Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys GS Team¹
Boys Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Highlands
2/24/2016 1:00 PM

Boys GS Individual¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/24/2015                    Page 1 
 
Lake Michigan Conference Championship 
February 24, 2016 @ Boyne Highlands 
Boys Giant Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 60 A ERSF Benjamin Hicks 29.47 (2) 29.02 (1) 58.49 (1) 
2 57 A ERSF Christian Stellin 29.40 (1) 29.12 (2) 58.52 (2) 
3 38 A CVX Brad Klinger 30.03 (4) 29.91 (4) 59.94 (3) 
4 71 A HS Max Sydow 29.89 (3) 30.13 (6) 1:00.02 (4) 
5 16 A CVX Matt Good 30.42 (5) 29.91 (4) 1:00.33 (5) 
6 72 A HS Sam Bailey 30.56 (7) 29.83 (3) 1:00.39 (6) 
7 46 A ERSF Finn Husband 30.46 (6) 30.40 (7) 1:00.86 (7) 
8 50 A ERSF Gaven Mortensen 30.81 (8) 30.62 (8) 1:01.43 (8) 
9 70 A HS Thomas Kelbel 31.30 (11) 30.93 (11) 1:02.23 (9) 
10 105 A GRY Jacob Macfalda 31.46 (12) 30.86 (10) 1:02.32 (10) 
11 3 A BC Griffin Powers 31.23 (9) 31.38 (13) 1:02.61 (11) 
12 1 A BC Spencer Binkley 31.88 (14) 31.17 (12) 1:03.05 (12) 
13 96 A GRY Joe Petroskey 31.94 (15) 31.53 (14) 1:03.47 (13) 
14 51 A ERSF Addison Clark 33.08 (19) 30.85 (9) 1:03.93 (14) 
15 56 A ERSF Chris Morrison 31.86 (13) 32.08 (15) 1:03.94 (15) 
16 74 A HS Jimmie DeCamp 31.24 (10) 32.71 (17) 1:03.95 (16) 
17 20 A CVX Keon Taylor 32.25 (17) 32.30 (16) 1:04.55 (17) 
18 2 A BC Devin Baker 33.23 (20) 33.08 (18) 1:06.31 (18) 
19 17 A CVX Ben Peterson 33.00 (18) 33.41 (19) 1:06.41 (19) 
20 18 A CVX Hunter Cox 33.24 (21) 33.73 (20) 1:06.97 (20) 
21 27 A CVX Walker Fogle 33.43 (22) 34.14 (21) 1:07.57 (21) 
22 6 A BC Dominick Baugh 34.47 (23) 34.84 (22) 1:09.31 (22) 
23 100 A GRY Mathieu Paulet 35.73 (26) 34.91 (23) 1:10.64 (23) 
24 91 A GRY Bryce Whitley 34.86 (24) 35.82 (24) 1:10.68 (24) 
25 99 A GRY Chris Baudoux 35.33 (25) 36.48 (25) 1:11.81 (25) 
26 4 A BC Magnus Joker 39.39 (27) 38.13 (27) 1:17.52 (26) 
27 65 A HS Ian Whitman 40.90 (28) 37.13 (26) 1:18.03 (27) 
28 93 A GRY Francis Kurth 49.01 (29) 46.57 (28) 1:35.58 (28) 
29 95 A GRY Kendall Tomzak DNS DNS 
30 66 A HS Stone Calnen 32.04 (16) DNF 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 58 B ERSF Jonas Pryde 31.86 (1) 31.96 (1) 1:03.82 (1) 
2 55 B ERSF Brody Ray 33.20 (2) 33.69 (2) 1:06.89 (2) 
3 52 B ERSF Elijah Szumera 33.77 (3) 34.01 (3) 1:07.78 (3) 
4 75 B HS Brandon Howard 34.08 (4) 34.42 (4) 1:08.50 (4) 
5 25 B CVX Addison Bemis 35.05 (5) 35.66 (5) 1:10.71 (5) 
6 53 B ERSF Tom Morrison 36.84 (6) 36.25 (6) 1:13.09 (6) 
7 19 B CVX Brandon Clark 37.13 (7) 37.35 (7) 1:14.48 (7) 
8 26 B CVX Hayden Dvoraceck 39.37 (9) 39.92 (8) 1:19.29 (8) 
9 39 B CVX David Ritter 40.02 (10) 41.01 (9) 1:21.03 (9) 
10 40 B CVX Tyler Fuchs 39.30 (8) 41.85 (11) 1:21.15 (10) 
11 22 B CVX Ben Boss 41.50 (11) 41.16 (10) 1:22.66 (11) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/24/2016 2:09:59 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved