Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys SL Individual R¹
2016 MHSAA D2 R4 BOYS SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Mountain
2/17/2016 9:00 AM

Boys SL Team Results¹print

                           MI Team Scoring  2/17/2016                     Page 1 
 
2016 MHSAA D2 R4 REGIONAL SKI MEET 
February 17, 2016 @ BOYNE MOUNTAIN 
BOYS SLALOM 
 
Current Class : A 
 
Team : PET Total Points : 17.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
515 A Garret Lundtiegen 32.16 (1) 32.12 (1) 1:04.28 (1) 1 * 
502 A Mitch Makela 32.25 (2) 32.20 (2) 1:04.45 (2) 2 * 
526 A Ethan Siegwart 34.86 (7) 33.76 (4) 1:08.62 (6) 6 * 
536 A Silas Lee 35.04 (8) 34.90 (9) 1:09.94 (8) 8 * 
555 A Riley Norton 35.50 (11 36.59 (13 1:12.09 (10) 10 
544 A David Paquette 36.61 (13 50.54 (37 1:27.15 (29) 29 
 
Team : ERSF Total Points : 30.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
510 A Benjamin Hicks 32.72 (3) 33.80 (5) 1:06.52 (3) 3 * 
514 A Christian Stellin 34.53 (5) 33.90 (6) 1:08.43 (5) 5 * 
561 A Finn Husband 35.46 (10 33.91 (7) 1:09.37 (7) 7 * 
543 A Addison Clark 37.10 (18 37.87 (17 1:14.97 (15) 15 * 
558 A Jonas Pryde 38.61 (22 38.88 (20 1:17.49 (19) 19 
530 A Gaven Mortensen 1:15.60 (45 35.80 (10 1:51.40 (40) 40 
 
Team : CVX Total Points : 60.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
519 A Brad Klinger 33.05 (4) 33.50 (3) 1:06.55 (4) 4 * 
508 A Matt Good 36.86 (16 36.43 (12 1:13.29 (12) 12 * 
527 A Ben Peterson 39.22 (24 39.00 (21 1:18.22 (20) 20 * 
532 A Keon Taylor 42.26 (32 43.08 (27 1:25.34 (24) 24 * 
545 A Hunter Cox 43.15 (33 42.46 (26 1:25.61 (25) 25 
552 A Walker Fogle 58.84 (44 40.95 (25 1:39.79 (35) 35 
 
Team : HS Total Points : 84.0 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
521 A Sam Bailey 36.71 (15 37.19 (15 1:13.90 (14) 14 * 
531 A Thomas Kelbel 38.54 (21 38.36 (18 1:16.90 (17) 17 * 
553 A Stone Calnen 41.87 (31 43.17 (28 1:25.04 (23) 23 * 
560 A Brandon Howard 44.33 (35 44.15 (29 1:28.48 (30) 30 * 
540 A Jimmie DeCamp 40.34 (29 1:00.01 (40 1:40.35 (37) 37 
524 A Max Sydow DNF DNS 52 
 
 
Team : IRON Total Points : 103.0 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
528 A Riley Jarocki 35.28 (9) 34.84 (8) 1:10.12 (9) 9 * 
513 A Rico Braucher 35.97 (12 36.13 (11 1:12.10 (11) 11 * 
556 A Ian Bentley 43.84 (34 45.10 (30 1:28.94 (31) 31 * 
542 A Austen Merconti DNF DNS 52 * 
538 A Sean Schwab DSQ DNS 52 
503 A Isaac Aukee 34.65 (6) DSQ 52 
 
Team : GYLD Total Points : 104.0 Rank : 6th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
501 A Sean Stock 36.69 (14 36.99 (14 1:13.68 (13) 13 * 
523 A Theo Kolka 37.31 (19 38.75 (19 1:16.06 (16) 16 * 
533 A Ben Smith 50.92 (40 48.96 (35 1:39.88 (36) 36 * 
547 A Mitch Gapinski 54.44 (42 53.43 (39 1:47.87 (39) 39 * 
516 A Joe Kowatch 40.10 (27 DNF 52 
 
Team : GRY Total Points : 118.0 Rank : 7th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
522 A Chris Baudoux 45.00 (36 40.87 (24 1:25.87 (26) 26 * 
505 A Jacob Macfalda 38.13 (20 48.06 (32 1:26.19 (27) 27 * 
518 A Joe Petroskey 37.03 (17 52.64 (38 1:29.67 (32) 32 * 
548 A Bryce Whitley 46.88 (38 48.33 (33 1:35.21 (33) 33 * 
550 A Mathieu Paulet 48.08 (39 49.25 (36 1:37.33 (34) 34 
539 A Kendall Tomzak 46.27 (37 DNF 52 
 
Team : KING Total Points : 139.0 Rank : 8th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
509 A Nick Haferkorn 40.93 (30 39.38 (22 1:20.31 (21) 21 * 
529 A Cole Kubik 39.97 (26 46.63 (31 1:26.60 (28) 28 * 
537 A Erick Schultz 51.51 (41 48.92 (34 1:40.43 (38) 38 * 
520 A David Loomis DNF DNS 52 * 
 
Team : BC Total Points : 144.0 Rank : 9th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
507 A Spencer Binkley 40.14 (28 37.19 (15 1:17.33 (18) 18 * 
535 A Quintin Kuhn 39.96 (25 40.77 (23 1:20.73 (22) 22 * 
549 A Dominick Baugh DNF DNS 52 * 
541 A Magnus Joker DNF DNS 52 * 
525 A Devin Baker 38.69 (23 DNF 52 
517 A Griffin Powers 54.90 (43 DNF 52 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved