Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys SL Team¹
Boys Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Highlands
2/24/2016 1:00 PM

Boys SL Individual¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/24/2015                    Page 1 
 
Lake Michigan Conference Championship 
February 24, 2016 @ Boyne Highlands 
Boys Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 60 A ERSF Benjamin Hicks 35.70 (1) 35.05 (1) 1:10.75 (1) 
2 46 A ERSF Finn Husband 36.29 (2) 35.67 (2) 1:11.96 (2) 
3 38 A CVX Brad Klinger 36.64 (3) 35.74 (3) 1:12.38 (3) 
4 72 A HS Sam Bailey 38.40 (5) 37.76 (4) 1:16.16 (4) 
5 57 A ERSF Christian Stellin 37.30 (4) 39.13 (9) 1:16.43 (5) 
6 50 A ERSF Gaven Mortensen 38.59 (6) 37.89 (5) 1:16.48 (6) 
7 71 A HS Max Sydow 39.12 (8) 38.37 (6) 1:17.49 (7) 
8 16 A CVX Matt Good 39.08 (7) 38.86 (8) 1:17.94 (8) 
9 51 A ERSF Addison Clark 40.18 (9) 38.70 (7) 1:18.88 (9) 
10 70 A HS Thomas Kelbel 40.81 (10) 39.82 (10) 1:20.63 (10) 
11 56 A ERSF Chris Morrison 41.21 (11) 39.88 (11) 1:21.09 (11) 
12 74 A HS Jimmie DeCamp 41.84 (12) 41.42 (12) 1:23.26 (12) 
13 3 A BC Griffin Powers 41.92 (13) 41.42 (12) 1:23.34 (13) 
14 17 A CVX Ben Peterson 42.07 (14) 42.53 (15) 1:24.60 (14) 
15 105 A GRY Jacob Macfalda 47.34 (21) 42.23 (14) 1:29.57 (15) 
16 75 A HS Brandon Howard 44.75 (16) 44.95 (19) 1:29.70 (16) 
17 18 A CVX Hunter Cox 46.19 (19) 44.20 (16) 1:30.39 (17) 
18 99 A GRY Chris Baudoux 45.97 (18) 44.62 (17) 1:30.59 (18) 
19 27 A CVX Walker Fogle 46.44 (20) 44.68 (18) 1:31.12 (19) 
20 91 A GRY Bryce Whitley 49.38 (22) 48.95 (21) 1:38.33 (20) 
21 96 A GRY Joe Petroskey 45.51 (17) 53.17 (24) 1:38.68 (21) 
22 6 A BC Dominick Baugh 50.40 (23) 49.24 (22) 1:39.64 (22) 
23 100 A GRY Mathieu Paulet 51.43 (24) 50.23 (23) 1:41.66 (23) 
24 4 A BC Magnus Joker 1:02.68 (25) 1:02.71 (25) 2:05.39 (24) 
25 92 A GRY Alexander Santos 1:13.23 (26) 1:10.09 (26) 2:23.32 (25) 
26 20 A CVX Keon Taylor DSQ 45.32 (20) 
27 66 A HS Stone Calnen DNS DNS 
28 2 A BC Devin Baker DNF DNS 
29 1 A BC Spencer Binkley 42.59 (15) DNF 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 58 B ERSF Jonas Pryde 40.46 (1) 40.41 (1) 1:20.87 (1) 
2 55 B ERSF Brody Ray 41.82 (2) 41.81 (2) 1:23.63 (2) 
3 52 B ERSF Elijah Szumera 46.22 (3) 45.23 (3) 1:31.45 (3) 
4 53 B ERSF Tom Morrison 48.88 (5) 45.72 (4) 1:34.60 (4) 
5 65 B HS Ian Whitman 50.50 (6) 48.50 (5) 1:39.00 (5) 
6 25 B CVX Addison Bemis 51.24 (7) 49.23 (6) 1:40.47 (6) 
7 26 B CVX Hayden Dvoraceck 1:00.18 (8) 1:00.78 (7) 2:00.96 (7) 
8 93 B GRY Francis Kurth 1:11.00 (9) 1:06.89 (8) 2:17.89 (8) 
9 30 B CVX Carson Whitley DNS DNS 
10 39 B CVX David Ritter DNS DNS 
11 24 B CVX Tanner Drost DNS DNS 
12 40 B CVX Tyler Fuchs DNS DNS 
13 28 B CVX Josh Hinkley DNS DNS 
14 22 B CVX Ben Boss DNS DNS 
15 19 B CVX Brandon Clark DNS DNS 
16 64 B HS Shea Fuhrman DNS DNS 
17 42 B CVX Jake Cox DNS DNS 
18 36 B CVX Matej Hmciar DNS DNS 
19 54 B ERSF Justin Jansen DNS DNS 
20 59 B ERSF Joe Klein DNS DNS 
21 21 B CVX Andrew Baten DNS DNS 
22 41 B CVX Bailey Bales DNS DNS 
23 7 B BC John Paul Moody DNS DNS 
24 95 B GRY Kendall Tomzak DNS DNS 
25 23 B CVX Riley Coss DNS DNS 
26 5 B BC Quintin Kuhn DNS DNS 
27 29 B CVX Erik Oshaben DNS DNS 
28 280 B ERSF Guy Woods 46.29 (4) DSQ 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved