Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd run start list¹
1st Run Start List¹
FIS Masters Cup Class A - Giant Slalom, Masters
USA - CO - Buttermilk
2/6/2016 10:00 AM

unofficial results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FIS MASTERS CUP  
 
USSA MASTERS F0617  
ASPEN SKIING COMPANY FEBRUARY 6, 2016 
BUTTERMILK Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
GIANT SLALOM UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT 
 
CLASS 5: Men 45-49 (M5)  
---------------------------  
1 203 Hill, Timothy USA/63 50.00 49.64 1:39.64 
2 209 BOECKLI, Daniel SUI/65 50.96 50.86 1:41.82 
3 205 Maxwell, Chris USA/63 51.93 50.46 1:42.39 
4 211 Strickland, Scott USA/65 51.78 51.52 1:43.30 
5 201 Braun, Michael USA/61 53.57 52.25 1:45.82 
6 200 BUTLER, Simon GBR/62 55.88 54.69 1:50.57 
7 208 COHN, Peter USA/64 56.20 55.43 1:51.63 
8 204 KAWAGUCHI, Hitoshi JPN/63 57.58 55.50 1:53.08 
9 210 BRANDT, William TOG/65 1:00.52 1:00.64 2:01.16 
10 202 Loewenstein, Louis USA/62 1:06.62 1:04.06 2:10.68 
206 Wallace, Steve USA/63 53.61 DSQ 
 
CLASS 4: Men 40-44 (M4)  
---------------------------  
1 219 TOEDT, Michael GER/70 50.11 49.25 1:39.36 
2 217 Mauro, Louis USA/69 59.14 57.75 1:56.89 
3 213 Tomcich, Bill USA/67 59.08 58.53 1:57.61 
4 218 RASHID, Navid AUS/69 1:09.53 1:07.55 2:17.08 
214 Papazian, Ara USA/68 DNS DNS 
259 OTTERSEN, Arild USA/68 DNF DNS 
 
CLASS 3: Men 35-39 (M3)  
---------------------------  
1 248 Johnson, Matt USA/75 49.73 50.93 1:40.66 
2 243 Vaughan, Kevin USA/71 53.54 53.25 1:46.79 
3 247 Fuller, Ryan USA/73 54.67 55.56 1:50.23 
4 250 Pretetsky, Stanislav USA/75 57.49 55.63 1:53.12 
5 246 SMITH, Dean CAN/72 59.69 57.57 1:57.26 
6 249 Molde, Ryan USA/75 1:00.15 1:00.28 2:00.43 
242 GONZALEZ, Didier FRA/71 DNS DNS 
258 Pattillo, Aaron USA/75 52.39 DNF 
244 Moncrieffe, Ainsworth USA/72 1:03.09 DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
06-02-16 / BUTTERMILK USA0072.1088 GX0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved