Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
02-11-2016_SL_TEAM_R¹
MBHSSA League Championships SL - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Mt. Brighton, MI
2/11/2016 9:30 AM

02-11-2016_SL_IND_RE¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  2/11/2016                     Page 1 
 
MBHSSA League Championships SL 
Mt. Brighton 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 32 Boys BU Tucker Pfaff 18.90 (1) 23.48 (1) 42.38 (1) 
2 12 Boys CC-ME Max Tokarz 20.20 (3) 24.45 (2) 44.65 (2) 
3 33 Boys BU Mitchell Moore 19.91 (2) 25.63 (8) 45.54 (3) 
4 1 Boys BRI James Staszel 20.41 (6) 25.30 (4) 45.71 (4) 
5 5 Boys BRI Max Braidwood 20.59 (9) 25.19 (3) 45.78 (5) 
6 11 Boys CC-ME Logan Freismuth 20.28 (4) 25.58 (7) 45.86 (6) 
7 34 Boys BU Stuart McNutt 20.41 (6) 25.53 (5) 45.94 (7) 
8 2 Boys BRI Sam Vaden 20.35 (5) 25.93 (10) 46.28 (8) 
9 92 Boys UD Alek Weiermiller 21.39 (15) 25.53 (5) 46.92 (9) 
10 51 Boys OKE Ben Holland 21.15 (14) 25.83 (9) 46.98 (10) 
11 13 Boys CC-ME Sawyer Reed 21.14 (12) 26.12 (11) 47.26 (11) 
12 4 Boys BRI Danny Vaughan 21.14 (12) 26.14 (12) 47.28 (12) 
13 81 Boys SLU Adam Caruso 20.83 (11) 26.48 (16) 47.31 (13) 
14 14 Boys CC-ME Justin Woolhiser 20.56 (8) 26.85 (19) 47.41 (14) 
15 42 Boys HOW Logan Rhodes 21.44 (16) 26.26 (13) 47.70 (15) 
16 35 Boys BU Cooper Osgood 21.87 (20) 26.82 (18) 48.69 (16) 
17 85 Boys SLU Jake Roush 21.83 (19) 26.89 (20) 48.72 (17) 
18 43 Boys HOW Michael Senecal 21.64 (17) 27.11 (21) 48.75 (18) 
19 3 Boys BRI Spencer Zack 22.12 (22) 26.68 (17) 48.80 (19) 
20 15 Boys CC-ME Blake Rickert 21.69 (18) 27.39 (22) 49.08 (20) 
21 16 Boys CC-ME Josh Blossfeld 22.07 (21) 27.59 (23) 49.66 (21) 
22 93 Boys UD Ward Schiller 22.35 (25) 28.26 (26) 50.61 (22) 
23 91 Boys UD Mike Donovan 22.31 (24) 28.44 (27) 50.75 (23) 
24 73 Boys FLYER Adam Raab 22.43 (26) 29.08 (29) 51.51 (24) 
25 31 Boys BU Tyler Wood 24.05 (33) 27.77 (24) 51.82 (25) 
26 6 Boys BRI Kyle Newton 23.70 (32) 28.15 (25) 51.85 (26) 
27 72 Boys FLYER Jared Small 22.95 (27) 29.42 (30) 52.37 (27) 
28 94 Boys UD Eric Wagner 23.31 (28) 29.85 (33) 53.16 (28) 
29 102 Boys FHS Kiernan Fitzsimons 23.56 (30) 30.25 (34) 53.81 (29) 
30 53 Boys OKE Nick Balesky 25.05 (35) 29.81 (32) 54.86 (30) 
31 44 Boys HOW Aspen Sundberg 25.67 (37) 31.22 (37) 56.89 (31) 
32 95 Boys UD Connor Plagens 27.12 (41) 29.79 (31) 56.91 (32) 
33 76 Boys FLYER Joey Coleman 27.23 (42) 30.28 (35) 57.51 (33) 
34 41 Boys HOW Andrew Prince 26.34 (38) 31.21 (36) 57.55 (34) 
35 64 Boys NRVL Michael Straky 26.47 (39) 32.24 (40) 58.71 (35) 
36 63 Boys NRVL Kevin Morris 27.52 (45) 31.70 (38) 59.22 (36) 
37 22 Boys CSPA Cale Gray 26.92 (40) 32.92 (42) 59.84 (37) 
38 54 Boys OKE Daniel Kim 27.27 (43) 33.42 (43) 1:00.69 (38) 
39 36 Boys BU Charlie Appleford 23.58 (31) 37.70 (50) 1:01.28 (39) 
40 56 Boys OKE Gideon Bednarski 28.79 (49) 32.91 (41) 1:01.70 (40) 
41 105 Boys FHS Conner Kunzat 29.77 (50) 32.21 (39) 1:01.98 (41) 
42 101 Boys FHS Jackson Smith 27.48 (44) 34.68 (46) 1:02.16 (42) 
43 74 Boys FLYER Harrison Bloom 25.15 (36) 37.65 (49) 1:02.80 (43) 
44 21 Boys CSPA James Jordan 28.73 (48) 34.17 (44) 1:02.90 (44) 
45 52 Boys OKE Yegor Proshlyakov 36.65 (53) 26.29 (14) 1:02.94 (45) 
46 65 Boys NRVL Ben McHugh 31.11 (51) 36.23 (47) 1:07.34 (46) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/11/2016 11:30:04 AM 
DUAL COURSE RACE 2/11/2016 Page 2 
 
MBHSSA League Championships SL 
Mt. Brighton 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
47 45 Boys HOW Trent Sheibels 28.21 (47) 43.95 (52) 1:12.16 (47) 
48 84 Boys SLU Ryan Francis 22.20 (23) 53.05 (53) 1:15.25 (48) 
49 46 Boys HOW AJ Tincu 41.39 (54) 34.43 (45) 1:15.82 (49) 
50 86 Boys SLU Charles Marchand 52.00 (55) 28.48 (28) 1:20.48 (50) 
51 96 Boys UD Evan Anscheutz 23.40 (29) 1:26.53 (54) 1:49.93 (51) 
52 104 Boys FHS Matt Williams 1:16.32 (56) 38.83 (51) 1:55.15 (52) 
53 55 Boys OKE Dominick Davidson 1:24.47 (57) 36.59 (48) 2:01.06 (53) 
54 83 Boys SLU Adam Lefevre DSQ 26.41 (15) 
55 82 Boys SLU Brendan Clancy 20.59 (9) DNF 
56 61 Boys NRVL Karl Finkbeiner 24.57 (34) DNF 
57 62 Boys NRVL Sam Stevens 27.69 (46) DSQ 
58 66 Boys NRVL Noah LuikartĀ  32.31 (52) DSQ 
59 71 Boys FLYER Ben Raab DNF 
60 75 Boys FLYER Solomon Song DNF 
 
CLASS : Girls 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 572 Girls FLYER Amelie Perez 19.65 (1) 22.83 (1) 42.48 (1) 
2 582 Girls SLU Anna Geyer 20.48 (2) 23.61 (2) 44.09 (2) 
3 532 Girls BU Kate Bridges 20.94 (3) 24.23 (3) 45.17 (3) 
4 502 Girls BRI Morgan Myers 21.40 (4) 24.79 (4) 46.19 (4) 
5 503 Girls BRI Lilia Staszel 21.95 (5) 25.31 (5) 47.26 (5) 
6 501 Girls BRI Brooke Tyrrell 22.22 (7) 25.66 (6) 47.88 (6) 
7 533 Girls BU Analise Osgood 22.04 (6) 25.99 (7) 48.03 (7) 
8 531 Girls BU Caroline Radecky 22.91 (9) 26.72 (9) 49.63 (8) 
9 552 Girls OKE Mattie Hartle 23.75 (11) 26.44 (8) 50.19 (9) 
10 535 Girls BU Kelly Pierce 22.92 (10) 27.36 (11) 50.28 (10) 
11 522 Girls CSPA Joaynna Cook 23.92 (12) 27.34 (10) 51.26 (11) 
12 583 Girls SLU Natalie Aulicino 22.38 (8) 29.04 (16) 51.42 (12) 
13 513 Girls CC-ME Sarah Kurpiers 25.30 (14) 27.89 (12) 53.19 (13) 
14 511 Girls CC-ME Kara Wallace 25.25 (13) 28.67 (14) 53.92 (14) 
15 553 Girls OKE Inga VanWieren 25.47 (15) 29.57 (17) 55.04 (15) 
16 534 Girls BU Amanda Pierce 25.92 (16) 29.62 (18) 55.54 (16) 
17 562 Girls NRVL Kat Gruschow 26.53 (18) 29.90 (19) 56.43 (17) 
18 554 Girls OKE Savannah Covell 27.47 (20) 30.88 (20) 58.35 (18) 
19 581 Girls SLU Alexis Bidwell 27.78 (21) 31.17 (21) 58.95 (19) 
20 561 Girls NRVL Elise Daniel 27.03 (19) 32.24 (24) 59.27 (20) 
21 541 Girls HOW Hannah Kutsch 31.08 (38) 28.66 (13) 59.74 (21) 
22 514 Girls CC-ME Natalie Forster 28.41 (24) 31.57 (22) 59.98 (22) 
23 584 Girls SLU Erika Auner 28.90 (25) 31.60 (23) 1:00.50 (23) 
24 505 Girls BRI Izabella Silver 27.87 (22) 33.17 (27) 1:01.04 (24) 
25 536 Girls BU Maria Sagante 26.05 (17) 35.06 (35) 1:01.11 (25) 
26 601 Girls FHS Ashley McKibbon 29.61 (29) 32.38 (25) 1:01.99 (26) 
27 574 Girls FLYER Julia Abbott 29.40 (26) 32.71 (26) 1:02.11 (27) 
28 585 Girls SLU Jenna Paulsen 29.43 (28) 33.86 (29) 1:03.29 (28) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/11/2016 11:30:04 AM 
DUAL COURSE RACE 2/11/2016 Page 3 
 
MBHSSA League Championships SL 
Mt. Brighton 
 
 
CLASS : Girls 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
29 506 Girls BRI Kaira Mercer 29.41 (27) 34.82 (33) 1:04.23 (29) 
30 571 Girls FLYER Lana Sebasta 29.75 (30) 34.51 (31) 1:04.26 (30) 
31 543 Girls HOW Colleen Kellogg 30.41 (34) 33.92 (30) 1:04.33 (31) 
32 576 Girls FLYER Jenna Rollstin 30.20 (33) 34.65 (32) 1:04.85 (32) 
33 523 Girls CSPA Isabelle Money 29.90 (31) 35.69 (38) 1:05.59 (33) 
34 524 Girls CSPA Libby Cook 29.97 (32) 35.86 (42) 1:05.83 (34) 
35 563 Girls NRVL Brooklyn Peppo 31.07 (37) 35.32 (36) 1:06.39 (35) 
36 551 Girls OKE Kendall Bubolz 28.02 (23) 38.66 (47) 1:06.68 (36) 
37 564 Girls NRVL Megan McHugh 31.05 (36) 35.81 (41) 1:06.86 (37) 
38 504 Girls BRI Emme Darkowski 31.42 (40) 35.77 (40) 1:07.19 (38) 
39 542 Girls HOW McClain Smith 31.51 (41) 35.73 (39) 1:07.24 (39) 
40 575 Girls FLYER Natalie Rollinger 31.35 (39) 36.09 (43) 1:07.44 (40) 
41 516 Girls CC-ME Sarah Gormley 32.05 (43) 37.15 (44) 1:09.20 (41) 
42 555 Girls OKE Emma Matson 32.38 (44) 37.15 (44) 1:09.53 (42) 
43 521 Girls CSPA Marina Abner 34.51 (45) 38.19 (46) 1:12.70 (43) 
44 512 Girls CC-ME Erin Gormley 49.33 (49) 28.67 (14) 1:18.00 (44) 
45 565 Girls NRVL Serena Wang 30.56 (35) 48.30 (51) 1:18.86 (45) 
46 546 Girls HOW Megan Wolan 38.08 (46) 43.49 (49) 1:21.57 (46) 
47 544 Girls HOW Faith Passinault 40.12 (47) 43.54 (50) 1:23.66 (47) 
48 603 Girls FHS Serena Keller 45.17 (48) 51.51 (52) 1:36.68 (48) 
49 586 Girls SLU Camille Cave 31.89 (42) 1:08.66 (54) 1:40.55 (49) 
50 613 Girls STCAT Anissa Sant 54.66 (50) 1:01.78 (53) 1:56.44 (50) 
51 545 Girls HOW Paige Van Gordon 1:17.51 (51) 39.45 (48) 1:56.96 (51) 
52 556 Girls OKE Elise Mondragon 1:22.00 (52) 34.99 (34) 1:56.99 (52) 
53 573 Girls FLYER Rachel Whittlesey DNF 33.55 (28) 
54 515 Girls CC-ME Sarah Maxey DNF 35.39 (37) 
55 602 Girls FHS Emma Young 
56 614 Girls STCAT Estelle Woolhiser 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/11/2016 11:30:04 AM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved