Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
WMC SLALOM - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
1/28/2010 5:00 PM

results w team score¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/28/2010                    Page 1 
 
WMC Slalom January 28, 2010 
Shawnee Peak Ski Area Host: Gray-New Gloucester 
Lake Region; Fryeburg Academy; Freeport 
 
 
CLASS : F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 4 F FREE Taylor Enrico 45.97 (1) 46.60 (1) 1:32.57 (1) 
2 26 F FA Christina DiPietro 46.80 (2) 47.08 (2) 1:33.88 (2) 
3 2 F LR India Bell 49.56 (3) 52.13 (3) 1:41.69 (3) 
4 13 F FREE Malia Taggart 53.26 (5) 52.97 (4) 1:46.23 (4) 
5 8 F FA Jennifer Prince 52.26 (4) 56.27 (5) 1:48.53 (5) 
6 9 F FREE Mia Thomas 55.51 (6) 1:00.74 (7) 1:56.25 (6) 
7 7 F LR Emily Doviak 57.53 (8) 59.04 (6) 1:56.57 (7) 
8 12 F FA Katie Russell 56.96 (7) 1:03.16 (8) 2:00.12 (8) 
9 15 F FA Kelsey Liljedahl 59.39 (9) 1:05.21 (9) 2:04.60 (9) 
10 16 F FREE Sadie Russell 1:00.19 (10) 1:05.55 (10) 2:05.74 (10) 
11 21 F FA Erin Meltzer 1:01.38 (12) 1:07.68 (13) 2:09.06 (11) 
12 18 F FA Eleanor Jones 1:04.11 (15) 1:07.61 (12) 2:11.72 (12) 
13 5 F SCAR Shelby Bernier 1:03.06 (13) 1:10.79 (14) 2:13.85 (13) 
14 25 F FA Megan MacGillivray 1:06.27 (16) 1:10.82 (15) 2:17.09 (14) 
15 29 F FA Helena Kurfer 1:03.68 (14) 1:13.83 (17) 2:17.51 (15) 
16 6 F GNG Elizabeth Allen 1:08.17 (18) 1:11.04 (16) 2:19.21 (16) 
17 27 F FA Isabel Boyd 1:07.00 (17) 1:15.18 (18) 2:22.18 (17) 
18 10 F GNG Robin Pelkey 1:17.94 (20) 1:20.35 (19) 2:38.29 (18) 
19 30 F FA Berta Rodes 1:15.51 (19) 1:24.60 (22) 2:40.11 (19) 
20 20 F GNG Delilah Talon 1:19.35 (22) 1:21.94 (20) 2:41.29 (20) 
21 17 F GNG Karen Sutherland 1:19.29 (21) 1:27.90 (23) 2:47.19 (21) 
22 14 F GNG Natalie Robbins 1:24.49 (23) 1:24.37 (21) 2:48.86 (22) 
23 1 F GNG Katie Morency 2:05.63 (25) 1:07.29 (11) 3:12.92 (23) 
24 19 F FREE Abigail Latulippe 1:46.01 (24) 2:00.09 (24) 3:46.10 (24) 
25 11 F LR Victoria Girardin 1:00.45 (11) DNF 
 
CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 34 M FREE Ryan Collet 37.78 (1) 39.48 (2) 1:17.26 (1) 
2 32 M LR Jeremy Leavitt 38.83 (2) 39.02 (1) 1:17.85 (2) 
3 50 M FREE Owen Petherbridge 50.48 (3) 50.27 (8) 1:40.75 (3) 
4 40 M FREE Christo Millhollan 1:06.66 (13) 46.67 (4) 1:53.33 (4) 
5 52 M FREE Evan LaMarre 1:05.33 (12) 48.05 (5) 1:53.38 (5) 
6 57 M FREE Christopher Collin 57.77 (7) 55.94 (10) 1:53.71 (6) 
7 43 M FA Michael Hagenow 56.55 (4) 57.67 (11) 1:54.22 (7) 
8 59 M FREE Brady Davis 57.58 (6) 59.30 (13) 1:56.88 (8) 
9 42 M LR Wesley Sulloway 57.20 (5) 59.97 (14) 1:57.17 (9) 
10 46 M FA Ian Shea 1:00.13 (9) 59.14 (12) 1:59.27 (10) 
11 60 M FREE Nicholas Cartmell 1:00.27 (10) 1:00.29 (15) 2:00.56 (11) 
12 58 M FREE Alec Salisbury 59.94 (8) 1:04.35 (16) 2:04.29 (12) 
13 49 M FA Kevin Reardon 1:04.81 (11) 1:04.82 (17) 2:09.63 (13) 
14 44 M FREE Eric Wold 1:25.67 (19) 49.97 (7) 2:15.64 (14) 
15 61 M FREE Thomas Provencher 1:23.33 (18) 1:06.12 (18) 2:29.45 (15) 
16 36 M GNG Robby Sutherland 1:16.56 (15) 1:18.59 (19) 2:35.15 (16) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/28/2010 6:16:42 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved