Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
USCSA Men Team SL¹
USCSA MensSLFinal¹
USCSA MensSL2nd Run¹
¹
USCSA Western Region Championships - Slalom, Men
USA - MT - Red Lodge Mountain
2/20/2016 10:30 AM

USCSA MENS SLALOM¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
USCSA WESTERN REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No.  
RMC FEBRUARY 20, 2016 
RED LODGE MTN. NORTHERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 1st RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Nick DeCarlo (USA) COURSE LOWER LIMITED 
REFEREE Harbottle, Jack (USA) START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Pete Petry (USA) FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 0 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U513/11/09 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Wolf, Jerry (USA) Bonneau, Ron (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Rickbeil, Peder (USA) -A- Rickbeil, Peder (USA) 
-B- Bailey, Ken (USA) -B- Bailey, Ken (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 10.30 14.15 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YR NAT 
 
1 1 Duffy, Grant UW  
2 2 Hale, Camenn UBC  
3 3 Vuori, Boomer UI  
4 4 Simonton, Sands CSU  
5 5 Cutter, Mitchell WHIT  
6 6 Farrell, Jack WSCU  
7 7 Hoegbom, Nils RMC  
8 8 Botti, Jack OSC  
9 9 Cvetojevic, Patrik WSU  
10 10 Kanellitsas, Ben DU  
11 11 Hartmann, Kevin CSM  
12 12 Bailey, Nicholas AFA  
13 13 Waller, Anton CI  
14 14 Noges, Carl MSU  
15 15 Abate, Jerry Todd UCOB  
 
 
20-02-16 / RED LODGE MTN. LIST: SM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved