Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
official results¹
USCSA MIDWEST CONFERENCE Lake Superior Division Women GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
1/23/2010 9:30 AM

official team¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  1/23/2010                Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Women GS 
Spirit Mountain 
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time 
Each team must include at least 3 members whose Class is A 
 
Team : STO Total Time : 2:52.37 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
26 A Alex Anderson 28.64 (1) 28.41 (2) 57.05 (1) * 
7 A Genette Sekse 28.69 (2) 28.40 (1) 57.09 (2) * 
22 A Laurie Taschler 29.15 (7) 29.08 (9) 58.23 (6) * 
12 A Kayla Johnson 29.31 (9) 28.96 (5) 58.27 (7) 
36 A Kathleen Stefely 30.34 (19 30.26 (26 1:00.60 (21) 
 
Team : UMD Total Time : 2:56.37 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
3 A Amanda Peterson 29.10 (6) 29.29 (11 58.39 (8) * 
19 A Chelsea Williams 29.36 (10 29.39 (17 58.75 (13) * 
16 A Kelsey Fautsch 29.85 (14 29.38 (16 59.23 (15) * 
27 A Katie Sadowsky 30.61 (22 29.56 (18 1:00.17 (17) 
52 B Katie Hutchinson 30.86 (23 29.82 (21 1:00.68 (22) 
47 B Shana Froehling 31.12 (25 30.61 (31 1:01.73 (28) 
38 B Mary Dougherty 31.04 (24 30.91 (34 1:01.95 (30) 
60 B Laura Arnold 31.63 (32 31.28 (38 1:02.91 (37) 
34 A Andi Drusch 32.53 (46 32.31 (47 1:04.84 (45) 
42 B Emily Johnson 34.01 (52 33.77 (52 1:07.78 (52) 
55 B Samantha Silver 37.43 (59 35.31 (58 1:12.74 (58) 
58 B Elizabeth Schmilke 37.37 (58 37.08 (59 1:14.45 (59) 
 
Team : NMU Total Time : 2:58.23 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
11 A Cooper Dendel 29.25 (8) 29.35 (14 58.60 (11) * 
33 A Mary Gocha 30.12 (16 29.31 (12 59.43 (16) * 
20 A Taylor Stencil 30.21 (17 29.99 (24 1:00.20 (19) * 
5 A Jess Frankowski 30.48 (21 29.80 (20 1:00.28 (20) 
30 A Audrey Belding 31.46 (29 29.37 (15 1:00.83 (23) 
40 B Alli Mooradian 30.40 (20 30.44 (29 1:00.84 (24) 
41 B Julie Holtman 31.63 (32 29.93 (22 1:01.56 (26) 
49 B Terrin Jerovsek 31.25 (26 30.36 (27 1:01.61 (27) 
54 B Nicky Kumerow 31.96 (39 31.22 (36 1:03.18 (38) 
59 B Amanda Monthei 33.51 (50 32.17 (46 1:05.68 (47) 
46 B Katie Miedona 33.42 (49 32.31 (47 1:05.73 (48) 
63 B Megan Neyens 31.81 (37 35.13 (56 1:06.94 (51) 
62 B Alicia Vander Lees 35.82 (55 34.07 (54 1:09.89 (55) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/26/2010 9:33:09 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved