Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Boys SL Start¹
1st Run Start¹
Monroe Cup - Slalom, Men
USA - ID - SUN VALLEY
2/28/2016 10:00 AM

Results by Class¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MONROE CUP  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1420  
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION FEBRUARY 28, 2016 
SUN VALLEY INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS WITH RANKS  
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U8  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 41 I6558919 Harvey, Cooper MWSC/08 42.86 (12) 43.94 (16) 1:26.80 147.28 
2 44 I6664422 Brouse, Marcus MWSC/08 51.13 (30) 52.10 (28) 1:43.23 311.44 
3 43 6562068 Jarvis, Roan MWSC/08 56.01 (32) 55.40 (30) 1:51.41 393.17 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
 
42 I6653503 Blackburn, Jay SVSEF/08 50.25 (27) 
 
 
CLASS : U10  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 45 I6516728 Clausen, Gustin TVSEF/06 35.35 (3) 36.71 (2) 1:12.06 0.00 
2 56 I6557608 Gary, Reyn BBSEF/07 36.77 (4) 36.44 (1) 1:13.21 11.49 
3 67 I6585800 Faull, Hudson BBSEF/07 38.19 (5) 39.30 (5) 1:17.49 54.25 
4 69 I6476841 Broussard, Lucas SVSEF/06 43.86 (15) 38.97 (4) 1:22.83 107.61 
5 55 I6656461 White, Declan TVSEF/07 41.57 (8) 41.30 (8) 1:22.87 108.01 
6 62 I6498817 Stern-Pre, Sacha SVSEF/06 42.04 (10) 41.97 (9) 1:24.01 119.40 
7 76 I6533452 Smith, Tucker SVSEF/07 41.81 (9) 42.57 (10) 1:24.38 123.10 
8 51 I6619710 Harrigan, Thomas BBSEF/06 43.83 (14) 42.67 (11) 1:26.50 144.28 
9 66 I6529093 Parazette, Noah JH/06 42.85 (11) 43.82 (15) 1:26.67 145.98 
10 60 I6517045 Hurlbutt, William MWSC/07 43.37 (13) 45.03 (17) 1:28.40 163.26 
11 52 I6621414 Jensen, Ivan BBSEF/06 45.13 (16) 45.89 (19) 1:31.02 189.44 
12 48 I6505651 Calder, Baty SVSEF/06 45.23 (17) 45.83 (18) 1:31.06 189.84 
13 68 I6453942 Campbell, Thomas SVSEF/06 47.76 (22) 46.89 (20) 1:34.65 225.71 
14 58 I6678955 Hoelscher, August JH/07 47.23 (21) 47.50 (22) 1:34.73 226.51 
15 96 I6537760 Jarvis, Liam MWSC/06 41.39 (7) 54.82 (29) 1:36.21 241.30 
16 72 I6665497 Neishabouri, Jackson JH/06 49.79 (25) 47.02 (21) 1:36.81 247.29 
17 49 I6589544 Lattin, Talon PCRF/07 50.50 (28) 48.02 (23) 1:38.52 264.38 
18 63 I6619729 Harrigan, Paul BBSEF/06 49.47 (23) 50.55 (25) 1:40.02 279.37 
19 59 I6589594 Sprute, Jude MWSC/07 50.72 (29) 50.82 (27) 1:41.54 294.55 
20 77 I6566523 Mann, Rylan SVSEF/06 53.03 (31) 49.79 (24) 1:42.82 307.34 
 
28-02-16 / SUN VALLEY LIST: NLM916 N1420 SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved