Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
WMC Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
1/21/2010 5:00 PM

results w/ team scor¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/21/2010                    Page 1 
 
SHAWNEE PEAK 
Western Maine Conference Giant Slalom Host: Greely 
Falmouth and Yarmouth 
 
 
CLASS : F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 2 F YAR Natalie Aiken 30.12 (1) 31.01 (1) 1:01.13 (1) 
2 16 F GRE Madeleine Whittier 30.36 (2) 31.46 (2) 1:01.82 (2) 
3 1 F GRE Erin Cadigan 31.94 (4) 32.44 (3) 1:04.38 (3) 
4 7 F GRE Catherine Ferguson 31.84 (3) 32.68 (4) 1:04.52 (4) 
5 5 F YAR Smythe Eddy 32.06 (5) 33.45 (6) 1:05.51 (5) 
6 12 F FAL Caroline Clement 32.52 (7) 33.40 (5) 1:05.92 (6) 
7 9 F FAL Allie Lycan 33.10 (9) 33.94 (7) 1:07.04 (7) 
8 4 F GRE Kelsey Ouellette 33.01 (8) 34.84 (10) 1:07.85 (8) 
9 19 F GRE Jordan Ouellette 33.90 (11) 34.60 (8) 1:08.50 (9) 
10 18 F FAL Elizabeth Carew 34.50 (12) 34.80 (9) 1:09.30 (10) 
11 15 F FAL McKenzie Myers 34.98 (13) 35.49 (11) 1:10.47 (11) 
12 14 F YAR Elizabeth Asbell 35.52 (15) 36.55 (13) 1:12.07 (12) 
13 24 F FAL Caroline Bauer 35.97 (18) 36.31 (12) 1:12.28 (13) 
14 23 F YAR Abby Vogel 35.45 (14) 37.24 (16) 1:12.69 (14) 
15 11 F YAR Isabel Casselman 35.74 (16) 37.23 (15) 1:12.97 (15) 
16 27 F FAL Katie Carew 36.40 (20) 37.22 (14) 1:13.62 (16) 
17 28 F YAR Amelia Gallay 40.76 (21) 40.45 (17) 1:21.21 (17) 
18 8 F YAR Rebecca Bell 32.28 (6) 1:06.13 (18) 1:38.41 (18) 
19 17 F YAR Carrie Adams 36.02 (19) 1:24.06 (19) 2:00.08 (19) 
20 20 F YAR Katherine Dilworth 35.74 (16) 2:11.15 (20) 2:46.89 (20) 
21 21 F FAL Sara Jacobson 33.66 (10) 2:25.20 (21) 2:58.86 (21) 
 
CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 33 M YAR Reed Wommack 29.22 (1) 29.31 (1) 58.53 (1) 
2 31 M FAL Ben Weigel 29.55 (4) 29.72 (2) 59.27 (2) 
3 59 M FAL Alex Gowen 29.61 (5) 30.35 (3) 59.96 (3) 
4 53 M FAL Luke Andrews 30.54 (8) 30.78 (4) 1:01.32 (4) 
5 47 M FAL Cooper Lycan 30.32 (7) 31.16 (6) 1:01.48 (5) 
6 41 M FAL Ben Hilfrank 30.70 (11) 30.84 (5) 1:01.54 (6) 
7 50 M FAL Matt Beliveau 30.56 (9) 31.35 (8) 1:01.91 (7) 
8 30 M YAR Matt Gross 30.63 (10) 31.41 (9) 1:02.04 (8) 
9 37 M FAL John Lake 31.12 (14) 31.26 (7) 1:02.38 (9) 
10 75 M FAL Sam Hamilton 30.72 (12) 32.06 (11) 1:02.78 (10) 
11 43 M YAR Matt Highland 31.70 (16) 31.79 (10) 1:03.49 (11) 
12 70 M FAL TJ Gilbert 31.67 (15) 32.39 (12) 1:04.06 (12) 
13 65 M FAL Teagan Dunfey 31.89 (17) 33.65 (15) 1:05.54 (13) 
14 52 M YAR William Asbell 32.88 (19) 33.32 (13) 1:06.20 (14) 
15 79 M FAL David Goodrich 32.97 (20) 34.24 (17) 1:07.21 (15) 
16 72 M FAL Hunter LaFond 33.31 (21) 33.90 (16) 1:07.21 (15) 
17 32 M GRE William Lones 34.33 (26) 33.60 (14) 1:07.93 (17) 
18 58 M YAR Ben Johnson 33.40 (23) 35.13 (18) 1:08.53 (18) 
19 81 M FAL Jack Davies 33.95 (24) 36.29 (23) 1:10.24 (19) 
20 77 M FAL Evan Eklund 34.57 (27) 36.39 (24) 1:10.96 (20) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2010 7:37:18 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved