Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This Race
Girls GS Individual¹
2016 MHSAA D2 R4 GIRLS GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Mountain
2/17/2016 9:00 AM

Girls GS Team Result¹print

                           MI Team Scoring  2/17/2016                     Page 1 
 
2016 MHSAA D2 R4 REGIONAL SKI MEET 
FEBRUARY 17, 2016 @ BOYNE MOUNTAIN 
GIRLS GIANT SLALOM 
 
Current Class : A 
 
Team : HTN Total Points : 34.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
126 A Allyson Fenton 33.40 (2) 33.31 (1) 1:06.71 (2) 2 * 
110 A Jenna Stein 34.48 (4) 33.93 (4) 1:08.41 (4) 4 * 
127 A Katherine Jarvis 35.02 (6) 35.46 (10 1:10.48 (8) 8 * 
144 A Ellie Lucier 37.85 (26 36.13 (15 1:13.98 (20) 20 * 
157 A Meredith Cataudell 43.72 (42 41.44 (39 1:25.16 (39) 39 
153 A Rachel Sears DNS DNS 55 
 
Team : ERSF Total Points : 46.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
116 A Carlee McCardel 33.17 (1) 33.49 (2) 1:06.66 (1) 1 * 
143 A Kendra Wells 35.71 (13 35.20 (9) 1:10.91 (10) 10 * 
134 A Taylor Hines 36.29 (18 36.13 (15 1:12.42 (16) 16 * 
105 A Sara Trilla 37.14 (21 36.39 (18 1:13.53 (19) 19 * 
151 A Clare Klein 38.05 (28 36.88 (22 1:14.93 (24) 24 
168 A Lauren Ferris 38.94 (30 37.44 (25 1:16.38 (28) 28 
 
Team : HS Total Points : 49.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
109 A Maddy Fuhrman 34.96 (5) 33.80 (3) 1:08.76 (5) 5 * 
113 A Demi Trabucchi 35.99 (17 35.49 (11 1:11.48 (12) 12 * 
152 A Marin Hoffman 35.66 (12 36.45 (19 1:12.11 (15) 15 * 
160 A Isabel Gracy 35.95 (16 36.61 (20 1:12.56 (17) 17 * 
129 A Elena Esposito 37.59 (24 37.45 (26 1:15.04 (25) 25 
136 A Zoe Shepard 39.84 (35 38.02 (28 1:17.86 (31) 31 
 
Team : PET Total Points : 60.0 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
114 A Kelly Leavy 33.88 (3) 34.28 (5) 1:08.16 (3) 3 * 
125 A Emma Makela 35.90 (14 35.96 (13 1:11.86 (14) 14 * 
137 A Alana Honaker 37.55 (23 36.79 (21 1:14.34 (21) 21 * 
148 A Ireland Adgate 37.13 (20 37.32 (24 1:14.45 (22) 22 * 
159 A Kylee Chojnacki 37.66 (25 37.00 (23 1:14.66 (23) 23 
107 A Tai Li Samson 35.58 (9) DNS 55 
 
 
Team : BC Total Points : 100.0 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
120 A Alysse Whittet 35.11 (7) 35.98 (14 1:11.09 (11) 11 * 
103 A Abby Bohnet 36.47 (19 36.33 (17 1:12.80 (18) 18 * 
131 A Ali Patrick 38.05 (28 38.99 (32 1:17.04 (29) 29 * 
141 A Mary Anderson 44.43 (43 41.59 (40 1:26.02 (42) 42 * 
 
Team : KING Total Points : 101.0 Rank : 6th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
112 A Allison Sheski 35.12 (8) 34.48 (6) 1:09.60 (6) 6 * 
128 A Tonia Wilkey 37.42 (22 38.21 (29 1:15.63 (27) 27 * 
106 A Sarah Premo 39.93 (36 38.42 (30 1:18.35 (32) 32 * 
139 A Meghan Schultz 40.45 (37 39.30 (33 1:19.75 (36) 36 * 
154 A Jordan Polkinghorn 47.71 (46 44.41 (45 1:32.12 (44) 44 
 
Team : CVX Total Points : 110.0 Rank : 7th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
119 A Jenna Good 35.62 (11 34.84 (7) 1:10.46 (7) 7 * 
104 A Abbey Scholten 35.58 (9) 34.93 (8) 1:10.51 (9) 9 * 
163 A Izzy Witthoeft 48.14 (47 46.60 (47 1:34.74 (46) 46 * 
156 A Miranda Stieglitz 48.71 (49 47.54 (48 1:36.25 (48) 48 * 
161 A Jessi Windom 47.29 (45 49.16 (49 1:36.45 (49) 49 
150 A Lukila Withoeft 52.35 (51 50.75 (50 1:43.10 (50) 50 
 
Team : GRY Total Points : 133.0 Rank : 8th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
117 A Brienna Shear 37.89 (27 37.66 (27 1:15.55 (26) 26 * 
133 A Nicole Oppermann 39.24 (33 39.55 (36 1:18.79 (34) 34 * 
102 A Megan Opperman 39.72 (34 39.47 (35 1:19.19 (35) 35 * 
158 A Carlie Wilson 43.21 (40 41.17 (38 1:24.38 (38) 38 * 
138 A Ashley Stout 42.69 (39 42.51 (42 1:25.20 (40) 40 
146 A Ellie Swander 45.17 (44 43.61 (43 1:28.78 (43) 43 
 
Team : GYLD Total Points : 147.0 Rank : 9th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
101 A Abby Beachnau 39.20 (32 38.65 (31 1:17.85 (30) 30 * 
123 A Sydney Sella 39.14 (31 39.37 (34 1:18.51 (33) 33 * 
145 A Rachel Oppermann 41.51 (38 40.14 (37 1:21.65 (37) 37 * 
147 A Maia Rinke 49.97 (50 45.17 (46 1:35.14 (47) 47 * 
132 A Allison Kowatch DNF DNS 55 
 
 
Team : IRON Total Points : 150.0 Rank : 10th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
108 A Leah Braucher 35.93 (15 35.82 (12 1:11.75 (13) 13 * 
122 A Corissa Mattson 43.39 (41 41.97 (41 1:25.36 (41) 41 * 
124 A Ashley Basso 48.29 (48 44.32 (44 1:32.61 (45) 45 * 
135 A Ella Lynott 59.88 (52 57.34 (51 1:57.22 (51) 51 * 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved