Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
U14 Championship Slalom - Slalom, Ladies
USA - MA - Blandford Ski Area
3/5/2016 9:30 AM

Final Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
U14 CHAMPIONSHIP SLALOM  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1257  
Blandford Ski Team MARCH 5, 2016 
Blandford Ski Area Eastern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Pietrovito, James (USA) COURSE UPPER / LOWER BROADWAY 
REFEREE Colman, Mark (USA) START 411 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Spooner, Todd (USA) FINISH 303 M 
VERTICAL DROP 108 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U666/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Lussier, Andy (USA) Fryer, Bryon (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Jack Masciadrelli (USA) -A- Jack Masciadrelli (USA) 
-B- Nate Hazen (USA) -B- Nate Hazen (USA) 
-C- Allie Lussier (USA) -C- Allie Lussier (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 54/(53) 56/(56) 
START TIME 9.30 12.15 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: DRY PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -3 C F: -3 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 336.27 ----------------------- 
F=720 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 2 E6285382 Jones, Elaine WMRT/03 53.35 48.89 1:42.24 0.00 
2 7 E6432016 Daigle, Alexa Bousq/03 52.89 51.41 1:44.30 14.51 
3 3 E6342363 Spreng, Ashley MTSO/03 53.65 51.05 1:44.70 17.32 
4 4 E6504673 LaCross, Ashley Berks/03 54.26 53.08 1:47.34 35.92 
5 15 E6455233 Sonju, Anneliese MOH/03 53.87 53.84 1:47.71 38.52 
6 1 E6504533 Roberts, Alexis Berks/02 55.21 52.58 1:47.79 39.08 
7 28 E6309438 Turner, Charlotte Butte/03 55.13 53.32 1:48.45 43.73 
8 25 E6464373 Caproni, Abby Kate Berks/02 56.00 53.21 1:49.21 49.08 
9 16 E6446936 Lundberg, Meredith Jimin/02 55.59 53.78 1:49.37 50.21 
10 29 E6288274 Oh, Karen WMRT/02 54.61 55.47 1:50.08 55.21 
11 21 E6443739 Keswin, Julia MOH/03 57.47 52.91 1:50.38 57.32 
12 9 E6440306 Hawman, Imani MTSO/02 55.81 54.73 1:50.54 58.45 
13 18 E6393896 Richert, Faith MTSO/03 55.91 54.72 1:50.63 59.08 
14 12 E6396975 Genovese, Olivia MTSO/02 57.00 55.09 1:52.09 69.37 
15 8 E6271345 Goldstein, Sophia INDIE/02 57.64 54.78 1:52.42 71.69 
 
 
05-03-16 / Blandford Ski Area LIST: NLW916 N1257 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING Microgate REI 2 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved