74 A NMU Jon Seaborg 39.74 (8) 38.40 (13) 1:18.14 (10) 
11 72 A UWMAD Jake Kastner 39.80 (9) 38.35 (12) 1:18.15 (11) 
12 88 A MTU Ross Benner 40.83 (14) 37.87 (9) 1:18.70 (12) 
13 101 A NMU Pete Smith 40.82 (13) 38.66 (15) 1:19.48 (13) 
14 96 A UWMAD Andrew Duncanson 41.12 (15) 38.53 (14) 1:19.65 (14) 
15 70 A UST Charlie Hilligoss 41.17 (16) 38.68 (16) 1:19.85 (15) 
16 97 A UMD Taylor Essen 41.67 (18) 38.98 (17) 1:20.65 (16) 
17 75 A ATC Jake Fredbo 42.04 (22) 40.24 (21) 1:22.28 (17) 
18 98 A MTU John Hudson 42.75 (26) 39.66 (18) 1:22.41 (18) 
19 249 A SJU Max Tusa 41.52 (17) 41.47 (32) 1:22.99 (21) 
20 83 A UWMAD Joe Kutschenreuter 42.80 (28) 40.44 (23) 1:23.24 (22) 
21 73 A MNSU Gus Garbe 41.96 (21) 41.29 (31) 1:23.25 (23) 
22 76 A UWSP Will Roske 42.59 (25) 41.85 (36) 1:24.44 (27) 
23 107 A MINN Alex Rich 43.97 (38) 40.92 (26) 1:24.89 (29) 
24 102 A UMD Cory Pinewski 43.13 (32) 41.91 (38) 1:25.04 (30) 
25 104 A UWMAD David Walk 44.26 (41) 40.93 (27) 1:25.19 (31) 
26 90 A MNSU Will Mako 43.46 (35) 43.98 (49) 1:27.44 (37) 
27 109 A UWMAD Stowe Symon 43.83 (37) 43.95 (48) 1:27.78 (40) 
28 99 A MNSU Shawn Deans 46.10 (55) 43.04 (41) 1:29.14 (43) 
29 82 A UMD Blake Radke 52.97 (85) 37.34 (6) 1:30.31 (46) 
30 84 A MINN Garrett LaBeaux 45.96 (53) 46.49 (57) 1:32.45 (51) 
31 91 A UWSP Nick Schiltz 43.05 (31) 50.06 (66) 1:33.11 (55) 
32 110 A UMD David Neustel 40.77 (12) 53.06 (72) 1:33.83 (59) 
33 100 A MTU Zach Bergmann 42.10 (23) 55.63 (73) 1:37.73 (66) 
34 78 A UWLAX Jasio Goral 49.52 (71) 48.53 (64) 1:38.05 (67) 
35 111 A MTU Jason Switzer 46.74 (60) 1:04.15 (76) 1:50.89 (73) 
36 92 A UWLAX Mike Gruber 1:00.09 (88) 1:00.98 (75) 2:01.07 (75) 
37 108 A STO Joe Masciopinto 41.84 (19) DSQ  
38 106 A NMU Frank King 42.97 (30) DSQ  
39 94 A MINN Michale Britton 41.93 (20) DNF  
40 105 A MINN Garrison Hoe DNF  
41 85 A UST Matthew Westrum 50.88 (81) DNF  
42 86 A UWLAX John Ver Kuilen 49.70 (75) DNF  
43 77 A UWRF Kevin Miller DNF  
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/30/2010 4:25:37 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved