Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys SL Team Results¹
BNC Meet Boys Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Crystal Mountain
2/9/2016 1:00 PM

Boys SL Final by Com¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/9/2016                    Page 1 
 
Big North Conference (BNC) at Crystal Mountain Resort 
Hosted by Traverse City West 
Boys Slalom 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 103 V PET Mitch Makela 28.28 (1) 28.50 (1) 56.78 (1) 
2 104 V PET Garret Lundteigen 28.33 (2) 28.58 (2) 56.91 (2) 
3 21 V TCW Evan Culp 28.72 (3) 28.77 (3) 57.49 (3) 
4 105 V PET Ethan Siegwart 31.06 (5) 30.36 (5) 1:01.42 (4) 
5 153 V TCC Max Ranger 30.83 (4) 31.43 (9) 1:02.26 (5) 
6 82 V TCC Lars Hornburg 32.85 (13) 29.69 (4) 1:02.54 (6) 
7 32 V CAD Alex Netzley 31.59 (8) 30.99 (8) 1:02.58 (7) 
8 152 V TCC Joe Aulicino 31.07 (6) 31.63 (10) 1:02.70 (8) 
9 151 V TCC Teague Tompkins 32.42 (12) 30.67 (7) 1:03.09 (9) 
10 89 V TCC Mack Galante 31.28 (7) 32.00 (11) 1:03.28 (10) 
11 20 V TCW Logan Pitzer 31.97 (10) 32.07 (12) 1:04.04 (11) 
12 157 JV TCC Emerson Green 31.77 (1) 32.45 (1) 1:04.22 (1) 
13 109 V PET Riley Norton 31.62 (9) 32.87 (14) 1:04.49 (12) 
14 137 V GYD Sean Stock 32.08 (11) 33.11 (15) 1:05.19 (13) 
15 88 JV TCC Trevor Sepanik 33.23 (2) 32.61 (2) 1:05.84 (2) 
16 107 V PET David Paquette 33.86 (15) 32.34 (13) 1:06.20 (14) 
17 80 JV TCC Ajay Provost 33.44 (3) 33.78 (3) 1:07.22 (3) 
18 43 V CAD Tim Coffey 33.34 (14) 34.32 (16) 1:07.66 (15) 
19 138 V GYD Theo Kolka 34.81 (17) 35.17 (18) 1:09.98 (16) 
20 111 JV PET Davis Blint 34.29 (4) 35.86 (6) 1:10.15 (4) 
21 33 JV CAD Evan Chilcote 35.55 (5) 35.23 (4) 1:10.78 (5) 
22 37 JV CAD Parker McNitt 35.94 (6) 35.37 (5) 1:11.31 (6) 
23 58 V CAD Leo Laviene 35.40 (19) 35.91 (21) 1:11.31 (17) 
24 39 V CAD Joe Meier 36.04 (20) 35.67 (19) 1:11.71 (18) 
25 38 V CAD James Tomaszewski 36.04 (20) 35.71 (20) 1:11.75 (19) 
26 40 V CAD Zak Elmore 37.24 (24) 34.87 (17) 1:12.11 (20) 
27 156 JV TCC John Socks 36.24 (7) 36.84 (8) 1:13.08 (7) 
28 11 V TCW Luke DePlaunty 36.07 (22) 37.03 (22) 1:13.10 (21) 
29 22 V TCW Ethan Friar 36.64 (23) 38.24 (23) 1:14.88 (22) 
30 87 JV TCC Logan Davis 41.99 (8) 43.96 (10) 1:25.95 (8) 
31 84 JV TCC Jacob Ritzer 43.32 (9) 43.53 (9) 1:26.85 (9) 
32 160 JV TCC Calean Wright 45.57 (10) 48.10 (11) 1:33.67 (10) 
33 113 JV PET Pawel Pietraszko 49.20 (12) 48.86 (12) 1:38.06 (11) 
34 85 V TCC Brendan Wells DSQ 30.59 (6) 
35 154 JV TCC Wiley Fraser DNF 35.87 (7) 
36 48 JV CAD Dan Trautner 56.01 (13) DNS 
37 110 V PET Tristan Akins DNS DNS 
38 46 V CAD Dominic Cataldo DNS DNS 
39 150 JV TCC Max Fiegel DNS DNS 
40 49 JV CAD Jim Canfield DNS DNS 
41 155 JV TCC Will Kunz DNS DNS 
42 135 V GYD Joseph Kowatch 35.33 (18) DNF 
43 134 V GYD Ben Smith 46.01 (25) DNF 
44 136 V GYD Mitchell Gapinski 55.15 (26) DNF 
45 14 V TCW Robert OBrien 34.28 (16) DSQ 
46 114 JV PET Josh Markham 45.93 (11) DSQ 
47 86 JV TCC Luke Smith DSQ DSQ 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2016 6:01:02 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved