Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
Start List¹
FIS Masters Cup Class A - Giant Slalom, Masters
USA - CO - Buttermilk
2/5/2016 10:00 AM

unofficial results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FIS MASTERS CUP  
 
USSA MASTERS F0556  
ASPEN SKIING COMPANY FEBRUARY 5, 2016 
BUTTERMILK Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
GIANT SLALOM UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT 
 
CLASS 5: Men 45-49 (M5)  
---------------------------  
1 203 Hill, Timothy USA/63 52.65 50.31 1:42.96 
2 209 BOECKLI, Daniel SUI/65 53.56 51.41 1:44.97 
3 205 Maxwell, Chris USA/63 54.17 52.24 1:46.41 
4 211 Strickland, Scott USA/65 54.33 52.67 1:47.00 
5 201 Braun, Michael USA/61 54.79 53.85 1:48.64 
6 200 BUTLER, Simon GBR/62 57.85 57.51 1:55.36 
7 204 KAWAGUCHI, Hitoshi JPN/63 1:00.89 58.09 1:58.98 
8 210 BRANDT, William TOG/65 1:03.69 1:03.67 2:07.36 
9 202 Loewenstein, Louis USA/62 1:07.18 1:06.62 2:13.80 
206 Wallace, Steve USA/63 54.11 DSQ 
208 COHN, Peter USA/64 57.55 DSQ 
 
CLASS 4: Men 40-44 (M4)  
---------------------------  
1 213 Tomcich, Bill USA/67 1:02.64 59.88 2:02.52 
2 217 Mauro, Louis USA/69 1:03.91 1:01.25 2:05.16 
218 RASHID, Navid AUS/69 DNS DNS 
214 Papazian, Ara USA/68 DNS DNS 
 
CLASS 3: Men 35-39 (M3)  
---------------------------  
1 248 Johnson, Matt USA/75 52.38 51.37 1:43.75 
2 247 Fuller, Ryan USA/73 55.96 57.54 1:53.50 
3 250 Pretetsky, Stanislav USA/75 58.55 58.18 1:56.73 
4 246 SMITH, Dean CAN/72 1:00.81 58.03 1:58.84 
5 249 Molde, Ryan USA/75 1:02.79 1:02.59 2:05.38 
6 244 Moncrieffe, Ainsworth USA/72 1:08.97 1:05.09 2:14.06 
7 242 GONZALEZ, Didier FRA/71 1:12.85 1:14.56 2:27.41 
258 Pattillo, Aaron USA/75 DNS DNS 
243 Vaughan, Kevin USA/71 DNF DNS 
 
CLASS 2: Men 30-34 (M2)  
---------------------------  
1 252 Beckos, John USA/78 53.99 52.48 1:46.47 
253 REGNIER LAFFORGUE, Julien FRA/79 DNS DNS 
251 Wine, Justin USA/76 DNF DNS 
 
CLASS 1: Men 21-29 (M1)  
---------------------------  
1 255 Armstrong, Phillips USA/81 56.21 54.11 1:50.32 
 
CLASS 0: Men (M0)  
---------------------------  
257 Wolf, Jonathan USA/89 54.40 DNF 
 
05-02-16 / BUTTERMILK USA0070.1088 GX0 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved