Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
WMC / SMAA Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
1/27/2010 5:00 PM

Results w/ team scor¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/27/2010                    Page 1 
 
WMC/SMAA Slalom January 27, 2010 
Shawnee Peak Ski Area Host: Cheverus 
Cape Elizabeth; Gorham; Falmouth; Freeport 
 
 
CLASS : F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 6 F BIDD Erin Paradis 42.94 (1) 43.87 (1) 1:26.81 (1) 
2 10 F CHEV Emily Machesney 45.07 (2) 46.53 (2) 1:31.60 (2) 
3 5 F FREE Taylor Enrico 45.96 (4) 47.35 (3) 1:33.31 (3) 
4 9 F THORN Erin Kany 48.00 (7) 50.40 (4) 1:38.40 (4) 
5 19 F FAL Allie Lycan 50.74 (10) 51.87 (5) 1:42.61 (5) 
6 13 F FAL Caroline Clement 49.88 (8) 53.66 (7) 1:43.54 (6) 
7 33 F FAL Elizabeth Carew 51.47 (11) 53.23 (6) 1:44.70 (7) 
8 4 F FAL Casey Hilfrank 47.47 (5) 1:04.73 (16) 1:52.20 (8) 
9 25 F FREE Malia Taggart 55.84 (12) 57.04 (8) 1:52.88 (9) 
10 42 F FAL Caroline Bauer 56.25 (13) 58.32 (9) 1:54.57 (10) 
11 29 F FAL McKenzie Myers 57.90 (16) 58.70 (10) 1:56.60 (11) 
12 14 F FREE Mia Thomas 57.57 (15) 1:00.57 (13) 1:58.14 (12) 
13 37 F FAL Sara Jacobson 59.54 (17) 59.20 (11) 1:58.74 (13) 
14 20 F FREE Sadie Russell 56.45 (14) 1:03.22 (14) 1:59.67 (14) 
15 2 F CAPE Molly Ham 59.55 (18) 1:00.51 (12) 2:00.06 (15) 
16 21 F CHEV Katie Walsh 1:01.11 (19) 1:04.62 (15) 2:05.73 (16) 
17 18 F GOR Daniel Rivard 1:04.83 (21) 1:09.09 (18) 2:13.92 (17) 
18 16 F CHEV Kattie Drake 1:11.30 (23) 1:05.36 (17) 2:16.66 (18) 
19 12 F GOR Grace Bourgault 1:09.07 (22) 1:12.53 (19) 2:21.60 (19) 
20 35 F CHEV Elin Cianchette 1:13.89 (24) 1:18.63 (21) 2:32.52 (20) 
21 23 F GOR Katie Smith 1:18.06 (27) 1:18.37 (20) 2:36.43 (21) 
22 38 F FREE Emily Smith 1:17.30 (25) 1:23.14 (22) 2:40.44 (22) 
23 28 F GOR Sarah Moir 1:17.74 (26) 1:25.71 (23) 2:43.45 (23) 
24 34 F FREE Olivia Fowler 1:01.90 (20) 1:45.94 (26) 2:47.84 (24) 
25 43 F CHEV Fallon Parker 1:22.91 (29) 1:26.91 (24) 2:49.82 (25) 
26 36 F GOR Sarah Robinson 1:29.24 (30) 1:30.65 (25) 2:59.89 (26) 
27 32 F GOR Michelle Ramsey 1:19.70 (28) 2:00.35 (29) 3:20.05 (27) 
28 40 F CHEV Dori Maringione 1:43.77 (31) 1:54.68 (28) 3:38.45 (28) 
29 41 F GOR Terri Bastarache 2:01.10 (32) 1:47.47 (27) 3:48.57 (29) 
30 30 F FREE Abigail Latulippe 2:37.15 (33) 2:05.32 (30) 4:42.47 (30) 
31 24 F FAL Sarah Weigel 50.57 (9) DNF 
32 1 F CHEV Maggie Corrigan 45.26 (3) DNF 
33 26 F CHEV Casey Sutton DNF DSQ 
34 45 F CHEV Monica Millay DNF DNS 
35 3 F GOR Marissa Roberts 47.53 (6) DSQ 
 
CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 60 M FREE Ryan Collet 39.03 (1) 40.47 (2) 1:19.50 (1) 
2 51 M FAL Ben Weigel 41.58 (3) 40.45 (1) 1:22.03 (2) 
3 78 M FAL Ben Hilfrank 41.48 (2) 41.49 (3) 1:22.97 (3) 
4 72 M FAL Cooper Lycan 43.67 (5) 44.82 (5) 1:28.49 (4) 
5 64 M CAPE Samuel Kozlowski 45.63 (8) 43.81 (4) 1:29.44 (5) 
6 108 M FAL John Lake 44.16 (6) 46.06 (6) 1:30.22 (6) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2010 7:42:54 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved