Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Girls GS Team¹
Girls Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Highlands
2/24/2016 1:00 PM

Girls GS Individual¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/24/2015                    Page 1 
 
Lake Michigan Conference Championship 
February 24, 2016 @ Boyne Highlands 
Girls Giant Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 2825 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 251 A ERSF Carlee McCardel 29.69 (1) 29.61 (1) 59.30 (1) 
2 64 A HS Maddy Fuhrman 29.88 (2) 29.83 (2) 59.71 (2) 
3 19 A CVX Abbey Scholten 30.31 (4) 30.52 (5) 1:00.83 (3) 
4 73 A HS Isabel Gracy 30.16 (3) 30.69 (6) 1:00.85 (4) 
5 3 A BC Alysse Whittet 30.55 (5) 30.37 (3) 1:00.92 (5) 
6 17 A CVX Jenna Good 30.81 (7) 30.47 (4) 1:01.28 (6) 
7 260 A ERSF Taylor Hines 30.73 (6) 30.73 (7) 1:01.46 (7) 
8 257 A ERSF Kendra Wells 31.03 (8) 30.89 (10) 1:01.92 (8) 
9 71 A HS Demi Tracucchi 31.28 (10) 30.74 (8) 1:02.02 (9) 
10 70 A HS Elena Esposito 31.27 (9) 31.18 (12) 1:02.45 (10) 
11 65 A HS Marin Hoffman 31.43 (11) 31.15 (11) 1:02.58 (11) 
12 254 A ERSF Clare Klein 32.20 (13) 30.88 (9) 1:03.08 (12) 
13 258 A ERSF Sara Trilla 32.12 (12) 31.32 (13) 1:03.44 (13) 
14 1 A BC Abby Bohnet 32.24 (14) 31.35 (14) 1:03.59 (14) 
15 61 A HS Zoe Shepherd 32.52 (15) 32.23 (15) 1:04.75 (15) 
16 276 A ERSF Lauren Ferris 33.58 (17) 32.33 (16) 1:05.91 (16) 
17 94 A GRY Brienna Shear 32.55 (16) 33.40 (17) 1:05.95 (17) 
18 92 A GRY Nicole Oppermann 33.67 (18) 34.13 (18) 1:07.80 (18) 
19 91 A GRY Ashley Stout 34.04 (19) 34.14 (19) 1:08.18 (19) 
20 101 A GRY Megan Opperman 34.52 (20) 34.36 (20) 1:08.88 (20) 
21 2 A BC Mary Anderson 34.64 (21) 34.36 (20) 1:09.00 (21) 
22 95 A GRY Carlie Wilson 36.41 (22) 36.07 (22) 1:12.48 (22) 
23 93 A GRY Destiny Schans 38.78 (24) 38.76 (24) 1:17.54 (23) 
24 30 A CVX Izzy Wittheoft 38.69 (23) 38.95 (25) 1:17.64 (24) 
25 18 A CVX Jessie Windon 40.15 (25) 39.74 (26) 1:19.89 (25) 
26 26 A CVX Miranda Steiglitz 41.70 (27) 38.47 (23) 1:20.17 (26) 
27 22 A CVX Lukila Withoeft 41.58 (26) 41.47 (27) 1:23.05 (27) 
28 20 A CVX Kylee Scholten DNS DNS 
29 21 A CVX Sarah Rockafellow DNS DNS 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 261 B ERSF Claire Kalajian 31.85 (1) 31.85 (1) 1:03.70 (1) 
2 255 B ERSF Matilda Perkins 33.90 (2) 33.82 (2) 1:07.72 (2) 
3 75 B HS Lexi Vorce 34.28 (3) 34.91 (3) 1:09.19 (3) 
4 256 B ERSF Kyla Pryde 37.09 (4) 35.79 (4) 1:12.88 (4) 
5 253 B ERSF Lilly Mattern 38.29 (5) 37.05 (5) 1:15.34 (5) 
6 282 B ERSF Parker Gignac 38.42 (7) 37.36 (6) 1:15.78 (6) 
7 98 B GRY Ellie Swander 38.31 (6) 38.39 (7) 1:16.70 (7) 
 
 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
8 252 B ERSF Maddie Daniels 40.64 (8) 39.47 (8) 1:20.11 (8) 
9 99 B GRY Julia Oklopcic 41.42 (9) 40.25 (9) 1:21.67 (9) 
10 62 B HS Lauren LaBlance 44.17 (10) 43.59 (10) 1:27.76 (10) 
11 16 B CVX Jenna Guthrie 44.79 (11) 44.31 (11) 1:29.10 (11) 
12 100 B GRY Angela Aquiar 47.72 (12) 46.32 (12) 1:34.04 (12) 
13 96 B GRY Katie Kowalski 57.64 (13) 56.07 (13) 1:53.71 (13) 
14 74 B HS Serena Luplow DNS DNS 
15 29 B CVX Mackenzie Oleary DNS DNS 
16 4 B BC Ali Patrick DNS DNS 
17 28 B CVX Anna Zahner DNS DNS 
18 27 B CVX Libby Sterret DNS DNS 
19 97 B GRY Carlie Miller DNS DNS 
20 25 B CVX Beth Descamps DNS DNS 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved