Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This Race
Men Slalom Team¹
Big North Conference Men Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Nubs Nob
1/27/2010 5:30 PM

Men Slalom Individ¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/27/2010                    Page 1 
 
Boys Slalom 1.27.10 BNC 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 44 A CAD Carter Marsh 25.51 (1) 25.02 (1) 50.53 (1) 
2 73 A TCC Kalvis Horburg 25.99 (3) 25.98 (2) 51.97 (2) 
3 1 A TCW Ryan Ness 25.70 (2) 26.47 (3) 52.17 (3) 
4 71 A TCC Micah Appel 26.24 (4) 26.49 (4) 52.73 (4) 
5 74 A TCC Briggs Chapman 27.42 (7) 27.09 (5) 54.51 (5) 
6 3 A TCW Lee Batcha 26.72 (5) 27.79 (10) 54.51 (5) 
7 100 A PET Brian Erhart 27.59 (8) 27.22 (6) 54.81 (7) 
8 101 A PET Kyle Antonishen 27.31 (6) 27.64 (9) 54.95 (8) 
9 72 A TCC Chris Carefoot 28.30 (9) 27.39 (7) 55.69 (9) 
10 46 A CAD Jacob Mitchell 28.91 (11) 27.60 (8) 56.51 (10) 
11 102 A PET Brian Doull 28.71 (10) 28.25 (12) 56.96 (11) 
12 47 A CAD Kurtis VanAlst 29.06 (14) 28.32 (13) 57.38 (12) 
13 6 A TCW Finley Clark 29.01 (13) 28.81 (14) 57.82 (13) 
14 143 A GYLD Kenny Lampert 29.85 (17) 27.98 (11) 57.83 (14) 
15 4 A TCW Andrew Northway 29.00 (12) 29.07 (15) 58.07 (15) 
16 5 A TCW Charlie Hornbogen 29.56 (15) 29.25 (18) 58.81 (16) 
17 103 A PET Joe Loomis 29.69 (16) 29.12 (17) 58.81 (16) 
18 39 A CAD Jesse Jezak 30.07 (19) 29.09 (16) 59.16 (18) 
19 33 A CAD Seth Houk 30.10 (20) 29.39 (19) 59.49 (19) 
20 80 A TCC Jack Noble 29.92 (18) 29.80 (21) 59.72 (20) 
21 37 A CAD Matt Eisinga 30.41 (21) 29.75 (20) 1:00.16 (21) 
22 104 A PET Matt Dankert 31.90 (22) 30.96 (22) 1:02.86 (22) 
23 111 A PET Noah Honaker 34.21 (23) 31.88 (24) 1:06.09 (23) 
24 145 A GYLD Anthony Tomaski 35.26 (25) 35.09 (25) 1:10.35 (24) 
25 146 A GYLD Kory Wegmeyer 34.94 (24) 35.92 (26) 1:10.86 (25) 
26 148 A GYLD Teague Hall 35.91 (26) 36.01 (27) 1:11.92 (26) 
27 144 A GYLD Ryan Liu 42.58 (27) 31.54 (23) 1:14.12 (27) 
28 147 A GYLD Kenny Arndt 46.27 (28) 44.87 (28) 1:31.14 (28) 
29 75 A TCC Mark Madion DNF DNS 
30 12 A TCW Matt Lowe DNF DNS 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 106 B PET B Ben Loomis 29.68 (1) 28.95 (2) 58.63 (1) 
2 86 B TCC-J Max Collins 29.96 (2) 29.37 (3) 59.33 (2) 
3 108 B PET B Andrew Hamlin 31.10 (3) 30.51 (5) 1:01.61 (3) 
4 85 B TCC-J Nolan Jaenickie 31.68 (4) 30.05 (4) 1:01.73 (4) 
5 45 B CAD-J Dan Elenbass 32.25 (5) 31.20 (7) 1:03.45 (5) 
6 107 B PET B Quinn Harris 32.53 (6) 31.02 (6) 1:03.55 (6) 
7 79 B TCC-J Evan Williams 34.15 (8) 32.71 (8) 1:06.86 (7) 
8 109 B PET B Luke Robins 34.84 (10) 33.20 (9) 1:08.04 (8) 
9 48 B CAD-J Josh Zdrodowski 39.40 (16) 28.89 (1) 1:08.29 (9) 
10 42 B CAD-J Caden Hess 34.27 (9) 34.04 (11) 1:08.31 (10) 
11 110 B PET B Andrew Marvin 33.60 (7) 34.97 (12) 1:08.57 (11) 
12 7 B TCW-J Mac Templeton 35.12 (11) 33.79 (10) 1:08.91 (12) 
13 9 B TCW-J Scott Perry 35.68 (12) 35.29 (14) 1:10.97 (13) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2010 10:31:03 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved