Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
overall team¹
official women¹
USCSA MIDWEST CONFERENCE Lake Superior Division Women SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
1/24/2010 9:30 AM

official team¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  1/24/2010                Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Women SL 
Spirit Mountain 
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time 
Each team must include at least 3 members whose Class is A 
 
Team : STO Total Time : 4:28.12 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 A Genette Sekse 50.60 (1) 37.96 (2) 1:28.56 (1) * 
23 A Kayla Johnson 52.00 (3) 37.15 (1) 1:29.15 (2) * 
11 A Laurie Taschler 51.61 (2) 38.80 (3) 1:30.41 (3) * 
35 A Kathleen Stefely 54.42 (7) 39.59 (4) 1:34.01 (5) 
27 A Alex Anderson 53.10 (5) DNF 
 
Team : UMD Total Time : 4:51.09 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
5 A Amanda Peterson 54.51 (8) 40.18 (7) 1:34.69 (6) * 
14 A Kelsey Fautsch 55.21 (10 40.05 (6) 1:35.26 (8) * 
33 A Andi Drusch 58.50 (17 42.64 (16 1:41.14 (14) * 
31 A Mary Dougherty 58.80 (19 42.36 (14 1:41.16 (15) 
40 B Katie Hutchinson 1:00.25 (22 42.68 (17 1:42.93 (18) 
18 A Chelsea Williams 1:02.81 (30 40.83 (10 1:43.64 (19) 
57 B Laura Arnold 1:02.67 (29 47.26 (32 1:49.93 (29) 
46 B Shana Froehling 1:07.81 (46 45.80 (26 1:53.61 (35) 
49 B Emily Johnson 1:07.08 (44 50.03 (38 1:57.11 (39) 
44 B Katie Sadowsky DNF 
 
Team : NMU Total Time : 5:06.29 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
7 A Jess Frankowski 55.72 (11 41.86 (12 1:37.58 (11) * 
34 A Mary Gocha 58.85 (20 44.04 (20 1:42.89 (17) * 
45 B Alli Mooradian 1:00.42 (24 44.52 (21 1:44.94 (20) 
24 A Julie Holtman 1:00.80 (25 45.02 (25 1:45.82 (21) * 
26 A Taylor Stencil 1:01.41 (27 44.63 (23 1:46.04 (23) 
52 B Audrey Belding 1:03.43 (34 46.07 (27 1:49.50 (28) 
43 B Nicky Kumerow 1:03.56 (35 47.32 (33 1:50.88 (32) 
13 A Cooper Dendel 57.05 (15 56.88 (41 1:53.93 (36) 
37 A Katie Miedona 1:05.36 (40 59.20 (44 2:04.56 (41) 
58 B Megan Neyens 1:11.28 (47 1:13.00 (47 2:24.28 (44) 
59 B Alicia Vander Lees 1:45.31 (55 1:03.85 (45 2:49.16 (47) 
62 B Terrin Jerovsek 1:05.92 (41 DNF 
54 B Amanda Monthei DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/26/2010 9:55:18 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved