Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
USCSA MENS GS FINAL¹
USCSA Team Mens GS¹
USCSA Mens GS Run 2¹
USCSA Western Region Championship - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - MT - Red Lodge Mountain
2/19/2016 10:15 AM

USCSA Women Team SL¹print

                       USCSA WESTERN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP                 Page 1 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 2/19/16  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 3:17.32 will be used.  
 
Team : RMC 
Total Time : 5:09.21 Rank : 1 11 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
5 A Reich-Pogladic, Andraz 49.77 (1) 50.64 (1) 1:40.41 (1) (1) * 
51 A Hoegbom, Erik 51.69 (5) 50.71 (2) 1:42.40 (3) (3) * 
68 B McCormick, Sean 52.97 (7) 52.34 (6) 1:45.31 (5) (5)  
58 A Vandel, Thomas 54.91 (20) 51.49 (4) 1:46.40 (7) (7) * 
44 A Collins, Harlan 53.58 (12) 53.06 (7) 1:46.64 (10)(10) 
81 B Ahman, Travis 55.99 (26) 55.09 (18) 1:51.08 (18)(18) 
79 B Lindstroem, Jesper 1:00.37 (44) 53.31 (10) 1:53.68 (26)(26) 
82 B Hedrich, Gregor 58.85 (37) 56.20 (24) 1:55.05 (28)(28) 
77 B Kramer, Nevada DNF DNS  
74 B Vukovic, Andrija DNF DNS  
25 A Hoegbom, Nils DNF DNS  
 
Team : CI 
Total Time : 5:11.03 Rank : 2 12 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
11 A Waller, Anton 50.52 (2) 51.00 (3) 1:41.52 (2) (2) * 
24 A Franzen, William 51.39 (4) 52.19 (5) 1:43.58 (4) (4) * 
38 A Holmlind, Elias 52.79 (6) 53.14 (8) 1:45.93 (6) (6) * 
54 A Underkoffler, Lucas 53.38 (9) 53.22 (9) 1:46.60 (9) (9)  
76 B Nilsson, Brady DNF DNS  
72 B Briem, Stearne DNF DNS  
70 B Gould, Zachary DNF DNS  
56 A Brobacke, Erik 53.56 (11) DNF  
 
Team : UCOB 
Total Time : 5:31.07 Rank : 3 51 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
41 A Harris, Brandon 54.32 (17) 54.22 (14) 1:48.54 (12)(12)* 
8 A Wattenmaker, Owen 53.63 (13) 55.80 (21) 1:49.43 (16)(16)* 
64 A Vining, Scott 57.16 (31) 55.94 (22) 1:53.10 (23)(23)* 
66 B Docter, Joe 59.64 (40) 1:00.23 (37) 1:59.87 (36)(36) 
19 A Abate, Jerry Todd DNF DNS  
47 A Leroux, Marc 54.73 (19) DNF  
 
 
 
 
 
19-02-16 / RED LODGE MTN. LIST: GM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved