Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
USCSA Western Region Championship - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - MT - Red Lodge Mountain
2/19/2016 10:15 AM

USCSA Mens GS Start¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
USCSA WESTERN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP  
 
USSA RACE CODE No.  
RMC FEBRUARY 19, 2016 
RED LODGE MTN. NORTHERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 1st RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Landers, Jim (USA) COURSE LOWER LIMITED 
REFEREE LeBue, Nick (USA) START 2619 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Pete Petry (USA) FINISH 2363 M 
VERTICAL DROP 256 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U512/11/109 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Rozsypal, Paul (USA) Harbottle, Jack (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- McInnis, Madison (USA) -A- Baily, Ken (USA) 
-B- Anderson, Erin (USA) -B- Woodcock, Tanner (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 10.15 13.00 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YR NAT 
 
1 1 Cvetojevic, Patrik WSU  
2 2 Hartmann, Kevin CSM  
3 3 Hale, Camenn UBC  
4 4 Botti, Jack OSC  
5 5 Reich-Pogladic, Andraz RMC  
6 6 Simonton, Sands CSU  
7 7 Cutter, Mitchell WHIT  
8 8 Wattenmaker, Owen UCOB  
9 9 Kanellitsas, Ben DU  
10 10 Vuori, Boomer UI  
11 11 Waller, Anton CI  
12 12 Farrell, Jack WSCU  
13 13 Duffy, Grant UW  
14 14 Bailey, Nicholas AFA  
15 15 Noges, Carl MSU  
 
 
19-02-16 / RED LODGE MTN. LIST: GM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved