Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Massanutten Womens SB GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Massanutten
2/7/2016 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/7/2016                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Massanutten Womens Snowboard GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:39.59 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:03.42 Rank : 1st 10 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
460 A Molloy Sheehan 27.11 (1) 30.23 (1) 57.34 (1) (1) * 
461 A carolyn Hill 30.36 (4) 31.96 (4) 1:02.32 (4) (4) * 
465 A Christiana Haines 30.74 (6) 33.02 (10 1:03.76 (5) (5) * 
467 A Erin Bennett 31.66 (12 32.83 (9) 1:04.49 (8) (8) 
464 A Emily Dooley 31.13 (8) 33.99 (14 1:05.12 (10)(10) 
463 A Chandler Windom 33.17 (19 32.24 (6) 1:05.41 (12)(12) 
466 A Nan Sowers 32.90 (17 33.80 (13 1:06.70 (14)(14) 
468 A Kaleigh Smith 33.53 (20 34.98 (17 1:08.51 (16)(16) 
462 A Erica Loftin 30.81 (7) 41.60 (28 1:12.41 (21)(21) 
469 A Tania Awalegaonkar 31.57 (10 42.64 (29 1:14.21 (23)(22) 
471 A Elizabeth Ellis 42.11 (34 49.85 (35 1:31.96 (35)(29) 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 3:08.48 Rank : 2nd 18 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
396 A Haley Ellison 29.15 (3) 30.58 (3) 59.73 (3) (3) * 
390 A Abigail Davis 31.54 (9) 32.35 (7) 1:03.89 (6) (6) * 
395 A Megan Sherank 32.37 (16 32.49 (8) 1:04.86 (9) (9) * 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:26.02 Rank : 3rd 47 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
319 A Stephanie Shapiro 32.06 (14 34.16 (15 1:06.22 (13)(13)* 
339 A Hannah Rowland 30.73 (5) 37.47 (19 1:08.20 (15)(15)* 
340 A Sharon Gilbert 33.97 (21 37.63 (20 1:11.60 (19)(19)* 
320 A Sarah Szymczyk 38.02 (27 33.62 (12 1:11.64 (20)(20) 
322 A Teen Dawson 37.64 (25 40.56 (27 1:18.20 (26)(24) 
326 A Sydney Schulhofer 38.34 (29 40.08 (26 1:18.42 (27)(25) 
317 A Marisa Debich 35.94 (24 DSQ 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 3:41.06 Rank : 4th 56 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
442 A Noaam Zahavi 32.28 (15 32.14 (5) 1:04.42 (7) (7) * 
447 A Ish Kumbhakar 38.75 (30 38.59 (23 1:17.34 (25)(23)* 
458 A Rebekah Wells 40.63 (32 38.67 (24 1:19.30 (28)(26)* 
444 A Liah McPherson 39.28 (31 49.21 (34 1:28.49 (31)(27) 
453 A Aleksandra Daws 1:00.56 (38 DNF 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/8/2016 3:43:27 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved