Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
RESULTS BY CLASS¹
Start List¹
BOB SKINNER CUP - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - NH - MOUNT SUNAPEE
1/24/2010 9:30 AM

OFFICIAL RESULTS¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
BOB SKINNER CUP  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N0146  
MOUNT SUNAPEE SKI CLUB JANUARY 24, 2010 
MOUNT SUNAPEE EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD M. PURCELL (USA) COURSE LYNX 
REFEREE A. GRAY (USA) START 594 M 
CHIEF OF RACE S. PENNOYER (USA) FINISH 403 M 
VERTICAL DROP 191 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7887/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER R. UNDERHILL (USA) R. CORCORAN (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- T. ROGERS (USA) -A- A. JEFFERSON (USA) 
-B- C. MENZEL (USA) -B- M. DOYLE (USA) 
-C- T. STRUSS (USA) -C- A. MOUNTFORD (USA) 
-D- H. BRAUN (USA) -D- A. ROOT (USA) 
-E- E. GOLDSHER (USA) -E- B. LAMBERT (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 25/(25) 26/(25) 
START TIME 9.35 13.24 
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY SNOW: HARD PACK TEMP. S: -2 C F: -1 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 164 E6012918 Watts, Jordan R USA/97 39.53 46.42 1:25.95 
2 157 E6057764 Sugar, Annelies USA/98 40.30 48.49 1:28.79 
3 16 E6054415 Chernin, Victoria USA/99 41.30 49.25 1:30.55 
4 168 E6071674 Clarke, Alexandra USA/97 41.93 49.06 1:30.99 
5 171 E5941687 Melville, Avery USA/98 41.57 49.65 1:31.22 
6 148 E6150841 Penfield, Susanna USA/97 42.22 50.03 1:32.25 
7 141 E6071039 Healey, Paris USA/97 42.35 50.23 1:32.58 
8 142 E6007736 Higgerson, Serena USA/98 42.50 50.16 1:32.66 
9 46 E6122642 Austin, Madeline M USA/99 44.35 52.07 1:36.42 
10 170 E6067334 White, Julia USA/98 44.93 51.81 1:36.74 
11 174 E6005474 O`Shea, Maggie USA/98 44.63 52.86 1:37.49 
12 152 E5984885 Roberts, Allison R USA/97 44.98 52.71 1:37.69 
13 165 E6021349 Couture, Courtney USA/98 44.72 52.99 1:37.71 
14 44 E6234934 Lingelbach-Pierce, Sadi USA/99 45.40 54.04 1:39.44 
15 159 E6072649 Schwartz, Noa USA/98 45.98 54.45 1:40.43 
 
 
24-01-10 / MOUNT SUNAPEE LIST: NLW710 N0146 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved