Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
02-11-2016_GS_TEAM_R¹
MBHSSA League Championships GS - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Mt. Brighton, MI
2/11/2016 12:45 PM

02-11-16_GS_IND_RESU¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  2/11/2016                     Page 1 
 
MBHSSA League Championships GS 
Mt. Brighton 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 5 Boys BRI Max Braidwood 17.70 (1) 18.02 (4) 35.72 (1) 
2 33 Boys BU Stuart McNutt 17.85 (3) 17.90 (1) 35.75 (2) 
3 82 Boys SLU Brendan Clancy 17.92 (6) 18.01 (3) 35.93 (3) 
4 6 Boys BRI Mateo Coman 17.91 (4) 18.09 (5) 36.00 (4) 
5 1 Boys BRI James Staszel 17.91 (4) 18.12 (6) 36.03 (5) 
6 52 Boys OKE Yegor Proshlyakov 17.82 (2) 18.25 (7) 36.07 (6) 
7 2 Boys BRI Sam Vaden 18.38 (13) 17.91 (2) 36.29 (7) 
8 12 Boys CC-ME Max Tokarz 18.06 (7) 18.34 (8) 36.40 (8) 
9 51 Boys OKE Ben Holland 18.07 (8) 18.52 (12) 36.59 (9) 
10 93 Boys UD Ward Schiller 18.37 (12) 18.40 (10) 36.77 (10) 
11 16 Boys CC-ME Caleb Ernst 18.25 (10) 18.53 (13) 36.78 (11) 
12 11 Boys CC-ME Logan Freismuth 18.17 (9) 18.64 (17) 36.81 (12) 
13 13 Boys CC-ME Sawyer Reed 18.40 (14) 18.46 (11) 36.86 (13) 
14 92 Boys UD Alek Weiermiller 18.82 (18) 18.39 (9) 37.21 (14) 
15 72 Boys FLYER Jared Small 18.67 (17) 18.60 (15) 37.27 (15) 
16 35 Boys BU Charlie Appleford 18.53 (16) 18.94 (21) 37.47 (16) 
17 15 Boys CC-ME Blake Rickert 18.30 (11) 19.17 (24) 37.47 (16) 
18 36 Boys BU Cooper Osgood 18.91 (19) 18.72 (19) 37.63 (18) 
19 34 Boys BU Mitchell Moore 18.99 (22) 18.68 (18) 37.67 (19) 
20 42 Boys HOW Logan Rhodes 19.31 (23) 18.59 (14) 37.90 (20) 
21 83 Boys SLU Adam Lefevre 18.92 (20) 19.03 (22) 37.95 (21) 
22 81 Boys SLU Adam Caruso 18.94 (21) 19.29 (25) 38.23 (22) 
23 41 Boys HOW Michael Senecal 19.68 (28) 18.63 (16) 38.31 (23) 
24 91 Boys UD Mike Donovan 19.47 (25) 18.88 (20) 38.35 (24) 
25 74 Boys FLYER Mitchell Krass 19.53 (26) 19.04 (23) 38.57 (25) 
26 53 Boys OKE Nick Balesky 19.72 (30) 19.86 (28) 39.58 (26) 
27 95 Boys UD Connor Plagens 19.34 (24) 20.26 (35) 39.60 (27) 
28 102 Boys FHS Kiernan Fitzsimons 19.89 (32) 19.73 (26) 39.62 (28) 
29 31 Boys BU Tyler Wood 19.74 (31) 19.90 (30) 39.64 (29) 
30 96 Boys UD Steven Rigg 19.69 (29) 20.21 (33) 39.90 (30) 
31 86 Boys SLU Charles Marchand 20.07 (33) 20.40 (36) 40.47 (31) 
32 76 Boys FLYER Jonah Stearn 20.27 (34) 20.23 (34) 40.50 (32) 
33 73 Boys FLYER Adam Raab 20.49 (38) 20.13 (31) 40.62 (33) 
34 64 Boys NRVL Michael Straky 20.80 (40) 19.87 (29) 40.67 (34) 
35 94 Boys UD Eric Wagner 20.51 (39) 20.17 (32) 40.68 (35) 
36 62 Boys NRVL Sam Stevens 20.45 (37) 20.41 (37) 40.86 (36) 
37 54 Boys OKE Daniel Kim 20.88 (41) 20.43 (38) 41.31 (37) 
38 43 Boys HOW Aspen Sundberg 21.01 (42) 20.54 (39) 41.55 (38) 
39 84 Boys SLU Ryan Francis 21.83 (47) 19.85 (27) 41.68 (39) 
40 45 Boys HOW AJ Tincu 20.38 (35) 21.53 (43) 41.91 (40) 
41 63 Boys NRVL Kevin Morris 21.44 (45) 20.65 (40) 42.09 (41) 
42 61 Boys NRVL Karl Finkbeiner 21.39 (44) 21.16 (41) 42.55 (42) 
43 71 Boys FLYER Ben Raab 21.03 (43) 21.71 (44) 42.74 (43) 
44 46 Boys HOW Andrew Prince 21.57 (46) 21.24 (42) 42.81 (44) 
45 3 Boys BRI Spencer Zack 19.58 (27) 24.42 (53) 44.00 (45) 
46 101 Boys FHS Jackson Smith 22.22 (48) 21.84 (45) 44.06 (46) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/11/2016 6:01:55 PM 
DUAL COURSE RACE 2/11/2016 Page 2 
 
MBHSSA League Championships GS 
Mt. Brighton 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
47 22 Boys CSPA Cale Gray 22.25 (49) 22.14 (46) 44.39 (47) 
48 55 Boys OKE Dominick Davidson 22.70 (50) 22.17 (47) 44.87 (48) 
49 21 Boys CSPA James Jordan 23.17 (51) 23.11 (49) 46.28 (49) 
50 44 Boys HOW Trent Sheibels 23.60 (52) 22.74 (48) 46.34 (50) 
51 65 Boys NRVL Noah Luikart 23.87 (53) 23.98 (50) 47.85 (51) 
52 85 Boys SLU Jake Roush 18.50 (15) 29.57 (55) 48.07 (52) 
53 66 Boys NRVL David Moore 25.45 (55) 24.05 (52) 49.50 (53) 
54 57 Boys OKE Benji Liu 25.14 (54) 24.44 (54) 49.58 (54) 
55 104 Boys FHS Matt Williams 26.03 (56) 23.98 (50) 50.01 (55) 
56 75 Boys FLYER Solomon Song 20.40 (36) DNF 
57 4 Boys BRI Danny Vaughan DNF 
58 32 Boys BU Tucker Pfaff DNF 
59 105 Boys FHS Conner Kunzat DNF 
60 14 Boys CC-ME Justin Woolhiser DSQ 
 
CLASS : Girls 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 532 Girls BU Kate Bridges 17.87 (1) 18.04 (3) 35.91 (1) 
2 572 Girls FLYER Amelie Perez 18.30 (3) 17.75 (2) 36.05 (2) 
3 503 Girls BRI Lilia Staszel 18.04 (2) 18.10 (4) 36.14 (3) 
4 502 Girls BRI Morgan Myers 18.30 (3) 18.18 (5) 36.48 (4) 
5 583 Girls SLU Natalie Aulicino 18.94 (5) 18.72 (6) 37.66 (5) 
6 552 Girls OKE Mattie Hartle 19.36 (7) 18.80 (7) 38.16 (6) 
7 531 Girls BU Caroline Radecky 19.53 (8) 19.01 (8) 38.54 (7) 
8 501 Girls BRI Brooke Tyrrell 19.71 (9) 19.07 (10) 38.78 (8) 
9 536 Girls BU Maya Rice 19.29 (6) 19.68 (12) 38.97 (9) 
10 535 Girls BU Kelly Pierce 20.57 (15) 19.12 (11) 39.69 (10) 
11 522 Girls CSPA Joaynna Cook 19.98 (10) 20.35 (16) 40.33 (11) 
12 542 Girls HOW Hannah Kutsch 20.44 (13) 19.99 (14) 40.43 (12) 
13 534 Girls BU Amanda Pierce 20.42 (12) 20.42 (17) 40.84 (13) 
14 553 Girls OKE Inga VanWieren 20.47 (14) 20.65 (18) 41.12 (14) 
15 511 Girls CC-ME Kara Wallace 21.31 (19) 19.89 (13) 41.20 (15) 
16 562 Girls NRVL Kat Gruschow 20.77 (16) 20.92 (19) 41.69 (16) 
17 551 Girls OKE Kendall Bubolz 20.00 (11) 22.12 (28) 42.12 (17) 
18 513 Girls CC-ME Sarah Kurpiers 21.38 (20) 21.24 (20) 42.62 (18) 
19 561 Girls NRVL Elise Daniel 21.25 (18) 21.41 (22) 42.66 (19) 
20 514 Girls CC-ME Natalie Forster 21.40 (21) 21.60 (23) 43.00 (20) 
21 581 Girls SLU Alexis Bidwell 21.81 (25) 21.32 (21) 43.13 (21) 
22 523 Girls CSPA Isabelle Money 21.17 (17) 22.01 (27) 43.18 (22) 
23 584 Girls SLU Erika Auner 21.53 (23) 22.20 (29) 43.73 (23) 
24 524 Girls CSPA Libby Cook 21.49 (22) 22.59 (35) 44.08 (24) 
25 573 Girls FLYER Rachel Whittlesey 22.39 (28) 21.89 (25) 44.28 (25) 
26 574 Girls FLYER Julia Abbott 21.72 (24) 22.58 (34) 44.30 (26) 
27 601 Girls FHS Ashley McKibbon 22.04 (26) 22.28 (31) 44.32 (27) 
28 554 Girls OKE Savannah Covell 22.62 (30) 21.93 (26) 44.55 (28) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/11/2016 6:01:55 PM 
DUAL COURSE RACE 2/11/2016 Page 3 
 
MBHSSA League Championships GS 
Mt. Brighton 
 
 
CLASS : Girls 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
29 571 Girls FLYER Lana Sebasta 23.05 (35) 21.66 (24) 44.71 (29) 
30 504 Girls BRI Emme Darkowski 22.48 (29) 22.26 (30) 44.74 (30) 
31 563 Girls NRVL Brooklyn Peppo 22.33 (27) 22.77 (36) 45.10 (31) 
32 512 Girls CC-ME Erin Gormley 25.00 (44) 20.31 (15) 45.31 (32) 
33 576 Girls FLYER Jenna Rollstin 23.47 (38) 22.36 (32) 45.83 (33) 
34 543 Girls HOW Colleen Kellogg 23.03 (34) 22.93 (37) 45.96 (34) 
35 515 Girls CC-ME Sarah Maxey 23.33 (37) 22.94 (38) 46.27 (35) 
36 505 Girls BRI Izabella Silver 23.01 (33) 23.73 (41) 46.74 (36) 
37 564 Girls NRVL Megan McHugh 22.78 (32) 24.12 (43) 46.90 (37) 
38 556 Girls OKE Elise Mondragon 23.65 (39) 23.34 (39) 46.99 (38) 
39 541 Girls HOW McClain Smith 23.73 (41) 23.49 (40) 47.22 (39) 
40 506 Girls BRI Rachel Lazzari 23.93 (43) 23.83 (42) 47.76 (40) 
41 565 Girls NRVL Serena Wang 23.91 (42) 24.36 (44) 48.27 (41) 
42 575 Girls FLYER Natalie Rollinger 23.69 (40) 24.58 (45) 48.27 (41) 
43 516 Girls CC-ME Sarah Gormley 23.13 (36) 26.21 (47) 49.34 (43) 
44 521 Girls CSPA Marina Abner 27.03 (45) 25.95 (46) 52.98 (44) 
45 546 Girls HOW Megan Wolan 27.87 (47) 28.50 (48) 56.37 (45) 
46 544 Girls HOW Faith Passinault 27.73 (46) 30.53 (49) 58.26 (46) 
47 545 Girls HOW Paige Van Gordon 27.87 (47) 1:01.02 (50) 1:28.89 (47) 
48 582 Girls SLU Anna Geyer DNF 17.71 (1) 
49 533 Girls BU Analise Osgood DNF 19.04 (9) 
50 585 Girls SLU Jenna Paulsen DNF 22.41 (33) 
51 586 Girls SLU Sidney Schauer DNF 
52 555 Girls OKE Emma Matson 22.69 (31) DSQ 
53 603 Girls FHS Serena Keller DSQ 
54 613 Girls STCAT Anissa Sant DSQ 
55 602 Girls FHS Emma Young 
56 614 Girls STCAT Estelle Woolhiser 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/11/2016 6:01:55 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved