Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Massanutten Mens Ski SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Massanutten
2/6/2016 3:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/6/2016                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast 
Massanutten Mens Ski Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:16.84 will be used. 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 2:59.96 Rank : 1st 20 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
19 A Oliver Hopkinson 27.16 (2) 28.40 (3) 55.56 (2) (2) * 
20 A Matt Highland 29.00 (7) 29.34 (5) 58.34 (6) (6) * 
22 A Conor Smith 32.43 (13 33.63 (14 1:06.06 (12)(12)* 
23 A James Stevenson 40.49 (29 41.45 (28 1:21.94 (24)(23) 
29 A Benjamin Saalfeld 42.29 (31 45.57 (39 1:27.86 (31)(27) 
27 A Camil Craciunescu 44.48 (39 45.13 (37 1:29.61 (32)(28) 
25 A Conner Silveria 1:01.91 (61 44.83 (36 1:46.74 (48)(34) 
24 A Mitchell Law DNF 32.88 (11 
28 A Carter Rauch DNF 38.91 (22 
21 A Jeremy Gottlieb 28.49 (5) DNF 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:02.87 Rank : 2nd 21 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 A Ian Oliver 26.83 (1) 27.55 (1) 54.38 (1) (1) * 
3 A Jeff Severini 30.79 (8) 31.06 (7) 1:01.85 (7) (7) * 
5 A Robert Purcell 31.90 (11 34.74 (18 1:06.64 (13)(13)* 
6 A Dixon Styres 36.32 (22 39.48 (24 1:15.80 (20)(20) 
7 A Willis Hawkins 43.57 (36 46.51 (43 1:30.08 (33)(29) 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 3:12.92 Rank : 3rd 34 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
72 A Thomas Menton 28.70 (6) 28.68 (4) 57.38 (4) (4) * 
58 A Nicholas Cole 32.55 (14 34.25 (16 1:06.80 (14)(14)* 
57 A Mike Jones 33.52 (18 35.22 (19 1:08.74 (16)(16)* 
69 A Frans Nicholas 45.36 (41 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 3:13.79 Rank : 4th 29 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
172 A Matthew Yourshaw 31.61 (10 31.75 (8) 1:03.36 (8) (8) * 
173 A Jacob Stevens 32.57 (15 32.35 (9) 1:04.92 (10)(10)* 
171 A Neil Savage 32.36 (12 33.15 (12 1:05.51 (11)(11)* 
175 A Thomas Wolfe 33.12 (17 33.95 (15 1:07.07 (15)(15) 
180 A Wade Titterton 39.06 (24 39.98 (25 1:19.04 (21)(21) 
176 A Terence Solomon 37.87 (23 48.51 (48 1:26.38 (29)(25) 
177 A Peter Bieber DNF 34.61 (17 
178 A Alexander Hatala DSQ 46.26 (42 
174 A Ariel Raban 32.64 (16 DNF 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/8/2016 3:20:34 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved