Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results¹
Run 1 start run¹
Run 1 start order¹
USCSA- ACSC Womens SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - pennsylvania - Ski Sawmill
2/13/2016 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/13/2016                    Page 1 
 
USCSA- ACSC 
Sat. Feb 13, 2106 
Ski Sawmill, PA Womens GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:55.81 will be used. 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 3:09.84 Rank : 1st 8 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 A Devon Salasin 31.29 (1) 30.89 (1) 1:02.18 (1) (1) * 
11 A Robin Derr 32.34 (2) 31.08 (2) 1:03.42 (2) (2) * 
15 A Elizabeth Houston 32.91 (6) 31.33 (4) 1:04.24 (5) (5) * 
25 A Brianne Aveta 33.76 (7) 32.22 (7) 1:05.98 (7) (7) 
29 A Harris Wright 35.36 (11 32.78 (12 1:08.14 (11)(11) 
45 B Claire Lewis 38.11 (17 35.69 (16 1:13.80 (16)(1) 
40 B Megan Ross 37.19 (15 36.62 (19 1:13.81 (17)(2) 
35 B Erin Loftus 38.31 (19 37.26 (20 1:15.57 (19)(3) 
33 B Krista Goepfrich 40.11 (21 39.74 (23 1:19.85 (22)(4) 
43 B Amanda Grega 49.28 (26 46.59 (27 1:35.87 (26)(5) 
 
Team : BUCK 
Total Time : 3:21.00 Rank : 2nd 26 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
5 A Temerson Alexander 32.61 (4) 31.32 (3) 1:03.93 (3) (3) * 
14 A Emily DeTour 34.40 (10 32.60 (10 1:07.00 (10)(10)* 
22 A Kristina Tower 37.53 (16 32.54 (8) 1:10.07 (13)(13)* 
30 A Cristina Bartolacc 43.24 (23 39.86 (24 1:23.10 (23)(19) 
46 B Alexa Krieger 46.47 (24 49.82 (30 1:36.29 (27)(6) 
48 B Pamela Johnson 53.97 (30 46.67 (28 1:40.64 (28)(7) 
38 B Maddy Endres 54.28 (31 48.43 (29 1:42.71 (29)(8) 
47 B Liza Jane Branch 1:00.19 (33 55.33 (35 1:55.52 (33)(9) 
13 A Samantha Goldman DNS 
32 B Caroline Carey DSQ 50.94 (31 
49 B Hannah Rosen DSQ DSQ 
34 B Caroline Carr DNS 
44 B Maggie Hersam DNS 
 
Team : VU 
Total Time : 3:25.52 Rank : 3rd 27 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
12 A Kelly Oot 32.48 (3) 31.46 (5) 1:03.94 (4) (4) * 
1 A Victoria Waldo 32.66 (5) 32.14 (6) 1:04.80 (6) (6) * 
27 A Meredith Earley 38.62 (20 38.16 (21 1:16.78 (20)(17)* 
28 A Ali Burnett DNS 
16 A Hannah Clarke DNF 35.45 (14 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/13/2016 2:31:53 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved